Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 15th December 1999

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Tony Sergi       15 15 34:51 31:21 5:13 N 10  
2. John Busteed   53 M50 1 1 38:11 38:11 6:21 N 10  
3. Helen Daly F 53 W50 13 13 38:55 35:55 5:59 N 10 17
4. Terry Levings   51 M50 46 46 39:20 28:05 4:40 Y 200  
5. Garry Lee   46 M45 48 48 39:29 27:44 4:37 Y 49  
6. Peter Trotter   64 M60 44 44 39:33 28:48 4:48 Y 48 45
7. John Tye       15 15 39:49 36:19 6:03 N    
8. Juha Sarimaa F     23 23 39:56 34:26 5:44 N 10  
9. Ken White   46 M45 59 59 39:58 25:28 4:14 Y 47  
10. Terry Lewis   46 M45 44 44 39:59 29:14 4:52 Y 46 44
11. Dave Evans   54 M50 47 47 40:00 28:30 4:45 Y 45  
12. Peter Clarke   49 M45 68 68 40:02 23:17 3:52 Y 44  
13. Trevor Hughes       45 45 40:04 29:04 4:50 Y 43  
14. Steve Smith   38 M35 52 52 40:06 27:21 4:33 Y 42  
15. Robert Marshall   56 M55 58 58 40:12 25:57 4:19 Y 41  
16. Paul MacGowan   39 M35 40 40 40:15 30:30 5:05 Y 40  
17. Brian Wenn   50 M50 56 56 40:18 26:33 4:25 Y 39  
18. John Richardson   54 M50 48 48 40:21 28:36 4:46 Y 38  
19. Nigel Coldrick   41 M40 61 61 40:33 25:33 4:15 Y 37  
20. Brian Thompson       50 50 40:38 28:23 4:43 Y 36 50
21. Robbert Veenendaal   55 M55 48 48 40:44 28:59 4:49 Y 35  
22. Jim White   50 M50 59 59 40:48 26:18 4:23 Y 34  
23. Prue Bradford F 40 W40 18 18 40:50 36:35 6:05 Y 33  
24. Ian Fletcher   35 M35 31 31 40:53 33:23 5:33 Y 32  
25. Matthew Murphy       63 63 40:54 25:24 4:14 Y 31  
26. Anna Thompson F 47 W45 54 54 40:55 27:40 4:36 Y 30 53
27. John Carmody   46 M45 33 33 40:55 32:55 5:29 Y 29  
28. Marc Mowbray       38 38 40:57 31:42 5:17 Y 28  
29. Charlie Modrak   50 M50 61 61 40:59 25:59 4:19 Y 27  
30. John Barrett   42 M40 55 55 41:00 27:30 4:35 Y 26  
31. Jason Eagles       33 33 41:03 33:03 5:30 N    
32. Lloyd Donnelly   47 M45 47 47 41:08 29:38 4:56 Y 25  
33. Vic Dent   54 M50 39 39 41:16 31:46 5:17 Y 24  
34. Roger Pilkington   40 M40 47 47 41:18 29:48 4:58 Y 23  
35. Doug Fry   60 M60 32 32 41:21 33:36 5:36 Y 22  
36. Emma Fielder F 27 33 33 41:35 33:35 5:35 Y 21 33
37. Tracy Harwood F 31 W30 56 56 41:38 27:53 4:38 Y 20  
38. Bruce Griffin       56 56 41:50 28:05 4:40 Y 19  
39. Jonne Yabsley F 55 W55 36 36 41:51 33:06 5:31 Y 18  
40. Owain Tilley   42 M40 62 62 41:55 26:40 4:26 Y 17 62
41. Phil Coggins   34 M30 62 62 42:00 26:45 4:27 Y 16  
42. Tim Wright   48 M45 41 41 42:14 32:14 5:22 Y 15  
43. Ted Harrison   51 M50 50 50 42:39 30:24 5:04 Y 14  
44. Adrian Plunkett   50 M50 51 51 42:51 30:21 5:03 Y 13  
45. Ian Hore   40 M40 23 23 43:37 38:07 6:21 N 10  
46. Gabrielle Wright F 52 W50 12 12 43:46 41:01 6:50 Y 12  
47. Neil Mackenzie   37 M35 60 60 44:23 29:38 4:56 Y 11  

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 16 Dec 2019
Server response time: 0.06 seconds.