Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 22nd December 1999

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Bill Simeonovic       19 19 37:18 32:48 5:28 N 16 37
2. Tony Sergi       19 19 37:19 32:49 5:28 N 16  
3. Graham Moon       41 41 37:33 27:33 4:35 N   60
4. Bryan Crowe   43 M40 15 15 37:38 34:08 5:41 N   57
5. Hank Van De Donk       13 13 37:51 34:51 5:48 N 16 40
6. John Carmody   46 M45 32 32 38:37 30:52 5:08 Y 200 40
7. Terry Lewis   47 M45 44 44 38:56 28:11 4:41 Y 49 44
8. Garry Lee   46 M45 50 50 39:14 26:59 4:29 Y 48  
9. Juha Sarimaa F     21 21 39:26 34:26 5:44 N 16 49
10. Ian Hore   40 M40 52 52 39:31 26:46 4:27 Y 47  
11. Trevor Hughes       44 44 39:33 28:48 4:48 Y 46  
12. Robbert Veenendaal   56 M55 44 44 39:41 28:56 4:49 Y 45  
13. Peter Clarke   49 M45 68 68 39:43 22:58 3:49 Y 44 69
14. Rod Hore       13 13 39:47 36:47 6:07 N 16 36
15. John Tye       13 13 39:50 36:50 6:08 N    
16. Bob Turner       26 26 39:53 33:38 5:36 N    
17. John Richardson   54 M50 48 48 39:54 28:09 4:41 Y 43  
18. Michael Mills   36 M35 54 54 39:55 26:40 4:26 Y 42 54
19. Jason Eagles       21 21 40:02 35:02 5:50 N 16 33
20. Nigel Coldrick   41 M40 61 61 40:03 25:03 4:10 Y 41  
21. Robert Marshall   56 M55 58 58 40:07 25:52 4:18 Y 40  
22. John Littler   51 M50 58 58 40:08 25:53 4:18 Y 39  
23. Cecilia Schlegel F     31 31 40:10 32:40 5:26 N   35
24. John Barrett   42 M40 55 55 40:15 26:45 4:27 Y 38 55
25. Brian Thompson       50 50 40:19 28:04 4:40 Y 37 50
26. Dave Evans   54 M50 47 47 40:22 28:52 4:48 Y 36 47
27. Tasman Moyle F     40 40 40:26 30:41 5:06 Y 35  
28. Carolyne Kramar F 35 W35 45 45 40:27 29:27 4:54 N    
29. Steve Smith   38 M35 52 52 40:31 27:46 4:37 Y 34  
30. Matthew Murphy       63 63 40:36 25:06 4:11 Y 33 63
31. Terry Levings   51 M50 51 51 40:38 28:08 4:41 N    
32. John Hall       49 49 40:46 28:46 4:47 Y 32 49
33. Brian Wenn   50 M50 56 56 40:48 27:03 4:30 Y 31 56
34. Prue Bradford F 40 W40 19 19 41:05 36:35 6:05 Y 30  
35. Jim White   50 M50 59 59 41:21 26:51 4:28 Y 29 59
36. Tim Wright   48 M45 40 40 41:28 31:43 5:17 Y 28  
37. Greg Webster   32 M30 81 81 41:39 21:39 3:36 Y 27 81
38. Doug Fry   60 M60 32 32 41:40 33:55 5:39 Y 26 32
39. Lloyd Donnelly   47 M45 47 47 41:53 30:23 5:03 Y 25 47
40. Phil Coggins   34 M30 62 62 41:56 26:41 4:26 Y 24  
41. Tracy Harwood F 31 W30 41 41 42:38 32:38 5:26 N 16 56
42. Bruce Griffin       56 56 43:07 29:22 4:53 Y 23  
43. Adrian Plunkett   50 M50 51 51 43:24 30:54 5:09 Y 22  
44. John Busteed   53 M50 25 25 43:50 37:50 6:18 Y 21 25
45. Gabrielle Wright F 52 W50 14 14 44:08 40:51 6:48 Y 20 12
46. Richard White   15   65 65 44:30 28:30 4:45 N   51
47. Peter Dunnet   55 M55 54 54 45:05 31:50 5:18 Y 19 39
48. Vic Dent   54 M50 60 60 45:40 30:55 5:09 Y 18 39
49. Neil Mackenzie   37 M35 60 60 45:46 31:01 5:10 Y 17  

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 16 Dec 2019
Server response time: 0.08 seconds.