Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 9th April 2003

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Gerald Tippett       34 34 39:35 31:20 5:13 Y 200 40
2. Bernice Matthews F 38 W35 45 45 39:39 28:39 4:46 Y 49 47
3. John Barrett   45 M45 55 55 39:44 26:14 4:22 Y 48 56
4. Peter Dunnet   58 M55 33 33 39:51 31:51 5:18 Y 47 33
5. Judy Diamond F 48 W45 41 41 40:00 30:00 5:00 Y 46 45
6. Bruce Griffin       44 44 40:02 29:17 4:52 Y 45 44
7. Terry Levings   54 M50 44 44 40:06 29:21 4:53 Y 44 44
8. John Hall       48 48 40:12 28:27 4:44 Y 43 48
9. John Kennedy   52 M50 48 48 40:12 28:27 4:44 N 16 59
10. Marc Wilson   46 M45 38 38 40:15 31:00 5:10 Y 42 38
11. Steve Smith   42 M40 54 54 40:22 27:07 4:31 Y 41 54
12. Hilton Fletcher       56 56 40:22 26:37 4:26 N   57
13. Colin Bridge   58 M55 65 65 40:25 24:25 4:04 Y 40 65
14. Adrian Plunkett   53 M50 21 21 40:27 35:27 5:54 Y 39 21
15. Frank Hoeren       43 43 40:29 29:59 4:59 Y 38 43
16. Annette Tully F     1 1 40:30 40:30 6:45 N   5
17. Gareth Tunks       60 60 40:31 25:46 4:17 Y 37 60
18. Hugh Moore   54 M50 59 59 40:32 26:02 4:20 Y 36 59
19. Peter Ward   55 M55 55 55 40:33 27:03 4:30 Y 35 55
20. John Carmody   49 M45 30 30 40:34 33:19 5:33 Y 34 30
21. Mike McCauley       46 46 40:36 29:21 4:53 Y 33 45
22. Brian Thompson       49 49 40:39 28:39 4:46 Y 32 49
23. Geoff Monro   37 M35 67 67 40:57 24:27 4:04 N   67
24. Emma Fielder F 30 W30 37 37 41:00 32:00 5:20 N   35
25. Bruce Wight   39 M35 60 60 41:07 26:22 4:23 Y 31 59
26. Kevin Chapman   59 M55 28 28 41:16 34:31 5:45 Y 30 28
27. Bob Harlow   55 M55 67 67 41:21 24:51 4:08 N   64
28. Roger Pilkington   44 M40 62 62 41:26 26:11 4:21 Y 29 62
29. Nigel Coldrick   44 M40 56 56 41:29 27:44 4:37 Y 28 56
30. Marc Roberts       59 59 41:47 27:17 4:32 Y 27 59
31. Doug Fry   64 M60 22 22 42:01 36:46 6:07 Y 26 22
32. Phil Coggins   38 M35 57 57 42:02 28:02 4:40 Y 25 57
33. Owain Tilley   46 M45 63 63 42:08 26:38 4:26 Y 24 63
34. Brett Odgers   63 M60 24 24 42:10 36:25 6:04 Y 23 24
35. Alan Norden   58 M55 17 17 42:12 38:12 6:22 N   16
36. Anne McNeill F 50 W50 33 33 42:18 34:18 5:43 Y 22 33
37. Ted Harrison   55 M55 24 24 42:24 36:39 6:06 Y 21 24
38. Tony Rogers   42 M40 54 54 42:30 29:15 4:52 N   54
39. Greg Quinn       52 52 42:32 29:47 4:57 Y 20 50
40. Paul MacGowan   42 M40 51 51 42:36 30:06 5:01 Y 19 51
41. Peter Trotter   67 M65 43 43 43:16 32:46 5:27 Y 18 43
42. Neil Mackenzie   40 M40 46 46 43:44 32:29 5:24 Y 17 46
43. Mel Dowd   60 M60 41 41 44:26 34:26 5:44 N   34
44. Gabrielle Wright F 56 W55 7 7 46:16 44:46 7:27 N   7
45. Tim Wright   51 M50 21 21 46:17 41:17 6:52 N   41
46. Brian Edler       39 39 46:47 37:17 6:12 N   37
47. Amalendu Edelsten   42 M40 1 1 59:59 60:59 10:09 N    

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 16 Dec 2019
Server response time: 0.05 seconds.