Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 10th March 2004

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Robert Hurman   27 62 62 39:32 24:17 4:02 Y 200 68
2. Kerrie Tanner F 43 W40 37 37 39:37 30:37 5:06 N   45
3. Rob Smith-Roberts       40 40 39:47 30:02 5:00 N 24 41
4. Leah Afiabo F 42 W40 37 37 40:02 31:02 5:10 N   39
5. Peter Wettinger       37 37 40:11 31:11 5:11 N   37
6. Roger Pilkington   45 M45 60 60 40:15 25:30 4:15 Y 49 60
7. Ian Hore   44 M40 51 51 40:17 27:47 4:37 Y 48 51
8. Josephine Hermans F 37 W35 29 29 40:23 33:23 5:33 Y 47 32
9. John Barrett   46 M45 59 59 40:26 25:56 4:19 Y 46 59
10. Anne McNeill F 51 W50 32 32 40:31 32:46 5:27 Y 45 32
11. Brian Thompson       50 50 40:41 28:26 4:44 Y 44 50
12. Phil Coggins   39 M35 49 49 40:43 28:43 4:47 Y 43 49
13. Phil Toomey   58 M55 19 19 40:51 36:21 6:03 N   22
14. Matthew Murphy       65 65 40:54 24:54 4:09 Y 42 64
15. Steve Smith   42 M40 53 53 40:57 27:57 4:39 Y 41 52
16. Travis Borgo       47 47 41:07 29:37 4:56 Y 40 46
17. Ian Fletcher   39 M35 31 31 41:13 33:43 5:37 N   29
18. Peter Dunnet   59 M55 30 30 41:18 34:03 5:40 Y 39 30
19. Tony Rogers   43 M40 46 46 41:18 30:03 5:00 Y 38 46
20. Doug Fry   65 M65 24 24 41:19 35:34 5:55 Y 37 24
21. Dave Trudgian       63 63 41:21 25:51 4:18 Y 36 59
22. Gareth Tunks       64 64 41:31 25:46 4:17 Y 35 64
23. Marc Wilson   47 M45 45 45 41:34 30:34 5:05 Y 34 45
24. Terry Levings   55 M55 50 50 41:34 29:19 4:53 Y 33 48
25. Amalendu Edelsten   43 M40 67 67 41:35 25:05 4:10 N 24 71
26. John McRae       52 52 41:38 28:53 4:48 Y 32 52
27. Bernice Matthews F 39 W35 52 52 41:45 29:00 4:50 Y 31 51
28. Adrian Plunkett   54 M50 1 1 41:50 41:50 6:58 N   1
29. Andrew Guild       52 52 42:09 29:24 4:54 Y 30 52
30. Judi Edwards F 56 W55 52 52 42:15 29:30 4:55 N   50
31. Greg Quinn       44 44 42:26 31:41 5:16 Y 29 44
32. Owain Tilley   47 M45 44 44 42:27 31:42 5:17 N 24 54
33. Rowena Headlam F 23 59 59 42:29 27:59 4:39 Y 28 57
34. Linda Morris F     37 37 43:39 34:39 5:46 Y 27 37
35. Judy Diamond F 49 W45 44 44 44:04 33:19 5:33 N   41
36. John Carmody   50 M50 1 1 44:10 44:10 7:21 N 24 29
37. Rad Leovic   76 M75 24 24 44:32 38:47 6:27 Y 26 24
38. Alison Hale F 33 W30 39 39 44:41 35:11 5:51 N   37
39. Gordon Nightingale   56 M55 49 49 46:40 34:40 5:46 N 24 54
40. Tim Wright   52 M50 45 45 47:48 36:48 6:08 Y 25 24

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 16 Dec 2019
Server response time: 0.06 seconds.