Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 28th July 2004

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Kerrie Tanner F 44 W40 1 1 32:10 32:10 5:21 N 15 48
2. Leah Afiabo F 42 W40 1 1 32:11 32:11 5:21 N 15 49
3. Bill Almbanis       30 30 39:13 31:58 5:19 N 15 39
4. Josephine Hermans F 38 W35 34 34 39:41 31:26 5:14 Y 200 40
5. Nick Mesher   44 M40 65 65 39:44 23:44 3:57 N 15 78
6. Des Brown   57 M55 56 56 40:05 26:20 4:23 Y 49 56
7. Kevin Chapman   60 M60 26 26 40:11 33:56 5:39 Y 48 26
8. Andrew Guild       9 9 40:15 38:15 6:22 N 15 53
9. Krissa O'Neil F 45 W45 15 15 40:19 36:49 6:08 Y 47 14
10. Laura Brookes       23 23 40:21 34:51 5:48 N   41
11. Phil Coggins   39 M35 46 46 40:23 29:08 4:51 Y 46 46
12. John Barrett   46 M45 58 58 40:30 26:15 4:22 Y 45 58
13. Phil McGilvray       72 72 40:32 22:47 3:47 Y 44 72
14. Peter Bilos   39 M35 56 56 40:38 26:53 4:28 N   56
15. Peter Dunnet   60 M60 30 30 40:39 33:24 5:34 Y 43 30
16. Bob Parker   57 M55 34 34 40:41 32:26 5:24 Y 42 34
17. Marc Wilson   48 M45 49 49 40:42 28:42 4:47 Y 41 49
18. Amalendu Edelsten   43 M40 63 63 40:43 25:13 4:12 N   73
19. Kerrie Muir F     56 56 40:44 26:59 4:29 Y 40 56
20. Doug Fry   65 M65 22 22 40:46 35:31 5:55 Y 39 22
21. Kathleen Bleakley F 33 W30 41 41 40:47 30:47 5:07 Y 38 42
22. Bruce Wight   40 M40 61 61 40:49 25:49 4:18 Y 37 61
23. Adrian Plunkett   54 M50 1 1 40:56 40:56 6:49 Y 36 1
24. John Cantrill       41 41 40:59 30:59 5:09 Y 35 41
25. Robbert Veenendaal   60 M60 35 35 41:09 32:39 5:26 N   33
26. Terry Levings   55 M55 48 48 41:09 29:24 4:54 Y 34 48
27. Rosemary Parker F 57 W55 21 21 41:15 36:15 6:02 Y 33 20
28. Dave Evans   59 M55 22 22 41:19 36:04 6:00 Y 32 22
29. John Carmody   51 M50 22 22 41:21 36:06 6:01 Y 31 22
30. Rad Leovic   76 M75 29 29 41:26 34:26 5:44 Y 30 29
31. Judy Diamond F 49 W45 43 43 41:31 31:01 5:10 Y 29 43
32. John Casey   55 M55 51 51 41:34 29:04 4:50 Y 28 51
33. Colin Bridge   59 M55 59 59 41:39 27:09 4:31 N   59
34. Guy Wallace       30 30 41:40 34:25 5:44 Y 27 30
35. Phil Toomey   58 M55 27 27 41:43 35:13 5:52 Y 26 27
36. Ian Hore   45 M45 55 55 41:50 28:20 4:43 Y 25 55
37. Steve Smith   43 M40 54 54 41:56 28:41 4:46 Y 24 54
38. Martin Fryer   42 M40 70 70 42:05 24:50 4:08 Y 23 70
39. Frank Hoeren       56 56 42:10 28:25 4:44 Y 22 56
40. Roger Pilkington   45 M45 59 59 42:28 27:58 4:39 Y 21 59
41. Carolyne Kramar F 40 W40 40 40 42:31 32:46 5:27 Y 20 40
42. Owain Tilley   47 M45 54 54 42:56 29:41 4:56 Y 19 54
43. Rowena Headlam F 24 62 62 42:58 27:43 4:37 Y 18 60
44. Gabrielle Wright F 57 W55 6 6 43:10 41:55 6:59 Y 17 1
45. Tim Wright   53 M50 35 35 48:00 39:30 6:35 Y 16 18
46. Lindsay Graham   63 M60 23 23 59:59 59:59 9:59 N   1

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 16 Dec 2019
Server response time: 0.08 seconds.