Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 9th June 2004

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Lindsay Graham   63 M60 1 1 37:48 37:48 6:18 N   21
2. Dave Evans   59 M55 9 9 38:07 36:07 6:01 N   22
3. Paul Ayers       12 12 38:08 35:23 5:53 N   20
4. Charles Charles       45 45 38:15 27:15 4:32 N   58
5. Leah Afiabo F 42 W40 29 29 38:40 31:40 5:16 N 16 53
6. Kerrie Tanner F 44 W40 29 29 38:40 31:40 5:16 N 16 52
7. Jason Kendall   28 45 45 39:09 28:09 4:41 N   63
8. John Busteed   57 M55 1 1 39:15 39:15 6:32 N 16 5
9. Will Foster   60 M60 43 43 39:59 29:29 4:54 Y 200 47
10. Bruce Wight   40 M40 60 60 40:04 25:19 4:13 Y 49 60
11. Kevin Chapman   60 M60 26 26 40:05 33:50 5:38 Y 48 26
12. John Barrett   46 M45 58 58 40:05 25:50 4:18 Y 47 58
13. Terry Levings   55 M55 47 47 40:08 28:38 4:46 Y 46 47
14. Ian Hore   45 M45 53 53 40:11 27:11 4:31 Y 45 53
15. Peter Bilos   39 M35 53 53 40:13 27:13 4:32 N   56
16. Des Brown   57 M55 49 49 40:14 28:14 4:42 N   54
17. Stuart Shaw   26 72 72 40:15 22:30 3:45 Y 44 72
18. Gordon Nightingale   56 M55 56 56 40:19 26:34 4:25 Y 43 56
19. Rob Smith-Roberts       47 47 40:21 28:51 4:48 Y 42 48
20. Travis Borgo       46 46 40:30 29:15 4:52 N   44
21. Grahame Deards   50 M50 46 46 40:30 29:15 4:52 N 16 56
22. Peter Ward   56 M55 62 62 40:33 25:18 4:13 Y 41 62
23. Kerrie Muir F     55 55 40:34 27:04 4:30 N   55
24. Brian Thompson       49 49 40:36 28:36 4:46 Y 40 49
25. Judi Edwards F 56 W55 50 50 40:37 28:22 4:43 Y 39 50
26. Hugh Moore   55 M55 59 59 40:42 26:12 4:22 Y 38 59
27. Judy Diamond F 49 W45 38 38 40:49 31:34 5:15 Y 37 38
28. Ed McCarthy   43 M40 45 45 40:55 29:55 4:59 N   44
29. Peter Dunnet   60 M60 30 30 41:00 33:45 5:37 Y 36 30
30. Doug Fry   65 M65 21 21 41:05 36:05 6:00 Y 35 21
31. Rad Leovic   76 M75 24 24 41:06 35:21 5:53 Y 34 24
32. Josephine Hermans F 38 W35 34 34 41:09 32:54 5:29 Y 33 34
33. Alison Hale F 33 W30 29 29 41:14 34:14 5:42 Y 32 27
34. Paul MacGowan   43 M40 43 43 41:17 30:47 5:07 Y 31 43
35. Robert Hurman   27 66 66 41:20 25:05 4:10 Y 30 66
36. Rowena Headlam F 23 55 55 41:21 27:51 4:38 Y 29 55
37. Peter Wettinger       45 45 41:27 30:27 5:04 N   47
38. Phil McGilvray       45 45 41:28 30:28 5:04 N 16 70
39. Martin Fryer   42 M40 68 68 41:29 24:44 4:07 Y 28 68
40. John Kennedy   54 M50 65 65 41:29 25:29 4:14 Y 27 65
41. John Carmody   51 M50 22 22 41:33 36:18 6:03 Y 26 22
42. Frank Hoeren       56 56 41:43 27:58 4:39 Y 25 56
43. Gabrielle Wright F 57 W55 6 6 41:58 40:43 6:47 Y 24 6
44. Brett Odgers   64 M60 20 20 42:18 37:33 6:15 Y 23 19
45. Greg Quinn       46 46 43:24 32:09 5:21 Y 22 46
46. Matthew Murphy       62 62 43:26 28:11 4:41 Y 21 62
47. Gareth Tunks       62 62 43:29 28:14 4:42 Y 20 62
48. Adrian Plunkett   54 M50 1 1 43:36 43:36 7:16 N 16 7
49. Roger Pilkington   45 M45 62 62 44:22 29:07 4:51 Y 19 59
50. Marc Roberts       56 56 44:52 31:07 5:11 N   57
51. Tim Wright   53 M50 37 37 45:23 36:23 6:03 Y 18 18
52. Owain Tilley   47 M45 55 55 45:26 31:56 5:19 Y 17 53
53. John Cantrill       40 40 45:49 36:04 6:00 N   38

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 16 Dec 2019
Server response time: 0.11 seconds.