Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 19th January 2000

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Peter Clarke   49 M45 47 47 38:01 26:31 4:25 N 15 69
2. Juha Sarimaa F     21 21 40:01 35:01 5:50 N 15 48
3. Robbert Veenendaal   56 M55 43 43 40:29 29:59 4:59 Y 200 48
4. Ken White   46 M45 59 59 40:51 26:21 4:23 Y 49 59
5. Bob Turner       31 31 40:55 33:25 5:34 Y 48 31
6. Brian Thompson       49 49 41:02 29:02 4:50 Y 47 49
7. Paul MacGowan   39 M35 39 39 41:15 31:45 5:17 Y 46 38
8. Steven Green       59 59 41:27 26:57 4:29 Y 45 59
9. Fred Allsopp   49 M45 58 58 41:44 27:29 4:34 N   67
10. Robert Marshall   56 M55 57 57 41:45 27:45 4:37 Y 44 57
11. Carolyne Kramar F 35 W35 47 47 41:53 30:23 5:03 Y 43 47
12. Charlie Modrak   50 M50 59 59 41:56 27:26 4:34 Y 42 59
13. Bruce Griffin       54 54 41:57 28:42 4:47 Y 41 54
14. John Hall       49 49 42:00 30:00 5:00 Y 40 48
15. Steve Bradford   45 M45 73 73 42:01 24:01 4:00 N   73
16. Amalendu Edelsten   39 M35 70 70 42:04 24:49 4:08 Y 39 70
17. John Littler   51 M50 58 58 42:09 27:54 4:39 Y 38 58
18. Doug Fry   60 M60 32 32 42:23 34:38 5:46 Y 37 32
19. Ian Fletcher   35 M35 41 41 42:24 32:24 5:24 N   41
20. Phil Coggins   34 M30 59 59 42:38 28:08 4:41 Y 36 59
21. Tracy Harwood F 32 W30 55 55 42:42 29:12 4:52 Y 35 55
22. Steve Smith   38 M35 52 52 42:46 30:01 5:00 Y 34 52
23. Roger Pilkington   41 M40 43 43 42:53 32:23 5:23 Y 33 42
24. Terry Levings   51 M50 52 52 42:57 30:12 5:02 Y 32 52
25. Nigel Coldrick   41 M40 1 1 43:00 43:00 7:10 N 15 61
26. John Busteed   53 M50 1 1 43:00 43:00 7:10 N 15 25
27. Greg Webster   32 M30 81 81 43:11 23:11 3:51 Y 31 81
28. Andrew Guild       49 49 43:38 31:38 5:16 Y 30 49
29. Neil Mackenzie   37 M35 60 60 43:49 29:04 4:50 Y 29 60
30. John Richardson   54 M50 55 55 43:59 30:29 5:04 Y 28 55
31. Matthew Murphy       63 63 44:12 28:42 4:47 Y 27 63
32. Ian Hore   40 M40 52 52 44:27 31:42 5:17 Y 26 52
33. John Tye       18 18 44:32 40:17 6:42 Y 25 18
34. Rebecca Haslam F     49 49 44:56 32:56 5:29 Y 24 49
35. Simon Crooke   40 M40 70 70 45:03 27:48 4:38 Y 23 70
36. Ted Harrison   51 M50 45 45 45:45 34:45 5:47 Y 22 41
37. Tim Wright   48 M45 40 40 45:59 36:14 6:02 Y 21 36
38. Anne McNeill F 47 W45 32 32 46:11 38:26 6:24 Y 20 28
39. John Carmody   46 M45 40 40 46:32 36:47 6:07 Y 19 40
40. Jonne Yabsley F 55 W55 36 36 46:36 37:51 6:18 Y 18 36
41. Prue Bradford F 40 W40 21 21 46:45 41:45 6:57 Y 17 21
42. Gabrielle Wright F 52 W50 12 12 48:02 45:17 7:32 Y 16 11

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 16 Dec 2019
Server response time: 0.04 seconds.