Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 17th November 1999

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Tony Sergi       5 5 30:38 29:38 4:56 N 8  
2. Garry Lee   46 M45 29 29 37:24 30:24 5:04 N 8  
3. Annie O'Rourke F     13 13 38:54 35:54 5:59 N   22
4. Lindy Dunn F     31 31 39:11 31:41 5:16 Y 150  
5. Ken White   46 M45 57 57 39:13 25:13 4:12 Y 49  
6. Andrew Guild       35 35 39:14 30:44 5:07 N 8  
7. Doug Carney   59 M55 19 19 39:28 34:58 5:49 Y 48  
8. Neil Mackenzie   37 M35 58 58 39:33 25:18 4:13 Y 47  
9. Simon Crooke   40 M40 70 70 39:35 22:20 3:43 Y 46  
10. Amalendu Edelsten   38 M35 70 70 39:38 22:23 3:43 Y 45  
11. Steve Pasfield       39 39 39:40 30:10 5:01 Y 44  
12. Peter Bilos   35 M35 54 54 39:41 26:26 4:24 N 8  
13. Ian Hore   40 M40 54 54 39:41 26:26 4:24 Y 43  
14. Paul MacGowan   39 M35 40 40 39:43 29:58 4:59 Y 42  
15. John Barrett   42 M40 56 56 39:46 26:01 4:20 Y 41  
16. Brian Wenn   50 M50 57 57 39:47 25:47 4:17 Y 40  
17. John Littler   51 M50 59 59 40:03 25:33 4:15 Y 39  
18. Steve Smith   38 M35 54 54 40:08 26:53 4:28 Y 38  
19. Nigel Coldrick   41 M40 61 61 40:09 25:09 4:11 Y 37  
20. Roger Pilkington   40 M40 33 33 40:13 32:13 5:22 N    
21. Bob Dent   52 M50 58 58 40:14 25:59 4:19 Y 36  
22. Tracy Harwood F 31 W30 25 25 40:15 34:15 5:42 N 8  
23. Robert Marshall   56 M55 59 59 40:18 25:48 4:18 Y 35  
24. Anna Thompson F 47 W45 54 54 40:20 27:05 4:30 Y 34  
25. Bob Turner       1 1 40:21 40:21 6:43 N    
26. Brian Thompson       51 51 40:22 27:52 4:38 Y 33  
27. John Richardson   54 M50 49 49 40:24 28:24 4:44 Y 32  
28. Vic Dent   54 M50 40 40 40:25 30:40 5:06 Y 31  
29. Terry Lewis   46 M45 47 47 40:27 28:57 4:49 Y 30  
30. Brett Odgers   59 M55 27 27 40:28 33:58 5:39 Y 29  
31. Matthew Murphy       63 63 40:30 25:00 4:10 Y 28  
32. Tony Leach       46 46 40:31 29:16 4:52 Y 27 45
33. Rod Hore       37 37 40:41 31:41 5:16 Y 26  
34. Doug Fry   60 M60 33 33 40:45 32:45 5:27 Y 25  
35. Jonne Yabsley F 55 W55 37 37 40:46 31:46 5:17 Y 24  
36. Owain Tilley   42 M40 64 64 40:49 25:04 4:10 Y 23  
37. Axel Godeck       45 45 40:55 29:55 4:59 Y 22  
38. Gabrielle Wright F 52 W50 1 1 40:58 40:58 6:49 Y 21  
39. John Carmody   46 M45 35 35 41:01 32:31 5:25 Y 20  
40. Terry Levings   51 M50 50 50 41:04 28:49 4:48 Y 19  
41. Glenn Herbert       31 31 41:10 33:40 5:36 N    
42. Prue Bradford F 40 W40 19 19 41:21 36:51 6:08 N    
43. Dave Evans   54 M50 48 48 41:23 29:38 4:56 Y 18  
44. Helen Daly F 53 W50 13 13 41:33 38:33 6:25 N 8 18
45. Anne McNeill F 47 W45 32 32 41:34 33:49 5:38 Y 17 32
46. Trevor Hughes       45 45 41:40 30:40 5:06 Y 16  
47. John Hall       48 48 41:49 30:04 5:00 N 8  
48. Adrian Plunkett   50 M50 52 52 42:03 29:18 4:53 Y 15  
49. Tim Wright   48 M45 27 27 42:32 36:02 6:00 N 8  
50. Bruce Griffin       57 57 42:37 28:37 4:46 Y 14  
51. Phil Coggins   34 M30 63 63 43:04 27:34 4:35 Y 13  
52. Gary Dawson   40 M40 1 1 43:10 43:10 7:11 N    
53. Steven Green       61 61 43:12 28:12 4:42 Y 12  
54. Bernice Matthews F 35 W35 53 53 43:34 30:34 5:05 Y 11  
55. Ted Harrison   51 M50 50 50 43:59 31:44 5:17 Y 10  
56. Unrick Linares       26 26 45:01 38:46 6:27 N    
57. John Busteed   53 M50 26 26 45:01 38:46 6:27 Y 9  

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 16 Dec 2019
Server response time: 0.12 seconds.