Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 13th October 2004

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Debbie Cowell F 44 W40 48 48 39:40 27:55 4:39 N   52
2. John Scheding       29 29 40:34 33:34 5:35 N   33
3. Tony Rogers   44 M40 50 50 40:43 28:28 4:44 Y 200 53
4. Terry Levings   55 M55 48 48 41:06 29:21 4:53 Y 49 48
5. Des Brown   57 M55 55 55 41:11 27:41 4:36 N 24 67
6. Kerrie Tanner F 44 W40 55 55 41:14 27:44 4:37 Y 48 55
7. Peter Ward   56 M55 62 62 41:18 26:03 4:20 Y 47 62
8. Colin Bridge   59 M55 66 66 41:31 25:16 4:12 Y 46 64
9. Jim White   55 M55 56 56 41:44 27:59 4:39 N   56
10. Ian Hore   45 M45 51 51 41:47 29:17 4:52 Y 45 51
11. Martin Fryer   43 M40 70 70 41:49 24:34 4:05 Y 44 70
12. Phil McGilvray       70 70 41:49 24:34 4:05 N 24 73
13. John Kennedy   54 M50 62 62 41:53 26:38 4:26 Y 43 62
14. Axel Godeck       32 32 42:00 34:15 5:42 Y 42 32
15. Andrew Guild       52 52 42:09 29:24 4:54 Y 41 52
16. Steve Smith   43 M40 51 51 42:12 29:42 4:57 Y 40 51
17. Terry Dixon   57 M55 51 51 42:19 29:49 4:58 Y 39 51
18. Di Walker F     50 50 42:43 30:28 5:04 N   45
19. Laura Brookes       23 23 42:45 37:15 6:12 N   41
20. Kevin Chapman   60 M60 26 26 42:48 36:33 6:05 Y 38 26
21. Doug Fry   65 M65 20 20 42:50 38:05 6:20 Y 37 20
22. John Barrett   46 M45 64 64 42:51 27:06 4:31 Y 36 62
23. Rowena Headlam F 24 58 58 42:52 28:37 4:46 Y 35 58
24. John Hall       55 55 43:05 29:35 4:55 N   55
25. John Cantrill       42 42 43:15 33:00 5:30 Y 34 42
26. Paul MacGowan   44 M40 43 43 43:21 32:51 5:28 Y 33 43
27. Matthew Murphy       64 64 43:31 27:46 4:37 Y 32 64
28. Frank Hoeren       62 62 43:44 28:29 4:44 Y 31 57
29. Krissa O'Neil F 45 W45 17 17 43:49 39:49 6:38 N   17
30. Kathleen Bleakley F 33 W30 40 40 43:52 34:07 5:41 Y 30 38
31. Gabrielle Wright F 57 W55 1 1 44:00 44:00 7:20 Y 29 1
32. Roger Pilkington   45 M45 53 53 44:39 31:39 5:16 N 24 56
33. Neil Mackenzie   42 M40 49 49 44:41 32:41 5:26 N   46
34. Phil Coggins   39 M35 50 50 44:47 32:32 5:25 Y 28 50
35. Bernice Matthews F 39 W35 53 53 44:56 31:56 5:19 Y 27 53
36. Ian Fletcher   39 M35 35 35 45:53 37:23 6:13 N   34
37. Adrian Plunkett   55 M55 1 1 46:25 46:25 7:44 N 24 8
38. Hilton Fletcher       61 61 46:40 31:40 5:16 N   61
39. John Carmody   51 M50 22 22 47:49 42:34 7:05 Y 26 22
40. Kerrie Muir F     56 56 47:50 34:05 5:40 Y 25 56

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 16 Dec 2019
Server response time: 0.07 seconds.