Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 12th March 2003

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Tony Sergi       9 9 33:23 31:23 5:13 N 21 42
2. Siegi Schmidmaier       9 9 36:48 34:48 5:48 N   43
3. Bill Simeonovic       9 9 37:20 35:20 5:53 N   35
4. Sam Topalidis       21 21 39:17 34:17 5:42 N   48
5. Peter Dunnet   58 M55 31 31 39:22 31:52 5:18 N   34
6. Owain Tilley   46 M45 57 57 39:37 25:37 4:16 Y 200 63
7. Robert Marshall   59 M55 36 36 39:57 31:12 5:12 Y 49 41
8. Jessica Taylor F     49 49 40:03 28:03 4:40 N   55
9. Des Brown   56 M55 66 66 40:07 23:52 3:58 Y 48 66
10. John Kennedy   52 M50 57 57 40:14 26:14 4:22 Y 47 57
11. Andrew Guild       51 51 40:21 27:51 4:38 Y 46 51
12. Paul MacGowan   42 M40 44 44 40:22 29:37 4:56 Y 45 42
13. Peter Ward   55 M55 55 55 40:23 26:53 4:28 N   55
14. Judi Edwards F 55 W55 49 49 40:29 28:29 4:44 Y 44 49
15. Gareth Tunks       60 60 40:31 25:46 4:17 Y 43 60
16. Frank Hoeren       32 32 40:33 32:48 5:28 Y 42 34
17. Hugh Moore   54 M50 58 58 40:35 26:20 4:23 N   58
18. Adrian Davies       60 60 40:38 25:53 4:18 Y 41 60
19. John Hall       50 50 40:40 28:25 4:44 Y 40 50
20. John Barrett   45 M45 57 57 40:42 26:42 4:27 Y 39 55
21. Amalendu Edelsten   42 M40 71 71 41:09 23:39 3:56 N   71
22. Roger Pilkington   44 M40 64 64 41:13 25:28 4:14 Y 38 62
23. Marc Roberts       59 59 41:14 26:44 4:27 Y 37 59
24. Gerald Tippett       38 38 41:23 32:08 5:21 N   36
25. Marc Wilson   46 M45 35 35 41:27 32:57 5:29 Y 36 35
26. Anne McNeill F 50 W50 35 35 41:30 33:00 5:30 Y 35 35
27. Doug Fry   64 M60 22 22 41:38 36:23 6:03 Y 34 22
28. Brian Thompson       51 51 41:42 29:12 4:52 Y 33 49
29. John Carmody   49 M45 30 30 41:44 34:29 5:44 Y 32 30
30. Brett Odgers   63 M60 24 24 41:48 36:03 6:00 N   24
31. Steve Smith   42 M40 57 57 42:04 28:04 4:40 Y 31 57
32. Peter Wettinger       49 49 42:17 30:17 5:02 N   42
33. John Busteed   56 M55 9 9 42:54 40:54 6:49 Y 30 9
34. Bernice Matthews F 38 W35 44 44 42:57 32:12 5:22 Y 29 43
35. Neil Mackenzie   40 M40 46 46 43:23 32:08 5:21 Y 28 46
36. Greg Quinn       52 52 43:38 30:53 5:08 Y 27 52
37. Karen Sellman F 41 W40 34 34 43:38 35:23 5:53 Y 26 34
38. Judy Diamond F 48 W45 35 35 43:44 35:14 5:52 Y 25 35
39. Jamie Morabito       51 51 44:32 32:02 5:20 Y 24 51
40. Bruce Griffin       49 49 44:46 32:46 5:27 Y 23 49
41. Rad Leovic   75 M75 32 32 44:47 37:02 6:10 Y 22 32
42. Jeff Gardner   37 M35 1 1 59:59 60:59 10:09 N 21 65

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 16 Dec 2019
Server response time: 0.06 seconds.