Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 23rd June 2004

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. David Williams   37 M35 5 5 34:57 33:57 5:39 N   32
2. Nick Mesher   44 M40 64 64 38:08 22:23 3:43 N   74
3. Marc Roberts       33 33 38:21 30:21 5:03 N   57
4. Des Brown   57 M55 54 54 39:31 26:16 4:22 N   56
5. Hilton Fletcher       54 54 39:34 26:19 4:23 N   56
6. Andrew Reghenzani       49 49 39:35 27:35 4:35 N   53
7. Gordon Nightingale   56 M55 49 49 39:36 27:36 4:36 N 11 56
8. Lindsay Graham   63 M60 21 21 39:40 34:40 5:46 N   23
9. Tony Rogers   43 M40 47 47 39:40 28:10 4:41 Y 200 53
10. Marc Wilson   47 M45 45 45 39:41 28:41 4:46 Y 49 47
11. Kerrie Muir F     55 55 39:47 26:17 4:22 Y 48 56
12. Bruce Wight   40 M40 60 60 39:49 25:04 4:10 Y 47 61
13. Greg Quinn       46 46 39:50 28:35 4:45 Y 46 47
14. Rad Leovic   76 M75 23 23 39:54 34:24 5:44 Y 45 24
15. Doug Fry   65 M65 21 21 39:55 34:55 5:49 Y 44 22
16. Stuart Shaw   26 72 72 39:56 22:11 3:41 Y 43 73
17. Terry Levings   55 M55 47 47 39:57 28:27 4:44 Y 42 48
18. Frank Hoeren       54 54 39:58 26:43 4:27 Y 41 54
19. Ian Hore   45 M45 53 53 40:00 27:00 4:30 Y 40 55
20. Dave Evans   59 M55 22 22 40:02 34:47 5:47 N   22
21. Brian Thompson       49 49 40:04 28:04 4:40 Y 39 49
22. John Barrett   46 M45 58 58 40:04 25:49 4:18 Y 38 58
23. John Busteed   57 M55 5 5 40:06 39:06 6:31 Y 37 5
24. Will Foster   60 M60 47 47 40:12 28:42 4:47 Y 36 51
25. Judi Edwards F 56 W55 50 50 40:18 28:03 4:40 Y 35 50
26. Peter Ward   56 M55 62 62 40:21 25:06 4:11 Y 34 62
27. Andrew Guild       51 51 40:28 27:58 4:39 Y 33 51
28. Rob Smith-Roberts       48 48 40:30 28:45 4:47 Y 32 48
29. Ian Tucker   45 M45 48 48 40:32 28:47 4:47 N   52
30. Grahame Deards   50 M50 56 56 40:39 26:54 4:29 Y 31 56
31. Carolyne Kramar F 40 W40 33 33 40:46 32:46 5:27 Y 30 33
32. Anne Young F 69 W65 22 22 40:50 35:35 5:55 Y 29 23
33. John Kennedy   54 M50 65 65 40:53 24:53 4:08 Y 28 66
34. Phil Coggins   39 M35 46 46 40:56 29:41 4:56 Y 27 46
35. Bernice Matthews F 39 W35 53 53 41:00 28:00 4:40 Y 26 53
36. Di Walker F     48 48 41:06 29:21 4:53 Y 25 48
37. Judy Diamond F 49 W45 39 39 41:08 31:38 5:16 Y 24 38
38. Josephine Hermans F 38 W35 34 34 41:09 32:54 5:29 Y 23 34
39. Brett Odgers   64 M60 18 18 41:12 36:57 6:09 Y 22 17
40. John Hall       57 57 41:13 27:13 4:32 Y 21 55
41. Bill Bennett   37 M35 70 70 41:15 24:00 4:00 N   66
42. Kerrie Tanner F 44 W40 52 52 41:26 28:41 4:46 Y 20 50
43. Kathleen Bleakley F 32 W30 41 41 41:41 31:41 5:16 Y 19 41
44. Roger Pilkington   45 M45 59 59 41:48 27:18 4:33 Y 18 59
45. Gareth Tunks       62 62 41:55 26:40 4:26 Y 17 62
46. Krissa O'Neil F 45 W45 17 17 42:01 38:01 6:20 N   16
47. Paul Archer   55 M55 45 45 42:14 31:14 5:12 N   55
48. Lloyd Donnelly   51 M50 41 41 42:18 32:18 5:23 N   50
49. Adrian Davies       56 56 42:19 28:34 4:45 Y 16 56
50. John Cantrill       36 36 42:20 33:35 5:35 Y 15 34
51. Steve Smith   43 M40 56 56 42:21 28:36 4:46 Y 14 56
52. John Carmody   51 M50 22 22 42:41 37:26 6:14 Y 13 22
53. Matthew Murphy       68 68 42:52 26:07 4:21 Y 12 62
54. John Spooner       50 50 44:16 32:01 5:20 N   51
55. Adrian Plunkett   54 M50 1 1 47:30 47:30 7:55 N 11 1

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 16 Dec 2019
Server response time: 0.04 seconds.