Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 2nd August 2000

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Nigel Coldrick   41 M40 1 1 33:33 33:33 5:35 N 15 62
2. Judi Edwards F 52 W50 1 1 34:10 34:10 5:41 N 15 46
3. Peter Trotter   64 M60 5 5 34:44 33:44 5:37 N   41
4. Adrian Plunkett   50 M50 21 21 36:43 31:43 5:17 N 15 41
5. Robbie Costmeyer   53 M50 52 52 38:26 25:41 4:16 N   63
6. Erin Bowen F 25 1 1 38:31 38:31 6:25 N   15
7. Owain Tilley   43 M40 41 41 38:38 28:38 4:46 N 15 63
8. Andrew Guild       25 25 39:24 33:24 5:34 N 15 55
9. Warrick Howieson       25 25 39:24 33:24 5:34 N   32
10. Karen Sellman F 39 W35 33 33 39:28 31:28 5:14 N 15 40
11. Matthew Murphy       66 66 39:36 23:21 3:53 Y 200 70
12. John Casey   51 M50 53 53 39:45 26:45 4:27 N   57
13. Kirsti McVay F 39 W35 52 52 39:54 27:09 4:31 Y 49 53
14. Lloyd Donnelly   48 M45 54 54 40:02 26:47 4:27 Y 48 54
15. Terry Levings   51 M50 53 53 40:06 27:06 4:31 Y 47 53
16. Bernice Matthews F 35 W35 46 46 40:08 28:53 4:48 Y 46 46
17. Kevin Chapman   56 M55 30 30 40:12 32:57 5:29 N 15 35
18. Mark Taylor       37 37 40:15 31:15 5:12 Y 45 38
19. Rebecca Haslam F     56 56 40:17 26:32 4:25 Y 44 55
20. Roberto RojasMorales       61 61 40:18 25:18 4:13 N 15 65
21. Doug Fry   61 M60 30 30 40:19 33:04 5:30 Y 43 28
22. Phil Coggins   35 M35 58 58 40:21 26:06 4:21 Y 42 58
23. Cathy Newman F 39 W35 45 45 40:24 29:24 4:54 Y 41 45
24. Peter Woodley   42 M40 59 59 40:26 25:56 4:19 Y 40 58
25. Tasman Moyle F     41 41 40:29 30:29 5:04 Y 39 41
26. Alison Sparkman F     48 48 40:29 28:44 4:47 N   50
27. John Littler   51 M50 63 63 40:30 25:00 4:10 Y 38 63
28. Brian Thompson       54 54 40:40 27:25 4:34 Y 37 53
29. John Carmody   47 M45 43 43 40:42 30:12 5:02 Y 36 43
30. Maree Smith F 43 W40 37 37 40:47 31:47 5:17 Y 35 37
31. Robbert Veenendaal   56 M55 50 50 40:48 28:33 4:45 Y 34 50
32. Anna Thompson F 48 W45 52 52 40:49 28:04 4:40 Y 33 52
33. John Richardson   55 M55 49 49 40:54 28:54 4:49 Y 32 49
34. Steve Smith   39 M35 56 56 41:02 27:17 4:32 Y 31 56
35. Bruce Griffin       59 59 41:07 26:37 4:26 Y 30 59
36. John Franze   50 M50 64 64 41:13 25:28 4:14 N   63
37. Anne McNeill F 48 W45 23 23 41:15 35:45 5:57 N   19
38. Trevor Hughes       48 48 41:19 29:34 4:55 Y 29 47
39. Bob Dent   52 M50 61 61 41:42 26:42 4:27 Y 28 56
40. Neil Mackenzie   37 M35 56 56 41:44 27:59 4:39 Y 27 56
41. Ian Fletcher   35 M35 47 47 41:45 30:15 5:02 Y 26 46
42. Bill Simeonovic       44 44 41:46 31:01 5:10 Y 25 44
43. John Busteed   54 M50 17 17 41:47 37:47 6:17 Y 24 17
44. Roger Pilkington   41 M40 52 52 42:10 29:25 4:54 Y 23 51
45. Tony Rogers   39 M35 41 41 42:15 32:15 5:22 N   36
46. Dave Evans   55 M55 49 49 42:40 30:40 5:06 Y 22 44
47. Tim Wright   49 M45 54 54 42:59 29:44 4:57 Y 21 53
48. Beth Rennie F     1 1 43:10 43:10 7:11 N    
49. Alan Green   51 M50 62 62 43:15 28:00 4:40 Y 20 62
50. Eva Soldo F 26 1 1 43:20 43:20 7:13 N    
51. Lindy Dunn F     33 33 43:31 35:31 5:55 Y 19 30
52. Axel Godeck       45 45 43:49 32:49 5:28 Y 18 45
53. Ted Harrison   52 M50 48 48 43:56 32:11 5:21 Y 17 48
54. Paulette Montaigne F 40 W40 1 1 46:26 46:26 7:44 Y 16  
55. Felicity Hugg F     1 1 59:15 60:15 10:02 N    
56. Robert Healy       1 1 59:15 60:15 10:02 N    

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 16 Dec 2019
Server response time: 0.06 seconds.