Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 18th February 2004

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Rowena Headlam F 23 31 31 37:49 30:19 5:03 N   42
2. Peter Wettinger       27 27 38:12 31:42 5:17 N   55
3. Linda Morris F     27 27 39:47 33:17 5:32 N   30
4. Adrian Plunkett   54 M50 1 1 39:59 39:59 6:39 N   1
5. Peter Woodley   46 M45 41 41 40:07 30:07 5:01 N   56
6. Monte Scharbow       48 48 40:47 29:02 4:50 Y 200 55
7. Will Foster   59 M55 40 40 40:50 31:05 5:10 Y 49 41
8. Peter Dunnet   59 M55 29 29 40:53 33:53 5:38 Y 48 29
9. Brian Thompson       50 50 41:00 28:45 4:47 Y 47 50
10. Ian Hore   44 M40 51 51 41:01 28:31 4:45 Y 46 51
11. John Barrett   46 M45 59 59 41:03 26:33 4:25 Y 45 59
12. Frank Hoeren       53 53 41:12 28:12 4:42 Y 44 53
13. Rob Smith-Roberts       40 40 41:21 31:36 5:16 N   40
14. Amalendu Edelsten   43 M40 71 71 41:24 23:54 3:59 Y 43 71
15. Peter Ward   56 M55 65 65 41:29 25:29 4:14 Y 42 65
16. Bruce Wight   40 M40 61 61 41:30 26:30 4:25 Y 41 61
17. Ruth Richards F 34 W30 27 27 41:34 35:04 5:50 Y 40 27
18. John Busteed   57 M55 6 6 41:35 40:20 6:43 Y 39 6
19. Colin Bridge   59 M55 61 61 41:35 26:35 4:25 N   58
20. Terry Levings   55 M55 33 33 41:41 33:41 5:36 N 21 50
21. Dave Trudgian       63 63 41:43 26:13 4:22 Y 38 63
22. John Kennedy   53 M50 58 58 41:51 27:36 4:36 Y 37 58
23. Doug Fry   65 M65 24 24 41:56 36:11 6:01 Y 36 24
24. Neil Mackenzie   41 M40 52 52 42:02 29:17 4:52 Y 35 52
25. John Hall       53 53 42:05 29:05 4:50 Y 34 53
26. Steve Smith   42 M40 54 54 42:17 29:02 4:50 Y 33 54
27. John McRae       48 48 42:21 30:36 5:06 Y 32 48
28. Josephine Hermans F 37 W35 28 28 42:34 35:49 5:58 Y 31 28
29. Phil Coggins   39 M35 49 49 42:43 30:43 5:07 Y 30 49
30. Peter Bilos   39 M35 61 61 43:09 28:09 4:41 Y 29 58
31. Ted Harrison   55 M55 26 26 43:17 37:02 6:10 N   25
32. Brett Odgers   64 M60 21 21 43:25 38:25 6:24 Y 28 21
33. Owain Tilley   47 M45 54 54 43:34 30:19 5:03 Y 27 54
34. Paul MacGowan   43 M40 45 45 43:40 32:40 5:26 Y 26 45
35. Marc Wilson   47 M45 47 47 43:41 32:11 5:21 N   45
36. Bernice Matthews F 39 W35 52 52 44:48 32:03 5:20 Y 25 52
37. Gabrielle Wright F 56 W55 1 1 45:37 45:37 7:36 Y 24 1
38. Greg Quinn       45 45 45:45 34:45 5:47 Y 23 45
39. Jamie Morabito       25 25 46:19 40:19 6:43 N   33
40. John Carmody   50 M50 29 29 46:47 39:47 6:37 Y 22 29

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 16 Dec 2019
Server response time: 0.12 seconds.