Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 20th August 2003

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Roger Timewell       33 33 37:34 29:34 4:55 N   45
2. Robert Ey   43 M40 63 63 39:43 24:13 4:02 N   66
3. Bryan Crowe   47 M45 27 27 39:49 33:19 5:33 N   35
4. Stuart N Reid   50 M50 57 57 39:50 25:50 4:18 Y 200 62
5. Steve Smith   42 M40 54 54 39:52 26:37 4:26 Y 49 55
6. John Casey   55 M55 49 49 40:05 28:05 4:40 N   49
7. Peter Ward   55 M55 55 55 40:05 26:35 4:25 Y 48 55
8. Judy Diamond F 48 W45 44 44 40:10 29:25 4:54 Y 47 44
9. Adrian Davies       59 59 40:10 25:40 4:16 Y 46 59
10. John Hall       48 48 40:12 28:27 4:44 Y 45 48
11. Andrew Gardner   39 M35 59 59 40:15 25:45 4:17 Y 44 59
12. Andrew Guild       52 52 40:20 27:35 4:35 Y 43 52
13. Peter Bilos   38 M35 61 61 40:21 25:21 4:13 Y 42 64
14. John Kennedy   53 M50 60 60 40:23 25:38 4:16 Y 41 60
15. Kevin Chapman   59 M55 27 27 40:26 33:56 5:39 Y 40 27
16. Ian Hore   44 M40 53 53 40:27 27:27 4:34 N   52
17. Axel Godeck       31 31 40:32 33:02 5:30 Y 39 31
18. Paul MacGowan   42 M40 45 45 40:33 29:33 4:55 Y 38 45
19. Kirsti McVay F 42 W40 51 51 40:37 28:07 4:41 Y 37 50
20. Rad Leovic   75 M75 23 23 40:39 35:09 5:51 Y 36 23
21. Bruce Wight   39 M35 61 61 40:41 25:41 4:16 Y 35 61
22. Roger Pilkington   44 M40 60 60 40:48 26:03 4:20 Y 34 60
23. Gareth Tunks       62 62 40:49 25:34 4:15 Y 33 62
24. Phil McGilvray       78 78 40:50 21:35 3:35 Y 32 77
25. Frank Hoeren       58 58 40:57 26:42 4:27 Y 31 58
26. Murray Chalker   35 M35 60 60 40:59 26:14 4:22 N   62
27. Owain Tilley   46 M45 59 59 41:05 26:35 4:25 Y 30 59
28. Judi Edwards F 55 W55 51 51 41:05 28:35 4:45 Y 29 51
29. Doug Fry   64 M60 25 25 41:10 35:10 5:51 Y 28 25
30. Gabrielle Wright F 56 W55 1 1 41:11 41:11 6:51 Y 27  
31. Terry Levings   54 M50 48 48 41:20 29:35 4:55 Y 26 48
32. Phil Coggins   38 M35 54 54 41:21 28:06 4:41 Y 25 52
33. John Barrett   45 M45 61 61 41:22 26:22 4:23 Y 24 59
34. Mark Sparshott   38 M35 65 65 41:23 25:23 4:13 Y 23 65
35. Nigel Coldrick   44 M40 61 61 41:35 26:35 4:25 Y 22 61
36. Kerrie Tanner F 43 W40 47 47 41:40 30:10 5:01 N   45
37. Annette Tully F     26 26 41:40 35:25 5:54 Y 21 26
38. Peter Dunnet   59 M55 37 37 41:46 32:46 5:27 Y 20 35
39. Tony Rogers   42 M40 52 52 42:43 29:58 4:59 N   49
40. Neil Mackenzie   41 M40 59 59 43:27 28:57 4:49 Y 19 59
41. Brett Odgers   63 M60 21 21 43:34 38:34 6:25 Y 18 21
42. Jamie Morabito       41 41 45:33 35:33 5:55 Y 17 39
43. Karen Sellman F 42 W40 44 44 45:33 34:48 5:48 Y 16 43

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 16 Dec 2019
Server response time: 0.08 seconds.