Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 15th October 2003

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Kerrie Muir F     54 54 38:44 25:29 4:14 N   59
2. Simon Crooke   44 M40 39 39 39:02 29:32 4:55 N   59
3. James Balogh   30 M30 58 58 39:12 24:57 4:09 N   64
4. Owain Tilley   46 M45 39 39 39:21 29:51 4:58 N 20 58
5. Hilton Fletcher       55 55 39:29 25:59 4:19 N   57
6. Amalendu Edelsten   42 M40 61 61 39:30 24:30 4:05 N 20 73
7. Mark Sparshott   38 M35 62 62 39:34 24:19 4:03 Y 200 68
8. Marc Wilson   47 M45 41 41 39:58 29:58 4:59 Y 49 42
9. Kevin Chapman   59 M55 27 27 40:05 33:35 5:35 Y 48 27
10. Nigel Coldrick   44 M40 55 55 40:06 26:36 4:26 Y 47 56
11. Des Brown   56 M55 70 70 40:07 22:52 3:48 Y 46 70
12. Ian Hore   44 M40 52 52 40:12 27:27 4:34 Y 45 52
13. John Kennedy   53 M50 60 60 40:16 25:31 4:15 Y 44 60
14. John Carmody   50 M50 30 30 40:20 33:05 5:30 Y 43 31
15. Paul MacGowan   43 M40 45 45 40:25 29:25 4:54 Y 42 45
16. Dave Trudgian       56 56 40:28 26:43 4:27 N   60
17. Grahame Deards   49 M45 41 41 40:33 30:33 5:05 N   51
18. Peter Ward   55 M55 61 61 40:35 25:35 4:15 Y 41 63
19. Hugh Moore   55 M55 59 59 40:37 26:07 4:21 N   56
20. Bruce Wight   39 M35 61 61 40:37 25:37 4:16 Y 40 61
21. John Hall       48 48 40:39 28:54 4:49 Y 39 48
22. John Busteed   57 M55 8 8 40:40 38:55 6:29 Y 38 7
23. Ted Harrison   55 M55 8 8 40:41 38:56 6:29 N   30
24. Ed McCarthy   42 M40 51 51 40:43 28:13 4:42 Y 37 51
25. Tony Bryce   56 M55 51 51 40:49 28:19 4:43 Y 36 52
26. Adrian Davies       63 63 40:54 25:24 4:14 Y 35 63
27. Gareth Tunks       62 62 40:59 25:44 4:17 Y 34 62
28. Frank Hoeren       56 56 41:00 27:15 4:32 Y 33 56
29. Robert Ey   43 M40 68 68 41:04 24:19 4:03 Y 32 68
30. Travis Borgo       41 41 41:17 31:17 5:12 N   39
31. Judi Edwards F 55 W55 52 52 41:20 28:35 4:45 Y 31 52
32. Ken White   50 M50 58 58 41:29 27:14 4:32 Y 30 58
33. Phil Coggins   38 M35 50 50 41:31 29:16 4:52 Y 29 50
34. Greg Quinn       49 49 41:44 29:44 4:57 Y 28 49
35. John Barrett   45 M45 63 63 41:50 26:20 4:23 Y 27 63
36. Terry Levings   54 M50 48 48 41:55 30:10 5:01 Y 26 48
37. Peter Dunnet   59 M55 35 35 42:53 34:23 5:43 Y 25 35
38. Robbert Veenendaal   59 M55 43 43 43:05 32:35 5:25 N   50
39. Neil Mackenzie   41 M40 57 57 43:10 29:10 4:51 Y 24 57
40. Tim Wright   52 M50 35 35 43:28 34:58 5:49 Y 23 30
41. Karen Sellman F 42 W40 39 39 43:44 34:14 5:42 N 20 43
42. Judy Diamond F 48 W45 44 44 43:45 33:00 5:30 Y 22 44
43. Adrian Plunkett   54 M50 24 24 45:24 39:39 6:36 Y 21 24

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 16 Dec 2019
Server response time: 0.05 seconds.