Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 18th June 2003

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Andrew Gardner   38 M35 56 56 39:17 25:32 4:15 N   59
2. Bryan Crowe   47 M45 26 26 39:29 33:14 5:32 N 16 35
3. Ken White   49 M45 54 54 39:30 26:15 4:22 Y 200 60
4. Karen Sellman F 42 W40 41 41 39:34 29:34 4:55 Y 49 43
5. Gareth Tunks       59 59 39:35 25:05 4:10 Y 48 60
6. Terry Levings   54 M50 46 46 39:40 28:25 4:44 Y 47 48
7. Frank Hoeren       49 49 39:43 27:43 4:37 Y 46 49
8. Gunnar Bursell   54 M50 47 47 39:46 28:16 4:42 N   48
9. Elizabeth Armer F 46 W45 21 21 39:56 34:56 5:49 N   24
10. Kerrie Muir F     21 21 39:56 34:56 5:49 N 16 55
11. Amalendu Edelsten   42 M40 71 71 40:05 22:35 3:45 Y 45 71
12. Bruce Wight   39 M35 61 61 40:07 25:07 4:11 Y 44 61
13. Colin Bridge   58 M55 65 65 40:11 24:11 4:01 Y 43 65
14. Adrian Plunkett   53 M50 21 21 40:17 35:17 5:52 Y 42 21
15. Andrew Guild       33 33 40:25 32:25 5:24 N 16 51
16. Roger Pilkington   44 M40 60 60 40:27 25:42 4:17 Y 41 60
17. Des Brown   56 M55 71 71 40:28 22:58 3:49 Y 40 71
18. Steve Smith   42 M40 54 54 40:30 27:15 4:32 Y 39 54
19. Ed McCarthy   42 M40 50 50 40:34 28:19 4:43 N   50
20. Phil McGilvray       73 73 40:35 22:35 3:45 Y 38 73
21. Marc Roberts       56 56 40:38 26:53 4:28 Y 37 56
22. Doug Fry   64 M60 19 19 40:49 36:19 6:03 Y 36 19
23. Peter Neal   46 M45 33 33 40:50 32:50 5:28 N   32
24. Owain Tilley   46 M45 33 33 40:51 32:51 5:28 N 16 59
25. Brett Odgers   63 M60 21 21 40:57 35:57 5:59 Y 35 21
26. Brian Thompson       53 53 41:02 28:02 4:40 Y 34 53
27. Adrian Davies       58 58 41:02 26:47 4:27 Y 33 58
28. Neil Mackenzie   40 M40 48 48 41:09 29:24 4:54 Y 32 48
29. Sam Topalidis       39 39 41:11 31:41 5:16 Y 31 37
30. Bruce Griffin       46 46 41:13 29:58 4:59 Y 30 46
31. Rob Ginnivan   38 M35 70 70 41:14 23:59 3:59 Y 29 70
32. Alison Hale F 32 W30 41 41 41:15 31:15 5:12 Y 28 41
33. Rad Leovic   75 M75 26 26 41:17 35:02 5:50 Y 27 24
34. John Barrett   45 M45 63 63 41:18 25:48 4:18 Y 26 63
35. Judi Edwards F 55 W55 54 54 41:19 28:04 4:40 Y 25 54
36. Peter Dunnet   59 M55 39 39 41:29 31:59 5:19 Y 24 39
37. Hugh Moore   54 M50 59 59 41:32 27:02 4:30 Y 23 58
38. Tracey Cave F 38 W35 14 14 41:51 38:36 6:26 N   14
39. John Carmody   50 M50 27 27 42:03 35:33 5:55 Y 22 27
40. Phil Coggins   38 M35 55 55 42:06 28:36 4:46 Y 21 55
41. Paul MacGowan   42 M40 46 46 42:35 31:20 5:13 Y 20 46
42. Krissa O'Neil F 44 W40 26 26 45:23 39:08 6:31 N   24
43. Greg Quinn       48 48 45:24 33:39 5:36 Y 19 48
44. Stuart N Reid   50 M50 56 56 45:41 31:56 5:19 Y 18 54
45. Richard Marson   42 M40 70 70 46:11 28:56 4:49 Y 17 63
46. Peter Bilos   38 M35 84 84 49:34 28:49 4:48 N   52

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 16 Dec 2019
Server response time: 0.07 seconds.