Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 31st March 2004

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. John Kennedy   53 M50 24 24 32:59 27:14 4:32 N 16 58
2. Phil McGilvray       24 24 35:14 29:29 4:54 N   78
3. Dave Evans   59 M55 1 1 38:13 38:13 6:22 N   25
4. Paul Ayers       1 1 38:14 38:14 6:22 N   8
5. Leah Afiabo F 42 W40 21 21 38:58 33:58 5:39 N 16 46
6. John Carmody   50 M50 1 1 39:11 39:11 6:31 N 16 29
7. John Casey   55 M55 41 41 39:39 29:39 4:56 N   52
8. Di Walker F     28 28 39:50 33:05 5:30 N   31
9. Grahame Deards   50 M50 51 51 40:06 27:36 4:36 Y 200 55
10. Phil Toomey   58 M55 26 26 40:08 33:53 5:38 Y 49 30
11. Ian Hore   44 M40 50 50 40:09 27:54 4:39 Y 48 50
12. Gordon Nightingale   56 M55 56 56 40:10 26:25 4:24 Y 47 56
13. Steve Smith   43 M40 52 52 40:15 27:30 4:35 Y 46 52
14. Kevin Chapman   60 M60 27 27 40:20 33:50 5:38 Y 45 27
15. Ian Fletcher   39 M35 31 31 40:21 32:51 5:28 N   31
16. Roger Pilkington   45 M45 59 59 40:23 25:53 4:18 Y 44 59
17. Marc Wilson   47 M45 43 43 40:24 29:54 4:59 Y 43 43
18. Gabrielle Wright F 57 W55 1 1 40:26 40:26 6:44 Y 42 1
19. Phil Coggins   39 M35 45 45 40:27 29:27 4:54 Y 41 45
20. Peter Dunnet   59 M55 30 30 40:28 33:13 5:32 Y 40 30
21. Gareth Tunks       62 62 40:32 25:17 4:12 Y 39 62
22. Brian Thompson       50 50 40:38 28:23 4:43 Y 38 49
23. Andrew Guild       51 51 40:51 28:21 4:43 Y 37 51
24. Josephine Hermans F 38 W35 28 28 40:53 34:08 5:41 Y 36 28
25. Rowena Headlam F 23 58 58 40:59 26:44 4:27 Y 35 58
26. John Barrett   46 M45 59 59 41:05 26:35 4:25 Y 34 59
27. Bob Parker   57 M55 32 32 41:14 33:29 5:34 Y 33 32
28. Andrew Gardner   39 M35 52 52 41:15 28:30 4:45 Y 32 52
29. Adrian Davies       60 60 41:16 26:31 4:25 Y 31 60
30. Paul MacGowan   43 M40 44 44 41:18 30:33 5:05 Y 30 44
31. John Hall       52 52 41:22 28:37 4:46 Y 29 52
32. Bruce Wight   40 M40 60 60 41:25 26:40 4:26 Y 28 60
33. Matthew Murphy       64 64 41:32 25:47 4:17 Y 27 64
34. Judi Edwards F 56 W55 50 50 41:35 29:20 4:53 Y 26 50
35. Terry Levings   55 M55 48 48 41:48 30:03 5:00 Y 25 48
36. Karen Sellman F 43 W40 32 32 41:50 34:05 5:40 N   29
37. Rad Leovic   76 M75 24 24 41:51 36:06 6:01 Y 24 24
38. Doug Fry   65 M65 22 22 41:51 36:36 6:06 Y 23 21
39. Ted Harrison   56 M55 25 25 42:01 36:01 6:00 Y 22 23
40. Judy Diamond F 49 W45 41 41 42:37 32:37 5:26 Y 21 41
41. Owain Tilley   47 M45 41 41 42:38 32:38 5:26 N 16 54
42. Rob Smith-Roberts       53 53 42:57 29:57 4:59 Y 20 47
43. Ed McCarthy   43 M40 51 51 43:24 30:54 5:09 N   48
44. Amalendu Edelsten   43 M40 72 72 43:44 25:59 4:19 Y 19 72
45. Colin Baker       21 21 45:18 40:18 6:43 N   3
46. Peter Ward   56 M55 65 65 45:54 29:54 4:59 Y 18 63
47. Neil Mackenzie   41 M40 53 53 47:21 34:21 5:43 Y 17 52

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 16 Dec 2019
Server response time: 0.06 seconds.