Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 20th November 2002

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. John Kennedy   52 M50 39 39 39:08 29:38 4:56 N   45
2. Garry Lee   49 M45 33 33 39:22 31:22 5:13 N   49
3. Terry Levings   54 M50 1 1 39:29 39:29 6:34 N   29
4. Paul Archer   53 M50 45 45 39:42 28:42 4:47 N   57
5. Steve Smith   41 M40 41 41 40:16 30:16 5:02 N 19 58
6. Tony Rogers   42 M40 51 51 40:26 27:56 4:39 Y 200 53
7. Rad Leovic   75 M75 27 27 40:28 33:58 5:39 Y 49 27
8. Gareth Tunks       56 56 40:32 26:47 4:27 Y 48 56
9. Des Brown   55 M55 69 69 40:42 23:42 3:57 Y 47 69
10. Greg Quinn       46 46 40:42 29:27 4:54 Y 46 46
11. Doug Fry   63 M60 23 23 40:45 35:15 5:52 Y 45 23
12. Axel Godeck       21 21 40:48 35:48 5:58 N   35
13. Joe Eastmure   58 M55 13 13 40:50 37:50 6:18 N   45
14. Anne McNeill F 50 W50 21 21 40:57 35:57 5:59 Y 44 21
15. Amalendu Edelsten   41 M40 45 45 41:03 30:03 5:00 N   73
16. Matthew Murphy       69 69 41:11 24:11 4:01 Y 43 69
17. Paul MacGowan   42 M40 49 49 41:14 29:14 4:52 Y 42 49
18. Colin Bridge   57 M55 65 65 41:21 25:21 4:13 Y 41 65
19. Kevin Chapman   58 M55 31 31 41:23 33:53 5:38 Y 40 31
20. John Barrett   45 M45 60 60 41:25 26:40 4:26 Y 39 59
21. Phil Coggins   37 M35 59 59 41:27 26:57 4:29 Y 38 59
22. Brian Thompson       53 53 41:40 28:40 4:46 Y 37 53
23. Alison Hale F 32 W30 30 30 41:41 34:26 5:44 Y 36 30
24. Gerald Tippett       40 40 41:48 32:03 5:20 Y 35 40
25. Dave Evans   57 M55 44 44 41:57 31:12 5:12 Y 34 44
26. John Busteed   56 M55 1 1 42:01 42:01 7:00 N 19 9
27. Bruce Griffin       50 50 42:02 29:47 4:57 Y 33 50
28. John Hall       45 45 42:08 31:08 5:11 Y 32 44
29. Brett Odgers   62 M60 25 25 42:15 36:15 6:02 N   23
30. Andrew Gardner   38 M35 58 58 42:26 28:11 4:41 Y 31 53
31. Ian McHenry       35 35 42:33 34:03 5:40 Y 30 35
32. Ken White   49 M45 53 53 42:36 29:36 4:56 Y 29 53
33. Lloyd Donnelly   50 M50 52 52 42:46 30:01 5:00 Y 28 51
34. Tim Wright   51 M50 29 29 43:25 36:25 6:04 N 19 41
35. Neil Mackenzie   40 M40 46 46 43:36 32:21 5:23 Y 27 46
36. Marc Wilson   46 M45 40 40 43:40 33:55 5:39 N   40
37. Bernice Matthews F 38 W35 51 51 43:54 31:24 5:14 Y 26 50
38. Owain Tilley   45 M45 57 57 44:05 30:05 5:00 Y 25 57
39. Adrian Plunkett   53 M50 29 29 44:08 37:08 6:11 Y 24 29
40. Roger Pilkington   43 M40 61 61 44:53 29:53 4:58 Y 23 60
41. Peter Dunnet   58 M55 35 35 45:00 36:30 6:05 Y 22 35
42. Gabrielle Wright F 55 W55 8 8 45:44 43:59 7:19 Y 21 7
43. Bernie Crowe   62 M60 5 5 46:09 45:09 7:31 N    
44. Peter Trotter   67 M65 47 47 47:47 36:17 6:02 Y 20 47
45. Brian Edler       39 39 47:47 38:17 6:22 N   39

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 16 Dec 2019
Server response time: 0.04 seconds.