Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 14th May 2003

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Tony Sergi       29 29 34:55 27:55 4:39 N   50
2. Ian Hore   43 M40 29 29 34:58 27:58 4:39 N   62
3. Peter Bilos   38 M35 29 29 35:00 28:00 4:40 N   63
4. Tony Bryce   55 M55 25 25 37:19 31:19 5:13 N   46
5. Kerrie Muir F     44 44 38:40 27:55 4:39 N   56
6. Sally Atkinson F 35 W35 42 42 38:43 28:28 4:44 N   49
7. Geoff Monro   38 M35 54 54 39:08 25:53 4:18 N 19 67
8. Amalendu Edelsten   42 M40 54 54 39:10 25:55 4:19 N 19 71
9. Phil McGilvray       67 67 39:27 22:57 3:49 N 19 75
10. Brian Thompson       47 47 39:36 28:06 4:41 Y 200 54
11. Peter Dunnet   58 M55 32 32 39:38 31:53 5:18 Y 49 33
12. Bryan Crowe   47 M45 25 25 39:44 33:44 5:37 N   26
13. Tim Wright   52 M50 17 17 39:46 35:46 5:57 N   37
14. John Barrett   45 M45 55 55 39:47 26:17 4:22 Y 48 55
15. Frank Hoeren       45 45 39:48 28:48 4:48 Y 47 46
16. Des Brown   56 M55 67 67 39:49 23:19 3:53 N 19 73
17. Neil Mackenzie   40 M40 46 46 39:50 28:35 4:45 Y 46 47
18. Peter Ward   55 M55 56 56 39:53 26:08 4:21 Y 45 57
19. Hugh Crawley   60 M60 43 43 40:02 29:32 4:55 N   43
20. Terry Levings   54 M50 44 44 40:03 29:18 4:53 Y 44 44
21. Marc Roberts       56 56 40:04 26:19 4:23 Y 43 56
22. Karen Sellman F 42 W40 37 37 40:08 31:08 5:11 Y 42 37
23. Bruce Griffin       45 45 40:11 29:11 4:51 Y 41 45
24. John Hall       48 48 40:16 28:31 4:45 Y 40 48
25. Nigel Coldrick   44 M40 54 54 40:36 27:21 4:33 Y 39 54
26. Yumiko Clifton F 40 W40 6 6 40:37 39:22 6:33 N   8
27. Jeff Gardner   37 M35 59 59 40:39 26:09 4:21 Y 38 58
28. Steve Smith   42 M40 54 54 40:46 27:31 4:35 Y 37 54
29. Gareth Tunks       60 60 40:48 26:03 4:20 Y 36 60
30. Adrian Davies       60 60 40:55 26:10 4:21 Y 35 58
31. Owain Tilley   46 M45 61 61 41:00 26:00 4:20 Y 34 61
32. Keith Johnson   60 M60 34 34 41:05 32:50 5:28 N   34
33. Alison Hale F 32 W30 43 43 41:07 30:37 5:06 Y 33 41
34. Doug Fry   64 M60 22 22 41:15 36:00 6:00 Y 32 22
35. Bruce Wight   39 M35 61 61 41:23 26:23 4:23 Y 31 61
36. Paul MacGowan   42 M40 48 48 41:25 29:40 4:56 Y 30 48
37. Peter Wettinger       54 54 41:31 28:16 4:42 Y 29 54
38. Richard Marson   42 M40 67 67 41:37 25:07 4:11 Y 28 67
39. Greg Quinn       50 50 41:44 29:29 4:54 Y 27 48
40. Rad Leovic   75 M75 30 30 41:48 34:33 5:45 Y 26 30
41. Bernice Matthews F 38 W35 53 53 41:49 28:49 4:48 Y 25 53
42. John Busteed   56 M55 6 6 42:02 40:47 6:47 Y 24 3
43. Adrian Plunkett   53 M50 21 21 42:06 37:06 6:11 Y 23 21
44. Stuart N Reid   50 M50 52 52 42:10 29:25 4:54 N   49
45. Tony Rogers   42 M40 52 52 42:45 30:00 5:00 N   52
46. Roger Pilkington   44 M40 60 60 43:29 28:44 4:47 Y 22 60
47. Jamie Morabito       49 49 44:33 32:33 5:25 Y 21 47
48. Gabrielle Wright F 56 W55 7 7 45:12 43:42 7:17 Y 20 7
49. Gerald Tippett       40 40 59:59 60:59 10:09 N   40

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 16 Dec 2019
Server response time: 0.02 seconds.