Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 17th March 2004

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Rob Smith-Roberts       41 41 39:38 29:38 4:56 Y 200 47
2. Amalendu Edelsten   43 M40 71 71 39:42 22:12 3:42 Y 49 73
3. Kerrie Tanner F 43 W40 41 41 39:54 29:54 4:59 N   45
4. Dave Trudgian       59 59 40:01 25:31 4:15 Y 48 59
5. Phil Toomey   58 M55 22 22 40:09 34:54 5:49 Y 47 26
6. Frank Hoeren       52 52 40:13 27:28 4:34 Y 46 52
7. Ian Hore   44 M40 51 51 40:15 27:45 4:37 Y 45 51
8. Roger Pilkington   45 M45 60 60 40:19 25:34 4:15 Y 44 60
9. Leah Afiabo F 42 W40 41 41 40:21 30:21 5:03 N   42
10. Peter Dunnet   59 M55 30 30 40:37 33:22 5:33 Y 43 30
11. John Kennedy   53 M50 58 58 40:46 26:31 4:25 Y 42 58
12. Steve Smith   43 M40 52 52 40:51 28:06 4:41 Y 41 52
13. Rowena Headlam F 23 57 57 40:53 26:53 4:28 Y 40 58
14. Stuart Shaw   26 72 72 40:57 23:12 3:52 N   72
15. Peter Bilos   39 M35 55 55 40:59 27:29 4:34 Y 39 55
16. Travis Borgo       46 46 41:06 29:51 4:58 Y 38 46
17. Anne McNeill F 51 W50 32 32 41:08 33:23 5:33 Y 37 32
18. Bryan Crowe   48 M45 41 41 41:12 31:12 5:12 Y 36 41
19. Terry Levings   55 M55 48 48 41:13 29:28 4:54 Y 35 48
20. Bob Parker   57 M55 32 32 41:15 33:30 5:35 Y 34 32
21. Bruce Wight   40 M40 61 61 41:17 26:17 4:22 Y 33 60
22. Brian Thompson       50 50 41:19 29:04 4:50 Y 32 50
23. Andrew Gardner   39 M35 53 53 41:20 28:20 4:43 Y 31 53
24. Marc Wilson   47 M45 45 45 41:22 30:22 5:03 Y 30 45
25. Phil Coggins   39 M35 49 49 41:24 29:24 4:54 Y 29 49
26. Andrew Guild       52 52 41:29 28:44 4:47 Y 28 52
27. Josephine Hermans F 38 W35 32 32 41:30 33:45 5:37 Y 27 30
28. John Hall       54 54 41:35 28:20 4:43 Y 26 52
29. Gareth Tunks       64 64 41:41 25:56 4:19 Y 25 64
30. Hugh Moore   55 M55 60 60 41:42 26:57 4:29 Y 24 60
31. Paul MacGowan   43 M40 45 45 41:45 30:45 5:07 Y 23 45
32. Ross Gregg   43 M40 67 67 41:46 25:16 4:12 N   67
33. Owain Tilley   47 M45 54 54 41:51 28:36 4:46 Y 22 54
34. Judi Edwards F 56 W55 52 52 41:53 29:08 4:51 N   50
35. Adrian Davies       61 61 41:54 26:54 4:29 Y 21 60
36. Will Foster   59 M55 46 46 42:07 30:52 5:08 Y 20 46
37. John Barrett   46 M45 59 59 42:13 27:43 4:37 Y 19 59
38. Gabrielle Wright F 56 W55 1 1 42:22 42:22 7:03 Y 18 1
39. Judy Diamond F 49 W45 41 41 42:22 32:22 5:23 N   41
40. Peter Ward   56 M55 65 65 42:26 26:26 4:24 Y 17 65
41. Greg Quinn       44 44 42:28 31:43 5:17 Y 16 44
42. Neil Mackenzie   41 M40 52 52 42:40 29:55 4:59 Y 15 52
43. Linda Morris F     37 37 43:05 34:05 5:40 Y 14 35
44. John Carmody   50 M50 1 1 43:43 43:43 7:17 N 9 29
45. Doug Fry   65 M65 24 24 44:24 38:39 6:26 Y 13 24
46. Rad Leovic   76 M75 24 24 44:24 38:39 6:26 Y 12 24
47. John Busteed   57 M55 1 1 45:44 45:44 7:37 N 8 6
48. Rosemary Parker F 57 W55 27 27 46:22 39:52 6:38 Y 11 27
49. Tony Rogers   43 M40 81 81 53:00 33:00 5:30 Y 10 43

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 16 Dec 2019
Server response time: 0.05 seconds.