Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 19th April 2000

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Juha Sarimaa F     3 3 32:40 32:10 5:21 N 19 47
2. Peter Bilos   35 M35 3 3 32:41 32:11 5:21 N 19 64
3. Nicholas Duell       17 17 35:49 31:49 5:18 N   38
4. Emma Fielder F 27 17 17 36:40 32:40 5:26 N 19 31
5. Graham Moon       41 41 36:40 26:40 4:26 N   60
6. Nigel Coldrick   41 M40 49 49 36:50 24:50 4:08 Y 200 64
7. Terry Lewis   47 M45 38 38 37:48 28:33 4:45 N 19 53
8. Bryan Crowe   44 M40 33 33 38:38 30:38 5:06 N 19 47
9. Roger Pilkington   41 M40 17 17 38:53 34:53 5:48 N 19 56
10. Doug Fry   61 M60 28 28 38:56 32:11 5:21 Y 49 30
11. Maree Smith F 43 W40 28 28 38:57 32:12 5:22 N   37
12. Fred Allsopp   49 M45 57 57 39:09 25:09 4:11 N   67
13. Brian Thompson       47 47 39:21 27:51 4:38 Y 48 48
14. Anna Thompson F 48 W45 53 53 39:31 26:31 4:25 Y 47 53
15. Trevor Hughes       37 37 39:33 30:33 5:05 Y 46 37
16. John Littler   51 M50 57 57 39:42 25:42 4:17 Y 45 57
17. Gabrielle Wright F 53 W50 13 13 39:47 36:47 6:07 Y 44 14
18. Robert Marshall   56 M55 53 53 39:51 26:51 4:28 Y 43 53
19. Vic Dent   55 M55 42 42 39:53 29:38 4:56 Y 42 42
20. Chris Geelan   16   59 59 39:59 25:29 4:14 N   63
21. Ian Fletcher   35 M35 47 47 40:01 28:31 4:45 Y 41 47
22. Heather Allsopp F 48 W45 21 21 40:07 35:07 5:51 N   21
23. Dave Evans   55 M55 40 40 40:09 30:24 5:04 Y 40 40
24. John Busteed   53 M50 13 13 40:10 37:10 6:11 Y 39 13
25. Laurie Irvine   45 M45 58 58 40:11 25:56 4:19 Y 38 60
26. Neil Mackenzie   37 M35 55 55 40:12 26:42 4:27 Y 37 55
27. Bruce Griffin       57 57 40:12 26:12 4:22 Y 36 58
28. Andrew Guild       55 55 40:19 26:49 4:28 Y 35 55
29. Charlie Modrak   50 M50 59 59 40:35 26:05 4:20 N   59
30. John Hall       56 56 40:38 26:53 4:28 N 19 57
31. Bob Dent   52 M50 56 56 40:39 26:54 4:29 Y 34 56
32. John Richardson   54 M50 46 46 40:39 29:24 4:54 Y 33 46
33. Adrian Plunkett   50 M50 38 38 40:40 31:25 5:14 Y 32 38
34. Prue Bradford F 40 W40 25 25 40:44 34:44 5:47 Y 31 25
35. Matthew Murphy       64 64 40:48 25:03 4:10 Y 30 64
36. Kirsti McVay F 39 W35 52 52 40:48 28:03 4:40 N   52
37. Eric McDonald   55 M55 21 21 40:49 35:49 5:58 N   22
38. Robbert Veenendaal   56 M55 50 50 40:51 28:36 4:46 Y 29 49
39. Phil Coggins   35 M35 61 61 40:53 25:53 4:18 Y 28 61
40. Lisa Montagner F 30 W30 60 60 40:56 26:11 4:21 Y 27 60
41. Steve Smith   39 M35 59 59 41:03 26:33 4:25 Y 26 59
42. Bob Turner       36 36 41:28 32:43 5:27 Y 25 36
43. Tasman Moyle F     40 40 41:29 31:44 5:17 N 19 41
44. Axel Godeck       46 46 41:47 30:32 5:05 Y 24 46
45. Ted Harrison   52 M50 44 44 42:04 31:19 5:13 Y 23 44
46. Paul Covington       52 52 42:30 29:45 4:57 N   46
47. Tim Wright   48 M45 33 33 42:57 34:57 5:49 Y 22 33
48. John Tye       28 28 43:06 36:21 6:03 Y 21 28
49. Annie Van Herck F 47 W45 52 52 43:54 31:09 5:11 N   41
50. John Carmody   46 M45 40 40 43:57 34:12 5:42 Y 20 35

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 16 Dec 2019
Server response time: 0.07 seconds.