Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 28th May 2003

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Tony Sergi       5 5 33:07 32:07 5:21 N   50
2. Bill Simeonovic       5 5 33:08 32:08 5:21 N 17 35
3. Ian Hore   43 M40 37 37 36:38 27:38 4:36 N   53
4. Peter Bilos   38 M35 37 37 36:42 27:42 4:37 N   63
5. Kirsti McVay F 42 W40 37 37 37:21 28:21 4:43 N   48
6. Karen Sellman F 42 W40 37 37 39:11 30:11 5:01 N   41
7. Rob Ginnivan   38 M35 61 61 39:23 24:23 4:03 N   66
8. Bryan Crowe   47 M45 33 33 39:35 31:35 5:15 N   35
9. Ed McCarthy   42 M40 45 45 39:37 28:37 4:46 N   52
10. John Barrett   45 M45 55 55 39:39 26:09 4:21 Y 200 61
11. Terry Levings   54 M50 3 3 39:51 39:21 6:33 N 17 46
12. John Kennedy   53 M50 59 59 39:52 25:22 4:13 Y 49 60
13. Andrew Gardner   38 M35 55 55 39:54 26:24 4:24 Y 48 56
14. Phil McGilvray       72 72 40:00 22:15 3:42 Y 47 72
15. Ken White   49 M45 54 54 40:04 26:49 4:28 Y 46 54
16. Frank Hoeren       47 47 40:09 28:39 4:46 Y 45 47
17. John Busteed   56 M55 3 3 40:11 39:41 6:36 Y 44 3
18. Gareth Tunks       60 60 40:14 25:29 4:14 Y 43 60
19. Steve Smith   42 M40 54 54 40:15 27:00 4:30 Y 42 54
20. Amalendu Edelsten   42 M40 71 71 40:21 22:51 3:48 Y 41 71
21. Bruce Wight   39 M35 61 61 40:32 25:32 4:15 Y 40 61
22. Nigel Coldrick   44 M40 54 54 40:37 27:22 4:33 Y 39 52
23. Neil Mackenzie   40 M40 47 47 40:38 29:08 4:51 Y 38 47
24. Bruce Griffin       46 46 40:39 29:24 4:54 Y 37 46
25. Greg Quinn       48 48 40:46 29:01 4:50 Y 36 48
26. John Carmody   50 M50 27 27 40:47 34:17 5:42 Y 35 27
27. Anne McNeill F 50 W50 31 31 40:54 33:24 5:34 Y 34 31
28. Doug Fry   64 M60 20 20 40:56 36:11 6:01 Y 33 19
29. Kevin Chapman   59 M55 27 27 40:57 34:27 5:44 Y 32 27
30. Roger Pilkington   44 M40 33 33 41:04 33:04 5:30 N 17 60
31. Hugh Moore   54 M50 59 59 41:04 26:34 4:25 Y 31 59
32. Judi Edwards F 55 W55 54 54 41:07 27:52 4:38 Y 30 54
33. Marc Wilson   46 M45 44 44 41:10 30:25 5:04 Y 29 44
34. Adrian Plunkett   53 M50 21 21 41:12 36:12 6:02 Y 28 21
35. Peter Trotter   67 M65 43 43 41:18 30:48 5:08 Y 27 43
36. Brian Thompson       54 54 41:21 28:06 4:41 Y 26 54
37. Sally Atkinson F 35 W35 55 55 41:26 27:56 4:39 Y 25 56
38. Paul MacGowan   42 M40 48 48 41:39 29:54 4:59 Y 24 46
39. Tony Rogers   42 M40 52 52 41:51 29:06 4:51 Y 23 52
40. Phil Coggins   38 M35 57 57 42:55 28:55 4:49 Y 22 55
41. Richard Marson   42 M40 67 67 43:00 26:30 4:25 Y 21 63
42. Brett Odgers   63 M60 23 23 43:10 37:40 6:16 Y 20 21
43. Jamie Morabito       46 46 43:28 32:13 5:22 Y 19 43
44. Kerrie Muir F     56 56 43:29 29:44 4:57 Y 18 54

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 16 Dec 2019
Server response time: 0.09 seconds.