Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 9th July 2003

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Neil Mackenzie   40 M40 48 48 38:45 27:00 4:30 N   53
2. Gareth Tunks       60 60 39:23 24:38 4:06 N   61
3. Kirsti McVay F 42 W40 50 50 39:48 27:33 4:35 N   51
4. Annette Tully F     18 18 39:52 35:37 5:56 Y 200 23
5. Ed McCarthy   42 M40 50 50 39:56 27:41 4:36 Y 49 51
6. Marc Roberts       56 56 39:56 26:11 4:21 Y 48 57
7. Stuart N Reid   50 M50 54 54 40:01 26:46 4:27 Y 47 54
8. Amalendu Edelsten   42 M40 65 65 40:04 24:04 4:00 N 22 72
9. Colin Bridge   58 M55 65 65 40:04 24:04 4:00 Y 46 65
10. Adrian Plunkett   53 M50 21 21 40:05 35:05 5:50 Y 45 21
11. Andrew Gardner   39 M35 59 59 40:08 25:38 4:16 Y 44 59
12. John Kennedy   53 M50 60 60 40:10 25:25 4:14 Y 43 60
13. Mark Collins   53 M50 60 60 40:16 25:31 4:15 N   61
14. Brian Thompson       52 52 40:18 27:33 4:35 Y 42 53
15. Bruce Griffin       46 46 40:21 29:06 4:51 Y 41 46
16. Adrian Davies       58 58 40:22 26:07 4:21 Y 40 58
17. Judi Edwards F 55 W55 52 52 40:26 27:41 4:36 Y 39 53
18. Jim White   54 M50 55 55 40:36 27:06 4:31 N   59
19. Paul MacGowan   42 M40 44 44 40:37 29:52 4:58 Y 38 44
20. Frank Hoeren       58 58 40:42 26:27 4:24 Y   60
21. Peter Neal   46 M45 39 39 40:44 31:14 5:12 N   43
22. Marc Wilson   47 M45 43 43 40:45 30:15 5:02 Y 37 43
23. Doug Fry   64 M60 24 24 40:48 35:03 5:50 Y 36 25
24. Greg Quinn       48 48 40:52 29:07 4:51 Y 35 48
25. Des Brown   56 M55 72 72 40:55 23:10 3:51 Y 34 70
26. Ken White   49 M45 60 60 40:56 26:11 4:21 Y 33 61
27. Robert Ey   43 M40 65 65 40:59 24:59 4:09 N   63
28. Emma Fielder F 31 W30 41 41 41:06 31:06 5:11 N   41
29. Axel Godeck       33 33 41:11 33:11 5:31 N   31
30. John Carmody   50 M50 27 27 41:13 34:43 5:47 Y 32 27
31. Owain Tilley   46 M45 59 59 41:14 26:44 4:27 Y 31 59
32. John Barrett   45 M45 63 63 41:38 26:08 4:21 Y 30 61
33. Nigel Coldrick   44 M40 61 61 41:41 26:41 4:26 Y 29 61
34. John Busteed   56 M55 9 9 41:47 39:47 6:37 Y 28 9
35. Terry Lewis   50 M50 9 9 41:47 39:47 6:37 N   27
36. Krissa O'Neil F 44 W40 24 24 42:18 36:33 6:05 N   22
37. Peter Dunnet   59 M55 39 39 42:19 32:49 5:28 Y 27 37
38. Ruth Richards F 34 W30 43 43 42:36 32:06 5:21 N   34
39. Tim Wright   52 M50 35 35 42:37 34:07 5:41 Y 26 33
40. Phil Coggins   38 M35 55 55 42:55 29:25 4:54 Y 25 55
41. Brett Odgers   63 M60 21 21 43:12 38:12 6:22 Y 24 21
42. Gabrielle Wright F 56 W55 16 16 45:21 41:36 6:56 Y 23 6

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 16 Dec 2019
Server response time: 0.06 seconds.