Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 11th August 2004

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Adrienne Hallam       35 35 39:23 30:53 5:08 N   39
2. Bill Almbanis       39 39 39:27 29:57 4:59 N   46
3. Tony Rogers   43 M40 39 39 39:28 29:58 4:59 N 13 53
4. Bob Harlow   57 M55 59 59 39:37 25:07 4:11 N   64
5. Hilton Fletcher       56 56 39:52 26:07 4:21 Y 200 61
6. Colin Bridge   59 M55 59 59 39:53 25:23 4:13 N   60
7. Adrian Plunkett   54 M50 1 1 39:54 39:54 6:39 Y 49 3
8. Hamilton Hamilton       61 61 40:00 25:00 4:10 N   63
9. David Williams   38 M35 32 32 40:01 32:16 5:22 N   38
10. John Kennedy   54 M50 53 53 40:03 27:03 4:30 N 13 64
11. Matthew Murphy       62 62 40:05 24:50 4:08 Y 48 62
12. Martin Fryer   42 M40 70 70 40:12 22:57 3:49 Y 47 74
13. Peter Bilos   39 M35 56 56 40:16 26:31 4:25 N   56
14. Frank Hoeren       56 56 40:17 26:32 4:25 Y 46 56
15. Dave Evans   59 M55 23 23 40:19 34:49 5:48 Y 45 23
16. Marc Wilson   48 M45 49 49 40:19 28:19 4:43 Y 44 48
17. Carolyne Kramar F 40 W40 40 40 40:22 30:37 5:06 Y 43 40
18. John Barrett   46 M45 58 58 40:32 26:17 4:22 Y 42 58
19. Alison Hale F 33 W30 27 27 40:34 34:04 5:40 N   25
20. Nick Mesher   44 M40 65 65 40:35 24:35 4:05 N 13 78
21. Phil Coggins   39 M35 46 46 40:37 29:22 4:53 Y 41 46
22. Owain Tilley   47 M45 54 54 40:40 27:25 4:34 Y 40 54
23. Lindsay Graham   63 M60 25 25 40:43 34:43 5:47 Y 39 24
24. Kathleen Bleakley F 33 W30 39 39 40:45 31:15 5:12 Y 38 38
25. Peter Ward   56 M55 62 62 40:48 25:33 4:15 Y 37 62
26. Judi Edwards F 56 W55 50 50 40:50 28:35 4:45 Y 36 50
27. Robbert Veenendaal   60 M60 33 33 40:51 32:51 5:28 Y 35 31
28. Steve Smith   43 M40 54 54 40:51 27:36 4:36 Y 34 54
29. Peter Dunnet   60 M60 30 30 40:53 33:38 5:36 Y 33 30
30. Bruce Wight   40 M40 61 61 40:57 25:57 4:19 Y 32 61
31. Adrian Davies       49 49 40:59 28:59 4:49 N   56
32. Leah Afiabo F 42 W40 49 49 41:06 29:06 4:51 Y 31 49
33. Kerrie Tanner F 44 W40 48 48 41:06 29:21 4:53 Y 30 48
34. John Busteed   58 M55 5 5 41:08 40:08 6:41 Y 29 5
35. Doug Fry   65 M65 22 22 41:19 36:04 6:00 Y 28 22
36. Rad Leovic   76 M75 29 29 41:20 34:20 5:43 Y 27 29
37. Kevin Chapman   60 M60 26 26 41:20 35:05 5:50 Y 26 26
38. Terry Levings   55 M55 48 48 41:24 29:39 4:56 Y 25 48
39. Hugh Moore   56 M55 59 59 41:44 27:14 4:32 Y 24 59
40. Ian McHenry       17 17 41:54 37:54 6:19 N   31
41. Paul MacGowan   43 M40 43 43 41:56 31:26 5:14 Y 23 43
42. Axel Godeck       39 39 42:13 32:43 5:27 N   37
43. Anne Young F 69 W65 23 23 42:15 36:45 6:07 Y 22 21
44. Rowena Headlam F 24 60 60 42:39 27:54 4:39 Y 21 60
45. Josephine Hermans F 38 W35 40 40 43:00 33:15 5:32 Y 20 40
46. Guy Wallace       30 30 43:04 35:49 5:58 Y 19 28
47. Greg Quinn       47 47 43:31 32:01 5:20 Y 18 47
48. Roger Pilkington   45 M45 59 59 43:37 29:07 4:51 Y 17 59
49. John Carmody   51 M50 22 22 43:40 38:25 6:24 Y 16 22
50. Ian Hore   45 M45 55 55 45:12 31:42 5:17 Y 15 53
51. Andrew Guild       53 53 53:00 40:00 6:40 Y 14 52

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 16 Dec 2019
Server response time: 0.08 seconds.