Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 20th October 2004

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Paul Hanley   32 M30 59 59 38:22 23:52 3:58 N   70
2. Debbie Cowell F 44 W40 52 52 39:35 26:50 4:28 N   60
3. John Cantrill       42 42 39:49 29:34 4:55 Y 200 47
4. Kerrie Tanner F 44 W40 55 55 39:50 26:20 4:23 Y 49 62
5. Des Brown   57 M55 59 59 39:56 25:26 4:14 N 14 67
6. Steve Smith   43 M40 51 51 40:07 27:37 4:36 Y 48 52
7. Ian Hore   45 M45 51 51 40:14 27:44 4:37 Y 47 51
8. Travis Borgo       46 46 40:25 29:10 4:51 N   46
9. Terry Levings   55 M55 48 48 40:28 28:43 4:47 Y 46 48
10. Peter Ward   56 M55 62 62 40:33 25:18 4:13 Y 45 62
11. Frank Hoeren       57 57 40:34 26:34 4:25 Y 44 57
12. Marc Wilson   48 M45 48 48 40:40 28:55 4:49 Y 43 48
13. Scott Imhoff   26 65 65 40:50 24:50 4:08 N   64
14. John Kennedy   54 M50 62 62 40:52 25:37 4:16 Y 42 62
15. Di Walker F     45 45 40:55 29:55 4:59 N   44
16. Brian Thompson       53 53 40:57 27:57 4:39 Y 41 51
17. Phil McGilvray       73 73 41:00 23:00 3:50 Y 40 72
18. Dave Evans   59 M55 30 30 41:03 33:48 5:38 Y 39 30
19. Axel Godeck       32 32 41:05 33:20 5:33 Y 38 31
20. Martin Fryer   43 M40 70 70 41:07 23:52 3:58 Y 37 70
21. Kerrie Muir F     56 56 41:10 27:25 4:34 Y 36 56
22. Phil Toomey   58 M55 27 27 41:13 34:43 5:47 Y 35 27
23. John Carmody   51 M50 22 22 41:15 36:00 6:00 Y 34 22
24. Terry Dixon   57 M55 51 51 41:16 28:46 4:47 Y 33 50
25. Kevin Chapman   60 M60 26 26 41:22 35:07 5:51 Y 32 26
26. Adrian Plunkett   55 M55 8 8 41:22 39:37 6:36 Y 31 7
27. Matthew Murphy       64 64 41:23 25:38 4:16 Y 30 64
28. Rowena Headlam F 24 58 58 41:26 27:11 4:31 Y 29 58
29. Rosemary Parker F 57 W55 19 19 41:29 36:59 6:09 Y 28 19
30. John Hall       55 55 41:52 28:22 4:43 Y 27 55
31. Peter Dunnet   60 M60 34 34 41:53 33:38 5:36 Y 26 34
32. Josephine Hermans F 38 W35 38 38 42:01 32:46 5:27 Y 25 38
33. Paul MacGowan   44 M40 43 43 42:09 31:39 5:16 Y 24 42
34. Rob Smith-Roberts       48 48 42:19 30:34 5:05 N   46
35. John Barrett   47 M45 64 64 42:33 26:48 4:28 Y 23 62
36. John Busteed   58 M55 1 1 42:40 42:40 7:06 N 14 5
37. Ian Tucker   45 M45 41 41 42:47 32:47 5:27 N   52
38. Judy Diamond F 49 W45 41 41 42:48 32:48 5:28 Y 22 41
39. Bernice Matthews F 39 W35 53 53 42:50 29:50 4:58 Y 21 53
40. Phil Coggins   39 M35 50 50 43:07 30:52 5:08 Y 20 50
41. Kathleen Bleakley F 33 W30 45 45 43:15 32:15 5:22 Y 19 38
42. Bob Parker   57 M55 34 34 43:34 35:19 5:53 Y 18 34
43. Guy Wallace       45 45 44:04 33:04 5:30 Y 17 33
44. Andrew Guild       52 52 45:27 32:42 5:27 Y 16 52
45. Tim Wright   53 M50 31 31 46:59 39:29 6:34 Y 15 18

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 18 Oct 2019
Server response time: 0.10 seconds.