Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 19th January 2005

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Bill Bennett   37 M35 70 67 39:52 23:09 3:51 G   68
2. Lloyd Edwards   54 M50 1 48 39:58 28:13 4:42 G   48
3. Judi Edwards F 57 W55 52 34 40:11 31:56 5:19 G   50
4. John Hall       48 49 40:15 28:15 4:42 G 200 53
5. Peter Ward   56 M55 65 62 40:18 25:03 4:10 G 49 62
6. Roger Pilkington   46 M45 64 52 40:20 27:35 4:35 G 48 52
7. Will Foster   60 M60 1 53 40:21 27:21 4:33 G   54
8. Phil McGilvray       77 71 40:22 22:89 3:54 G   71
9. Paul Ayers       56 30 40:34 33:99 5:46 G   30
10. Travis Borgo       40 46 40:35 29:20 4:53 G 47 45
11. Rob Smith-Roberts       1 45 40:41 29:41 4:56 G 46 45
12. Colin Bridge   59 M55 65 65 40:45 24:45 4:07 Y 20 68
13. Kerrie Tanner F 44 W40 45 62 40:50 25:35 4:15 G 45 62
14. John Kennedy   54 M50 58 60 41:00 26:15 4:22 G 44 59
15. Bruce Wight   41 M40 61 58 41:04 26:49 4:28 G 43 58
16. Emma Francis F     1 32 41:18 33:28 5:34 G 42 33
17. Paul MacGowan   44 M40 45 40 41:24 31:39 5:16 G 41 40
18. Karen Sellman F 43 W40 43 34 41:44 33:29 5:34 G   34
19. Hilton Fletcher       57 59 41:46 27:99 4:46 G 40 59
20. Bernice Matthews F 40 W40 52 48 41:50 30:05 5:00 G 39 48
21. Phil Coggins   39 M35 49 46 41:57 30:42 5:07 G 38 46
22. Brett Odgers   65 M65 17 13 42:00 39:00 6:30 G 37 12
23. Martin Fryer   43 M40 1 70 42:08 24:53 4:08 G 36 70
24. Andrew Gardner   40 M40 59 54 42:16 29:01 4:50 G 35 53
25. Brian Thompson       51 51 42:22 29:99 5:06 Y 34 50
26. Doug Fry   65 M65 24 20 42:28 37:28 6:14 G 33 20
27. Kevin Chapman   61 M60 27 26 42:28 36:99 6:16 G 32 25
28. Andrew Guild       54 52 42:40 29:55 4:59 G 31 50
29. Matthew Murphy       59 64 42:43 26:58 4:29 G 30 64
30. Tony Rogers   44 M40 46 52 43:14 30:29 5:04 G 29 52
31. Anne Young F 69 W65 1 21 43:30 38:30 6:25 G 28 20
32. John Carmody   51 M50 29 19 43:41 39:99 6:46 G 27 19
33. Josephine Hermans F 38 W35 1 36 43:51 35:06 5:51 G 26 34
34. Gareth Tunks       67 58 44:14 29:59 4:59 G 25 58
35. Adrian Plunkett   55 M55 13 1 44:20 44:20 7:23 G 20 6
36. Terry Dixon   57 M55 1 51 44:28 31:99 5:26 G 24 51
37. John Scheding       1 36 44:58 36:13 6:02 G 23 36
38. Terry Levings   56 M55 46 53 45:03 32:03 5:20 G 22 51
39. Ian Fletcher   40 M40 31 32 45:29 37:28 6:14 G   32
40. Craig Chapman       1 16 45:55 42:99 7:16 G 21 16
41. Greg Quinn       49 47 46:26 34:99 5:56 G   44
42. Krissa O'Neil F 45 W45 18 17 46:41 42:41 7:06 G   17

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 16 Dec 2019
Server response time: 0.02 seconds.