Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 23rd July 2003

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. John Cantrill       1 1 37:46 37:46 6:17 N   13
2. Terry Levings   54 M50 25 25 37:51 31:51 5:18 N 11 48
3. Gary Noack       1 1 38:52 38:52 6:28 N   8
4. Robert Marshall   60 M60 31 31 39:13 31:43 5:17 N   53
5. Ruth Richards F 34 W30 33 33 39:13 31:13 5:12 N   36
6. Ian Hore   44 M40 31 31 39:15 31:45 5:17 N   53
7. Adrian Plunkett   53 M50 21 21 39:46 34:46 5:47 Y 200 26
8. Adrian Davies       58 58 39:46 25:31 4:15 Y 49 59
9. Mark Sparshott   38 M35 57 57 39:53 25:53 4:18 N   65
10. Stuart N Reid   50 M50 55 55 39:59 26:29 4:24 Y 48 55
11. Ed McCarthy   42 M40 51 51 40:06 27:36 4:36 Y 47 51
12. Andrew Guild       51 51 40:13 27:43 4:37 N   51
13. Hugh Crawley   60 M60 45 45 40:14 29:14 4:52 Y 46 45
14. John Kennedy   53 M50 60 60 40:15 25:30 4:15 Y 45 60
15. Bruce Griffin       46 46 40:16 29:01 4:50 Y 44 46
16. Phil McGilvray       74 74 40:17 22:02 3:40 Y 43 74
17. John Hall       48 48 40:18 28:33 4:45 Y 42 48
18. Des Brown   56 M55 70 70 40:18 23:03 3:50 Y 41 70
19. Steve Smith   42 M40 54 54 40:21 27:06 4:31 Y 40 54
20. Rad Leovic   75 M75 23 23 40:22 34:52 5:48 Y 39 23
21. Paul MacGowan   42 M40 45 45 40:23 29:23 4:53 Y 38 45
22. Amalendu Edelsten   42 M40 72 72 40:29 22:44 3:47 Y 37 72
23. Brian Thompson       53 53 40:31 27:31 4:35 Y 36 53
24. Judi Edwards F 55 W55 53 53 40:32 27:32 4:35 Y 35 53
25. Kirsti McVay F 42 W40 51 51 40:33 28:03 4:40 Y 34 51
26. Bruce Wight   39 M35 61 61 40:37 25:37 4:16 Y 33 61
27. Marc Wilson   47 M45 43 43 40:39 30:09 5:01 Y 32 43
28. Kerrie Muir F     55 55 40:41 27:11 4:31 Y 31 53
29. Peter Ward   55 M55 57 57 40:43 26:43 4:27 Y 30 57
30. Rita Raizis F 42 M40 20 20 40:52 36:07 6:01 N   19
31. Kevin Chapman   59 M55 27 27 40:54 34:24 5:44 Y 29 27
32. Krissa O'Neil F 44 W40 20 20 41:08 36:23 6:03 Y 28 19
33. Gareth Tunks       62 62 41:15 26:00 4:20 Y 27 62
34. Gabrielle Wright F 56 W55 1 1 41:16 41:16 6:52 Y 26  
35. Tim Wright   52 M50 31 31 41:17 33:47 5:37 Y 25 29
36. John Carmody   50 M50 25 25 41:20 35:20 5:53 Y 24 25
37. Phil Coggins   38 M35 55 55 41:28 27:58 4:39 Y 23 55
38. Judy Diamond F 48 W45 44 44 41:36 30:51 5:08 N   44
39. Ken White   49 M45 62 62 41:43 26:28 4:24 Y 22 62
40. John Busteed   56 M55 10 10 41:46 39:31 6:35 Y 21 9
41. Peter Dunnet   59 M55 37 37 41:46 32:46 5:27 Y 20 37
42. John Barrett   45 M45 61 61 41:47 26:47 4:27 Y 19 61
43. Frank Hoeren       60 60 41:48 27:03 4:30 Y 18 60
44. Rob Ginnivan   38 M35 70 70 41:52 24:37 4:06 Y 17 70
45. Brett Odgers   63 M60 21 21 42:29 37:29 6:14 Y 16 21
46. Peter Trotter   67 M65 43 43 42:36 32:06 5:21 Y 15 43
47. Doug Fry   64 M60 31 31 42:56 35:26 5:54 Y 14 27
48. Roger Pilkington   44 M40 60 60 44:27 29:42 4:57 Y 13 60
49. Neil Mackenzie   40 M40 56 56 45:18 31:33 5:15 Y 12 53

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 16 Dec 2019
Server response time: 0.05 seconds.