Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 16th April 2003

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Ross Gregg   42 M40 50 50 38:26 26:11 4:21 N   59
2. Ted Harrison   55 M55 24 24 39:35 33:50 5:38 Y 200 30
3. Bruce Griffin       44 44 39:45 29:00 4:50 Y 49 45
4. Richard Marson   42 M40 56 56 39:50 26:05 4:20 N   66
5. Ian Fletcher   38 M35 32 32 40:00 32:15 5:22 Y 48 32
6. Phil McGilvray       65 65 40:01 24:01 4:00 N   67
7. Hilton Fletcher       57 57 40:02 26:02 4:20 N   57
8. Mike McCauley       46 46 40:03 28:48 4:48 Y 47 46
9. Marc Wilson   46 M45 38 38 40:06 30:51 5:08 Y 46 38
10. John Hall       48 48 40:06 28:21 4:43 Y 45 48
11. Frank Hoeren       43 43 40:10 29:40 4:56 Y 44 44
12. Bruce Wight   39 M35 59 59 40:19 25:49 4:18 Y 43 59
13. Judi Edwards F 55 W55 49 49 40:20 28:20 4:43 Y 42 48
14. Andrew Guild       51 51 40:26 27:56 4:39 Y 41 51
15. Karen Sellman F 42 W40 35 35 40:27 31:57 5:19 Y 40 34
16. Robert Marshall   59 M55 42 42 40:34 30:19 5:03 Y 39 42
17. Peter Dunnet   58 M55 33 33 40:35 32:35 5:25 Y 38 32
18. Colin Bridge   58 M55 65 65 40:38 24:38 4:06 Y 37 65
19. Annette Tully F     5 5 40:47 39:47 6:37 N   6
20. Marc Roberts       59 59 40:54 26:24 4:24 Y 36 57
21. Kevin Chapman   59 M55 28 28 41:11 34:26 5:44 Y 35 28
22. Judy Diamond F 48 W45 46 46 41:14 29:59 4:59 Y 34 45
23. Doug Fry   64 M60 22 22 41:15 36:00 6:00 Y 33 22
24. Nigel Coldrick   44 M40 56 56 41:17 27:32 4:35 Y 32 56
25. Adrian Davies       60 60 41:17 26:32 4:25 Y 31 60
26. Owain Tilley   46 M45 63 63 41:21 25:51 4:18 Y 30 63
27. Lloyd Donnelly   50 M50 51 51 41:28 28:58 4:49 Y 29 50
28. Greg Quinn       50 50 41:36 29:21 4:53 Y 28 50
29. Neil Mackenzie   40 M40 46 46 42:01 30:46 5:07 Y 27 46
30. Phil Coggins   38 M35 57 57 42:22 28:22 4:43 Y 26 57
31. Brett Odgers   63 M60 24 24 42:27 36:42 6:07 Y 25 22
32. Michael Daly   47 M45 65 65 42:40 26:40 4:26 N   56
33. Tim Wright   51 M50 29 29 42:59 35:59 5:59 N   41
34. Peter Ward   55 M55 55 55 44:00 30:30 5:05 Y 24 55
35. Jamie Morabito       51 51 44:22 31:52 5:18 Y 23 51
36. Amanda Bisa F 20 51 51 44:22 31:52 5:18 N   36
37. Tony Rogers   42 M40 53 53 44:39 31:39 5:16 N   54
38. Gabrielle Wright F 56 W55 7 7 45:05 43:35 7:15 N   7
39. Roger Pilkington   44 M40 63 63 45:28 29:58 4:59 Y 22 60
40. Terry Levings   54 M50 44 44 46:13 35:28 5:54 Y 21 44

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 16 Dec 2019
Server response time: 0.03 seconds.