Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 5th May 2004

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Hilton Fletcher       25 25 33:15 27:15 4:32 N   57
2. Ross Armitage       21 21 36:35 31:35 5:15 N   37
3. Bernice Matthews F 39 W35 21 21 36:47 31:47 5:17 N 15 52
4. Dave Evans   59 M55 13 13 37:44 34:44 5:47 N   22
5. Anne Young F 68 W65 1 1 37:59 37:59 6:19 N   11
6. Josephine Hermans F 38 W35 28 28 38:34 31:49 5:18 N   34
7. Bill Simeonovic       21 21 38:46 33:46 5:37 N   35
8. Rob Ginnivan   38 M35 63 63 39:09 23:39 3:56 N   70
9. Carolyne Kramar F 39 W35 1 1 39:22 39:22 6:33 N   7
10. John Kennedy   54 M50 58 58 39:27 25:12 4:12 N   59
11. Andrew Gardner   39 M35 51 51 39:31 27:01 4:30 Y 200 57
12. Gerard De Ruyter       11 11 39:34 37:04 6:10 N   25
13. Martin Fryer   42 M40 56 56 39:37 25:52 4:18 N   60
14. Ian Hore   44 M40 50 50 39:38 27:23 4:33 Y 49 51
15. Adrian Plunkett   54 M50 1 1 39:41 39:41 6:36 Y 48 7
16. Peter Bilos   39 M35 55 55 39:45 26:15 4:22 Y 47 56
17. Peter Ward   56 M55 61 61 39:49 24:49 4:08 Y 46 62
18. Marc Wilson   47 M45 43 43 39:50 29:20 4:53 Y 45 44
19. John Casey   55 M55 45 45 39:51 28:51 4:48 Y 44 46
20. Terry Levings   55 M55 46 46 39:56 28:41 4:46 Y 43 47
21. Kevin Chapman   60 M60 26 26 40:00 33:45 5:37 Y 42 26
22. Phil Coggins   39 M35 45 45 40:02 29:02 4:50 Y 41 45
23. John Busteed   57 M55 5 5 40:03 39:03 6:30 Y 40 5
24. Karen Sellman F 43 W40 26 26 40:08 33:53 5:38 N   26
25. Owain Tilley   47 M45 25 25 40:09 34:09 5:41 N 15 51
26. Tony Rogers   43 M40 42 42 40:10 29:55 4:59 Y 39 42
27. Dave Trudgian       60 60 40:18 25:33 4:15 Y 38 60
28. Rowena Headlam F 23 55 55 40:21 26:51 4:28 Y 37 55
29. Stuart Shaw   26 72 72 40:23 22:38 3:46 Y 36 72
30. Judi Edwards F 56 W55 50 50 40:25 28:10 4:41 Y 35 50
31. Hugh Moore   55 M55 58 58 40:35 26:20 4:23 Y 34 58
32. Judy Diamond F 49 W45 37 37 40:39 31:39 5:16 Y 33 37
33. Brian Thompson       49 49 40:41 28:41 4:46 Y 32 49
34. Rob Smith-Roberts       47 47 40:45 29:15 4:52 Y 31 48
35. Robert Ey   44 M40 47 47 40:46 29:16 4:52 N   67
36. Kerrie Tanner F 44 W40 50 50 40:47 28:32 4:45 Y 30 51
37. Andrew Guild       51 51 40:56 28:26 4:44 Y 29 51
38. John Hall       56 56 41:00 27:15 4:32 N   56
39. Doug Fry   65 M65 21 21 41:01 36:01 6:00 Y 28 21
40. Roger Pilkington   45 M45 59 59 41:06 26:36 4:26 Y 27 59
41. Phil Toomey   58 M55 31 31 41:09 33:39 5:36 Y 26 29
42. Gareth Tunks       62 62 41:11 25:56 4:19 Y 25 62
43. Di Walker F     49 49 41:13 29:13 4:52 Y 24 48
44. Frank Hoeren       58 58 41:19 27:04 4:30 Y 23 56
45. Robert Hurman   27 68 68 41:20 24:35 4:05 Y 22 68
46. Colin Baker       13 13 41:22 38:22 6:23 Y 21 12
47. Linda Morris F     37 37 41:30 32:30 5:25 Y 20 37
48. Alison Hale F 33 W30 33 33 42:18 34:18 5:43 Y 19 31
49. Steve Smith   43 M40 58 58 42:28 28:13 4:42 Y 18 58
50. Phil McGilvray       63 63 42:29 26:59 4:29 N   63
51. Brett Odgers   64 M60 21 21 43:06 38:06 6:21 N   21
52. Neil Mackenzie   41 M40 52 52 43:42 30:57 5:09 Y 17 52
53. John Cantrill       26 26 44:41 38:26 6:24 N   46
54. John Carmody   51 M50 26 26 44:42 38:27 6:24 Y 16 26

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 16 Dec 2019
Server response time: 0.05 seconds.