Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 5th March 2003

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Tony Sergi       9 9 32:44 30:44 5:07 N 21 42
2. Owain Tilley   46 M45 53 53 39:02 26:02 4:20 N   57
3. Ian Fletcher   38 M35 27 27 39:11 32:41 5:26 N   31
4. Judy Diamond F 48 W45 34 34 39:21 31:06 5:11 N   35
5. Frank Hoeren       25 25 39:27 33:27 5:34 N   32
6. Richard Marson   42 M40 50 50 39:37 27:22 4:33 N   68
7. Nigel Coldrick   44 M40 50 50 39:38 27:23 4:33 Y 200 56
8. Judi Edwards F 55 W55 48 48 39:42 27:57 4:39 Y 49 49
9. Adrian Plunkett   53 M50 20 20 39:44 34:59 5:49 Y 48 21
10. John Kennedy   52 M50 56 56 39:46 26:01 4:20 Y 47 57
11. Amalendu Edelsten   42 M40 65 65 39:48 23:48 3:58 N   71
12. Gareth Tunks       59 59 39:48 25:18 4:13 Y 46 60
13. Des Brown   56 M55 66 66 40:02 23:47 3:57 Y 45 66
14. Marc Wilson   46 M45 35 35 40:23 31:53 5:18 Y 44 35
15. Peter Dunnet   58 M55 32 32 40:30 32:45 5:27 Y 43 31
16. Anne McNeill F 50 W50 33 33 40:38 32:38 5:26 Y 42 35
17. Colin Bridge   58 M55 67 67 40:41 24:11 4:01 N   67
18. Paul MacGowan   42 M40 45 45 40:43 29:43 4:57 Y 41 44
19. Robert Marshall   59 M55 35 35 40:45 32:15 5:22 Y 40 36
20. Hugh Moore   54 M50 61 61 40:46 25:46 4:17 N   58
21. Adrian Davies       61 61 40:47 25:47 4:17 Y 39 60
22. Roger Pilkington   44 M40 63 63 40:49 25:19 4:13 Y 38 64
23. Marc Roberts       58 58 40:53 26:38 4:26 Y 37 59
24. Bruce Wight   39 M35 62 62 40:54 25:39 4:16 Y 36 60
25. John Franze   52 M50 57 57 40:55 26:55 4:29 N   55
26. John Barrett   45 M45 57 57 40:58 26:58 4:29 Y 35 57
27. Kevin Chapman   59 M55 28 28 41:12 34:27 5:44 Y 34 28
28. John Hall       51 51 41:17 28:47 4:47 N   50
29. Steve Smith   41 M40 57 57 41:18 27:18 4:33 Y 33 57
30. John Busteed   56 M55 9 9 41:31 39:31 6:35 Y 32 9
31. Ted Harrison   54 M50 31 31 41:44 34:14 5:42 N   29
32. Karen Sellman F 41 W40 34 34 41:46 33:31 5:35 Y 31 34
33. Heidi Flaxman F 27 34 34 41:47 33:32 5:35 N   29
34. Phil Coggins   38 M35 57 57 42:00 28:00 4:40 Y 30 57
35. Neil Mackenzie   40 M40 46 46 42:03 30:48 5:08 Y 29 46
36. Bruce Griffin       49 49 42:07 30:07 5:01 Y 28 49
37. Jeff Gardner   37 M35 65 65 42:08 26:08 4:21 Y 27 65
38. Terry Levings   54 M50 46 46 42:46 31:31 5:15 Y 26 44
39. Rad Leovic   75 M75 32 32 43:00 35:15 5:52 Y 25 32
40. Jamie Morabito       51 51 43:07 30:37 5:06 Y 24 51
41. Doug Fry   64 M60 24 24 43:16 37:31 6:15 Y 23 22
42. John Carmody   49 M45 30 30 44:28 37:13 6:12 Y 22 30

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 16 Dec 2019
Server response time: 0.04 seconds.