Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 27th February 2002

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Colin Bridge   57 M55 1 1 31:20 31:20 5:13 N 19 62
2. Andrew Guild       25 25 37:39 31:39 5:16 Y 200 43
3. Bob Turner       17 17 38:41 34:41 5:46 N   29
4. Tracy Harwood F 34 W30 48 48 39:26 27:41 4:36 Y 49 51
5. Peter James   40 M40 68 68 39:35 22:50 3:48 N   74
6. Roger Pilkington   43 M40 51 51 40:17 27:47 4:37 Y 48 49
7. Tony Rogers   41 M40 43 43 40:19 29:49 4:58 Y 47 44
8. Rebecca Haslam F     35 35 40:31 32:01 5:20 N 19 50
9. Matthew Murphy       66 66 40:36 24:21 4:03 Y 46 66
10. Marc Wilson   45 M45 39 39 40:46 31:16 5:12 Y 45 39
11. Danny Hansen       63 63 40:52 25:22 4:13 Y 44 62
12. Brian Edler       35 35 40:55 32:25 5:24 Y 43 36
13. Steve Smith   40 M40 59 59 41:02 26:32 4:25 Y 42 59
14. Judi Edwards F 54 W50 48 48 41:11 29:26 4:54 N   48
15. Adrian Plunkett   52 M50 36 36 41:16 32:31 5:25 Y 41 36
16. Jeff Gardner   36 M35 65 65 41:22 25:22 4:13 Y 40 65
17. Ken White   48 M45 57 57 41:23 27:23 4:33 Y 39 57
18. Peter Woodley   44 M40 58 58 41:26 27:11 4:31 N   55
19. Phil Coggins   37 M35 49 49 41:28 29:28 4:54 Y 38 49
20. Anne McNeill F 49 W45 28 28 41:41 34:56 5:49 Y 37 28
21. John Barrett   44 M40 60 60 41:42 26:57 4:29 Y 36 60
22. Paul MacGowan   41 M40 41 41 41:43 31:43 5:17 Y 35 41
23. Tony Sergi       45 45 41:44 30:44 5:07 N   47
24. Maree Smith F 45 W45 29 29 41:53 34:53 5:48 N   32
25. Greg Quinn       52 52 41:56 29:11 4:51 Y 34 50
26. Sue Cummins F 49 W45 35 35 42:02 33:32 5:35 N   35
27. Brett Odgers   62 M60 30 30 42:10 34:55 5:49 Y 33 30
28. Alison Hale F 31 W30 31 31 42:27 34:57 5:49 Y 32 31
29. Doug Fry   63 M60 27 27 42:33 36:03 6:00 Y 31 27
30. Kevin Chapman   58 M55 29 29 42:35 35:35 5:55 Y 30 29
31. Brian Thompson       56 56 42:40 28:55 4:49 Y 29 56
32. Bill Simeonovic       45 45 42:45 31:45 5:17 N   44
33. Charles Whiting   43 M40 13 13 42:59 39:59 6:39 Y 28 12
34. Joe Eastmure   57 M55 32 32 43:01 35:16 5:52 Y 26 32
35. Andrew Mullen       52 52 43:35 30:50 5:08 Y 26 52
36. Lloyd Donnelly   49 M45 52 52 44:00 31:15 5:12 Y 25 52
37. Karen Sellman F 40 W40 43 43 44:02 33:32 5:35 Y 24 41
38. Amy Butcher F     3 3 44:12 43:42 7:17 N 19 7
39. Andrew Gardner   37 M35 62 62 44:20 29:05 4:50 N   62
40. John Busteed   55 M55 25 25 45:42 39:42 6:37 Y 23 24
41. Jim White   52 M50 63 63 46:16 30:46 5:07 Y 22 63
42. Peter Trotter   66 M65 29 29 46:37 39:37 6:36 N   42
43. Bruce Griffin       48 48 46:45 35:00 5:50 Y 21 48
44. Judy Diamond F 47 W45 41 41 59:59 60:59 10:09 N   41
45. Terry Levings   53 M50 89 89 59:59 30:00 5:00 Y 20 50

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 16 Dec 2019
Server response time: 0.08 seconds.