Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 3rd March 2004

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Andrew Guild       21 21 35:38 30:38 5:06 N 18 52
2. Linda Morris F     30 30 39:52 32:37 5:26 N   37
3. Bryan Crowe   48 M45 35 35 39:56 31:26 5:14 Y 200 41
4. Ian Hore   44 M40 51 51 40:00 27:30 4:35 Y 49 51
5. John Kennedy   53 M50 58 58 40:04 25:49 4:18 Y 48 58
6. Peter Bilos   39 M35 55 55 40:08 26:38 4:26 Y 47 55
7. Stuart Shaw   26 71 71 40:09 22:39 3:46 N   72
8. Roger Pilkington   45 M45 60 60 40:13 25:28 4:14 Y 46 60
9. Greg Quinn       45 45 40:16 29:16 4:52 Y 45 44
10. Peter Dunnet   59 M55 30 30 40:17 33:02 5:30 Y 44 30
11. Robert Hurman   27 63 63 40:22 24:52 4:08 N   62
12. Gordon Nightingale   56 M55 55 55 40:25 26:55 4:29 N   54
13. Steve Smith   42 M40 53 53 40:27 27:27 4:34 Y 43 53
14. Frank Hoeren       53 53 40:32 27:32 4:35 Y 42 52
15. Brian Thompson       50 50 40:34 28:19 4:43 Y 41 50
16. Bernice Matthews F 39 W35 52 52 40:35 27:50 4:38 Y 40 52
17. Bob Parker   56 M55 32 32 40:43 32:58 5:29 Y 39 32
18. John Hall       53 53 40:50 27:50 4:38 Y 38 54
19. John Barrett   46 M45 59 59 40:52 26:22 4:23 Y 37 59
20. Rowena Headlam F 23 57 57 40:59 26:59 4:29 Y 36 59
21. Matthew Murphy       65 65 41:00 25:00 4:10 Y 35 65
22. Amalendu Edelsten   43 M40 71 71 41:04 23:34 3:55 Y 34 71
23. Terry Levings   55 M55 50 50 41:15 29:00 4:50 Y 33 50
24. Ian Fletcher   39 M35 25 25 41:17 35:17 5:52 N   31
25. Phil Coggins   39 M35 49 49 41:18 29:18 4:53 Y 32 49
26. Marc Wilson   47 M45 45 45 41:21 30:21 5:03 N   45
27. Gareth Tunks       64 64 41:26 25:41 4:16 Y 31 64
28. Neil Mackenzie   41 M40 52 52 41:28 28:43 4:47 Y 30 52
29. Adrian Plunkett   54 M50 1 1 41:30 41:30 6:55 N   1
30. Matthew Hewatt       39 39 41:32 32:02 5:20 N   39
31. Ted Harrison   55 M55 25 25 41:40 35:40 5:56 Y 29 25
32. Tony Rogers   43 M40 46 46 41:44 30:29 5:04 Y 28 46
33. Anne McNeill F 51 W50 32 32 41:45 34:00 5:40 Y 27 32
34. Josephine Hermans F 37 W35 29 29 41:58 34:58 5:49 Y 26 29
35. Judi Edwards F 56 W55 52 52 42:03 29:18 4:53 N   50
36. Peter Ward   56 M55 65 65 42:20 26:20 4:23 Y 25 65
37. Owain Tilley   47 M45 54 54 42:27 29:12 4:52 Y 24 54
38. Andrew Gardner   39 M35 55 55 42:30 29:00 4:50 Y 23 53
39. Gabrielle Wright F 56 W55 1 1 42:58 42:58 7:09 Y 22 1
40. Doug Fry   65 M65 25 25 43:52 37:52 6:18 Y 21 24
41. Kevin Chapman   60 M60 27 27 43:53 37:23 6:13 Y 20 27
42. Alison Hale F 33 W30 41 41 44:58 34:58 5:49 N   39
43. Rosemary Parker F 57 W55 27 27 46:20 39:50 6:38 Y 19 27
44. Tim Wright   52 M50 48 48 50:57 39:12 6:32 N   26

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 16 Dec 2019
Server response time: 0.04 seconds.