Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 4th February 2004

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Marc Wilson   47 M45 1 1 35:02 35:02 5:50 N   47
2. Adrian Plunkett   54 M50 1 1 38:36 38:36 6:26 N   22
3. Bryan Crowe   47 M45 31 31 38:44 31:14 5:12 N   35
4. Ted Harrison   55 M55 15 15 39:03 35:33 5:55 N   19
5. Will Foster   59 M55 24 24 39:20 33:35 5:35 N   33
6. Frank Zeller   42 M40 66 66 39:24 23:09 3:51 N   71
7. John Hall       48 48 39:53 28:08 4:41 Y 200 53
8. Amalendu Edelsten   43 M40 71 71 40:04 22:34 3:45 N   71
9. Ruth Richards F 34 W30 27 27 40:23 33:53 5:38 Y 49 27
10. Dave Trudgian       60 60 40:26 25:41 4:16 N   63
11. Bob Parker   56 M55 32 32 40:32 32:47 5:27 Y 48 32
12. John Kennedy   53 M50 58 58 40:34 26:19 4:23 Y 47 58
13. Anne McNeill F 51 W50 30 30 40:37 33:22 5:33 Y 46 32
14. Kevin Chapman   60 M60 27 27 40:43 34:13 5:42 Y 45 27
15. Bruce Wight   40 M40 61 61 40:46 25:46 4:17 Y 44 61
16. Brian Thompson       50 50 40:52 28:37 4:46 Y 43 50
17. Josephine Hermans F 37 W35 23 23 40:56 35:26 5:54 Y 42 26
18. Steve Smith   42 M40 54 54 41:02 27:47 4:37 Y 41 54
19. John Busteed   57 M55 6 6 41:10 39:55 6:39 Y 40 6
20. Peter Ward   55 M55 65 65 41:12 25:12 4:12 Y 39 65
21. Travis Borgo       45 45 41:17 30:17 5:02 Y 38 45
22. Rob Smith-Roberts       45 45 41:20 30:20 5:03 N   40
23. Peter Dunnet   59 M55 30 30 41:24 34:09 5:41 Y 37 30
24. Brett Odgers   64 M60 21 21 41:25 36:25 6:04 Y 36 21
25. John Barrett   46 M45 59 59 41:25 26:55 4:29 Y 35 59
26. Adrian Davies       61 61 41:26 26:26 4:24 Y 34 61
27. Grahame Deards   50 M50 45 45 41:29 30:29 5:04 Y 33 45
28. Gareth Tunks       66 66 41:34 25:19 4:13 Y 32 64
29. Rad Leovic   76 M75 24 24 41:42 35:57 5:59 Y 31 24
30. Doug Fry   64 M60 24 24 41:42 35:57 5:59 Y 30 24
31. Ken White   50 M50 55 55 41:47 28:17 4:42 Y 29 55
32. Gordon Nightingale   56 M55 61 61 42:01 27:01 4:30 N   58
33. Tony Rogers   43 M40 46 46 42:04 30:49 5:08 Y 28 46
34. Patsy Morgan F 44 W40 25 25 42:10 36:10 6:01 Y 27 23
35. Greg Quinn       45 45 42:17 31:17 5:12 Y 26 45
36. Hugh Moore   55 M55 62 62 42:17 27:02 4:30 Y 25 62
37. Frank Hoeren       55 55 42:48 29:18 4:53 Y 24 55
38. Owain Tilley   47 M45 55 55 43:04 29:34 4:55 N   55
39. Phil Coggins   39 M35 49 49 43:32 31:32 5:15 Y 23 49
40. Neil Mackenzie   41 M40 55 55 44:10 30:40 5:06 Y 22 52
41. Gabrielle Wright F 56 W55 1 1 44:35 44:35 7:25 Y 21 1
42. Tim Wright   52 M50 30 30 45:01 37:46 6:17 N   28
43. John Carmody   50 M50 29 29 45:45 38:45 6:27 Y 20 29
44. Charles Charles       65 65 46:00 30:00 5:00 N   43
45. Andrew Gardner   39 M35 75 75 46:57 28:27 4:44 Y 19 58

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 16 Dec 2019
Server response time: 0.06 seconds.