Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 24th November 1999

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Peter Clarke   49 M45 41 41 35:25 25:25 4:14 N 5  
2. Dave Holland   44 M40 41 41 36:09 26:09 4:21 N   59
3. Gabrielle Wright F 52 W50 1 1 37:55 37:55 6:19 Y 150  
4. Adrian Plunkett   50 M50 11 11 37:56 35:26 5:54 N 5  
5. Ian Fletcher   35 M35 28 28 39:03 32:18 5:23 Y 49  
6. Ken White   46 M45 58 58 39:05 24:50 4:08 Y 48  
7. Terry Lewis   46 M45 46 46 39:21 28:06 4:41 Y 47  
8. Ian Hore   40 M40 53 53 39:22 26:22 4:23 Y 46  
9. Unrick Linares       25 25 39:34 33:34 5:35 N   31
10. Garry Lee   46 M45 41 41 39:35 29:35 4:55 N 5  
11. Glenn Herbert       27 27 39:39 33:09 5:31 N    
12. Axel Godeck       45 45 39:41 28:41 4:46 Y 45  
13. John Barrett   42 M40 56 56 39:43 25:58 4:19 Y 44  
14. John Carmody   46 M45 34 34 39:52 31:37 5:16 Y 43  
15. Robert Marshall   56 M55 58 58 39:53 25:38 4:16 Y 42  
16. Bob Dent   52 M50 57 57 39:57 25:57 4:19 Y 41  
17. Terry Levings   51 M50 46 46 40:00 28:45 4:47 Y 40  
18. Amalendu Edelsten   38 M35 70 70 40:02 22:47 3:47 Y 39 70
19. Paul MacGowan   39 M35 40 40 40:04 30:19 5:03 Y 38  
20. Trevor Hughes       45 45 40:16 29:16 4:52 Y 37  
21. Brett Odgers   59 M55 28 28 40:20 33:35 5:35 Y 36 27
22. Matthew Murphy       63 63 40:22 24:52 4:08 Y 35  
23. Steve Pasfield       41 41 40:30 30:30 5:05 Y 34  
24. Dave Evans   54 M50 48 48 40:31 28:46 4:47 Y 33  
25. Brian Thompson       51 51 40:35 28:05 4:40 Y 32  
26. John Richardson   54 M50 48 48 40:38 28:53 4:48 Y 31  
27. Steve Smith   38 M35 53 53 40:38 27:38 4:36 Y 30  
28. Lindy Dunn F     31 31 40:47 33:17 5:32 N   37
29. Doug Carney   59 M55 20 20 40:48 36:03 6:00 Y 29  
30. Bill Rendall   42 M40 67 67 40:52 24:22 4:03 Y 28 63
31. Nigel Coldrick   41 M40 61 61 40:55 25:55 4:19 Y 27  
32. Doug Fry   60 M60 33 33 41:00 33:00 5:30 Y 26  
33. Anna Thompson F 47 W45 54 54 41:01 27:46 4:37 Y 25  
34. Jonne Yabsley F 55 W55 37 37 41:03 32:03 5:20 Y 24  
35. Tracy Harwood F 31 W30 57 57 41:03 27:03 4:30 Y 23  
36. Vic Dent   54 M50 41 41 41:13 31:13 5:12 Y 22  
37. Peter Bilos   35 M35 54 54 41:14 27:59 4:39 N 5 60
38. Prue Bradford F 40 W40 18 18 41:21 37:06 6:11 N    
39. Phil Coggins   34 M30 63 63 41:23 25:53 4:18 Y 21  
40. Rod Hore       37 37 41:29 32:29 5:24 Y 20  
41. Hank Van De Donk       41 41 41:33 31:33 5:15 Y 19  
42. Lloyd Donnelly   47 M45 48 48 41:46 30:01 5:00 Y 18  
43. Paulette Montaigne F 39 W35 1 1 41:50 41:50 6:58 Y 17  
44. Juha Sarimaa F     49 49 42:01 30:01 5:00 N 5  
45. Roger Pilkington   40 M40 48 48 42:20 30:35 5:05 N    
46. Bernice Matthews F 35 W35 54 54 42:36 29:21 4:53 Y 16 50
47. Julie Taylor F 35 W35 1 1 42:50 42:50 7:08 N    
48. Andrew Guild       55 55 42:59 29:29 4:54 Y 15  
49. Robbert Veenendaal   55 M55 49 49 43:02 31:02 5:10 Y 14  
50. Bruce Griffin       57 57 43:05 29:05 4:50 Y 13  
51. Neil Mackenzie   37 M35 61 61 43:20 28:20 4:43 Y 12  
52. Ted Harrison   51 M50 50 50 43:29 31:14 5:12 Y 11  
53. Anne McNeill F 47 W45 32 32 43:31 35:46 5:57 Y 10 32
54. Owain Tilley   42 M40 64 64 44:03 28:18 4:43 Y 9  
55. Tim Wright   48 M45 41 41 44:06 34:06 5:41 Y 8  
56. Brian Wenn   50 M50 57 57 47:07 33:07 5:31 Y 7  
57. Bill Simeonovic       57 57 48:12 34:12 5:42 Y 6  
58. Laurie Irvine   44 M40 81 81 48:28 28:28 4:44 N    

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 18 Oct 2019
Server response time: 0.05 seconds.