Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 18th August 2004

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Andrew Guild       9 9 34:55 32:55 5:29 N 16 52
2. Dave Evans   59 M55 13 13 38:44 35:44 5:57 N 16 23
3. Peter Dunnet   60 M60 16 16 38:46 35:01 5:50 N 16 30
4. Alison Hale F 33 W30 25 25 39:10 33:10 5:31 N   29
5. Adrian Plunkett   54 M50 3 3 39:51 39:21 6:33 Y 200 8
6. Phil Coggins   39 M35 46 46 40:00 28:45 4:47 Y 49 46
7. Rosemary Parker F 57 W55 19 19 40:15 35:45 5:57 Y 48 19
8. Adrienne Hallam       39 39 40:17 30:47 5:07 Y 47 39
9. John Barrett   46 M45 58 58 40:21 26:06 4:21 Y 46 58
10. Matthew Murphy       62 62 40:24 25:09 4:11 Y 45 62
11. Marc Wilson   48 M45 48 48 40:27 28:42 4:47 Y 44 48
12. John Kennedy   54 M50 57 57 40:28 26:28 4:24 N 16 64
13. Carolyne Kramar F 40 W40 40 40 40:30 30:45 5:07 Y 43 40
14. Hamilton Hamilton       63 63 40:36 25:06 4:11 N   67
15. Kevin Chapman   60 M60 26 26 40:39 34:24 5:44 Y 42 26
16. Terry Levings   55 M55 48 48 40:44 28:59 4:49 Y 41 48
17. Judi Edwards F 56 W55 50 50 40:45 28:30 4:45 Y 40 50
18. Frank Hoeren       56 56 40:47 27:02 4:30 Y 39 56
19. Bill Almbanis       46 46 40:50 29:35 4:55 Y 38 47
20. Peter Ward   56 M55 62 62 40:53 25:38 4:16 Y 37 62
21. Bruce Wight   40 M40 61 61 40:54 25:54 4:19 Y 36 61
22. Steve Smith   43 M40 54 54 40:56 27:41 4:36 Y 35 54
23. Bob Parker   57 M55 34 34 40:57 32:42 5:27 Y 34 34
24. Tony Rogers   43 M40 53 53 41:03 28:03 4:40 Y 33 51
25. Nick Mesher   44 M40 65 65 41:08 25:08 4:11 N 16 78
26. John Carmody   51 M50 22 22 41:20 36:05 6:00 Y 32 22
27. Hugh Moore   56 M55 58 58 41:23 27:08 4:31 N 16 59
28. Greg Quinn       47 47 41:26 29:56 4:59 Y 31 47
29. Phil McGilvray       74 74 41:31 23:16 3:52 Y 30 73
30. Anne Young F 69 W65 21 21 41:33 36:33 6:05 Y 29 21
31. Paul MacGowan   43 M40 43 43 41:39 31:09 5:11 Y 28 43
32. Phil Toomey   58 M55 27 27 41:57 35:27 5:54 N   27
33. Gabrielle Wright F 57 W55 1 1 42:03 42:03 7:00 Y 27 1
34. Ian Hore   45 M45 53 53 42:09 29:09 4:51 Y 26 53
35. Rad Leovic   76 M75 29 29 42:12 35:12 5:52 Y 25 27
36. Josephine Hermans F 38 W35 40 40 42:23 32:38 5:26 Y 24 40
37. Adrian Davies       56 56 42:27 28:42 4:47 N   56
38. Ian Fletcher   39 M35 36 36 43:02 34:17 5:42 N   37
39. John Busteed   58 M55 5 5 43:24 42:24 7:04 Y 23 5
40. Rowena Headlam F 24 60 60 43:27 28:42 4:47 Y 22 60
41. Anne McNeill F 52 W50 23 23 43:29 37:59 6:19 N   32
42. Brian Thompson       55 55 43:54 30:24 5:04 Y 21 55
43. Tim Wright   53 M50 33 33 44:14 36:14 6:02 Y 20 18
44. Martin Fryer   42 M40 74 74 44:29 26:14 4:22 Y 19 74
45. Kathleen Bleakley F 33 W30 53 53 44:59 31:59 5:19 Y 18 38
46. Krissa O'Neil F 45 W45 35 35 45:06 36:36 6:06 Y 17 17

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 16 Dec 2019
Server response time: 0.03 seconds.