Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 26th May 2004

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Leah Afiabo F 42 W40 1 1 32:34 32:34 5:25 N 18 53
2. Kerrie Tanner F 44 W40 1 1 32:35 32:35 5:25 N 18 52
3. Dave Evans   59 M55 5 5 36:31 35:31 5:55 N   22
4. Wayne Corlis   22 66 66 37:49 21:34 3:35 N   79
5. Kerrie Muir F     47 47 38:57 27:27 4:34 N   52
6. Carolyne Kramar F 39 W35 15 15 39:06 35:36 5:56 N   25
7. Phil McGilvray       64 64 39:32 23:47 3:57 Y 200 70
8. Owain Tilley   47 M45 51 51 39:34 27:04 4:30 Y 49 53
9. Andrew Guild       9 9 39:54 37:54 6:19 N 18 51
10. Brian Thompson       48 48 39:59 28:14 4:42 Y 48 48
11. Judy Diamond F 49 W45 37 37 40:03 31:03 5:10 Y 47 37
12. Marc Wilson   47 M45 44 44 40:07 29:22 4:53 Y 46 44
13. Gabrielle Wright F 57 W55 6 6 40:08 38:53 6:28 Y 45 6
14. Bruce Wight   40 M40 60 60 40:09 25:24 4:14 Y 44 60
15. Ian Hore   44 M40 52 52 40:10 27:25 4:34 Y 43 52
16. Peter Ward   56 M55 62 62 40:16 25:01 4:10 Y 42 62
17. Dave Trudgian       60 60 40:17 25:32 4:15 Y 41 60
18. Martin Fryer   42 M40 63 63 40:19 24:49 4:08 N   68
19. Hugh Moore   55 M55 58 58 40:22 26:07 4:21 Y 40 58
20. Kathleen Bleakley F 32 W30 34 34 40:27 32:12 5:22 N   35
21. John Barrett   46 M45 59 59 40:29 25:59 4:19 Y 39 58
22. Judi Edwards F 56 W55 50 50 40:32 28:17 4:42 Y 38 50
23. Will Foster   60 M60 44 44 40:36 29:51 4:58 Y 37 43
24. Gordon Nightingale   56 M55 57 57 40:40 26:40 4:26 Y 36 56
25. Tim Wright   53 M50 20 20 40:42 35:57 5:59 Y 35 19
26. Peter Dunnet   59 M55 30 30 40:43 33:28 5:34 Y 34 30
27. Greg Quinn       44 44 40:46 30:01 5:00 Y 33 44
28. Anne Young F 69 W65 17 17 40:48 36:48 6:08 Y 32 20
29. Doug Fry   65 M65 17 17 40:53 36:53 6:08 N 18 21
30. Josephine Hermans F 38 W35 34 34 40:56 32:41 5:26 Y 31 34
31. Frank Hoeren       56 56 40:58 27:13 4:32 Y 30 56
32. Bryan Crowe   48 M45 42 42 41:01 30:46 5:07 Y 29 40
33. Ted Harrison   56 M55 27 27 41:02 34:32 5:45 Y 28 25
34. John Carmody   51 M50 26 26 41:12 34:57 5:49 Y 27 24
35. John Kennedy   54 M50 65 65 41:38 25:38 4:16 Y 26 65
36. John Hall       56 56 41:43 27:58 4:39 Y 25 56
37. Lloyd Donnelly   51 M50 41 41 41:48 31:48 5:18 N   50
38. Neil Mackenzie   41 M40 52 52 41:49 29:04 4:50 Y 24 52
39. Rob Smith-Roberts       49 49 42:07 30:07 5:01 Y 23 46
40. Brazil Brazil       41 41 42:14 32:14 5:22 Y 22 39
41. Rowena Headlam F 23 55 55 42:41 29:11 4:51 Y 21 55
42. Rad Leovic   76 M75 24 24 43:00 37:15 6:12 Y 20 24
43. Roger Pilkington   45 M45 59 59 43:01 28:31 4:45 Y 19 59
44. Adrian Plunkett   54 M50 1 1 46:50 46:50 7:48 N 18 7

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 16 Dec 2019
Server response time: 0.02 seconds.