Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 30th March 2005

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Mary Shiers F     1 1 38:29 38:29 6:24 Y    
2. Dianna Schneider F     17 19 38:37 34:99 5:56 G   27
3. Paul Ayers       56 38 39:19 30:04 5:00 G   43
4. Mark Francis       1 1 39:23 39:23 6:33 Y   6
5. Greg Webster   38 M35 74 62 39:23 24:08 4:01 G   74
6. Greg Regester       1 66 39:25 23:10 3:51 G    
7. John Kennedy   54 M50 58 60 39:27 24:42 4:07 G   63
8. Rosemary Longstaff F 54 W50 1 37 39:32 30:32 5:05 G 200 43
9. Emma Francis F     1 32 39:47 32:03 5:20 G 49 34
10. Karen Sellman F 44 W40 43 35 39:53 31:99 5:26 G 48 36
11. Paul MacGowan   44 M40 45 40 39:58 30:13 5:02 G 47 40
12. Peter Ward   57 M55 65 62 39:59 24:44 4:07 G 46 62
13. Neale Reynolds       1 28 40:01 33:03 5:30 G    
14. Phil Coggins   40 M40 49 44 40:03 29:18 4:53 G 44 45
15. John Carmody   51 M50 29 19 40:04 35:99 6:06 G 43 19
16. Phil McGilvray       77 74 40:05 21:50 3:38 G 42 75
17. Rosemary Parker F 58 W55 29 20 40:08 35:03 5:50 G   20
18. Matthew Murphy       59 62 40:11 24:56 4:09 G 41 62
19. Leah Afiabo F 43 W40 1 47 40:13 28:99 4:56 G 13 50
20. Frank Hoeren       56 57 40:18 26:18 4:23 G 40 57
21. Peter Dunnet   60 M60 33 31 40:20 32:99 5:36 G 39 31
22. Krissa O'Neil F 46 W45 18 13 40:22 37:22 6:13 G 38 14
23. Judi Edwards F 57 W55 52 42 40:26 30:11 5:01 G   50
24. Bernice Matthews F 40 W40 52 48 40:29 28:44 4:47 G 37 48
25. Bob Parker   58 M55 32 31 40:37 33:99 5:46 G   29
26. Nick Blackaby   50 M50 27 27 40:41 34:99 5:56 Y   29
27. Jeff Gardner   39 M35 58 59 40:48 26:99 4:36 G   59
28. Marc Wilson   48 M45 47 48 40:50 29:05 4:50 G 36 48
29. Andrew Gardner   40 M40 59 53 40:53 27:53 4:38 G 35 53
30. Axel Godeck       39 34 41:00 32:45 5:27 G 34 34
31. Judy Diamond F 50 W50 44 41 41:02 31:02 5:10 G 33 41
32. Adrian Plunkett   55 M55 13 12 41:05 38:99 6:36 G 32 11
33. John Barrett   47 M45 59 56 41:08 27:23 4:33 G 31 55
34. Martin Fryer   43 M40 1 72 41:12 23:99 4:06 G 30 72
35. Bruce Wight   41 M40 61 62 41:15 26:00 4:20 G 29 62
36. Colin Bridge   60 M60 65 47 41:27 29:99 5:06 G 13 66
37. Steve Smith   44 M40 54 51 41:30 28:99 4:56 G 28 51
38. Kerrie Tanner F 44 W40 45 47 41:39 30:99 5:16 G   62
39. Kathleen Bleakley F 33 W30 1 43 41:41 31:99 5:26 G   37
40. Josephine Hermans F 39 W35 1 37 41:45 32:45 5:27 G 27 37
41. John Hall       48 51 41:48 29:99 5:06 G 26 51
42. David Hughes   46 M45 1 66 41:50 25:35 4:15 G 25 64
43. Terry Levings   56 M55 46 49 41:57 29:57 4:59 G 24 49
44. Ian Hore   45 M45 52 51 42:08 29:99 5:06 G 23 51
45. Terry Dixon   57 M55 1 51 42:21 29:99 5:06 G 22 51
46. Ian Fletcher   40 M40 31 31 42:26 34:99 5:56 Y 21 28
47. Robbert Veenendaal   61 M60 41 47 42:39 31:99 5:26 G 20 47
48. Tony Sergi       50 44 42:41 31:56 5:19 G   47
49. Doug Fry   66 M65 24 19 42:47 38:99 6:36 G 19 18
50. Kevin Chapman   61 M60 27 21 42:48 37:48 6:18 G 18 21
51. Anne Young F 69 W65 1 20 42:51 38:98 6:36 G 17 19
52. Dave Evans   60 M60 1 27 43:08 36:99 6:16 G    
53. Bill Simeonovic       35 44 43:59 33:14 5:32 G 15 44
54. Nigel Coldrick   46 M45 63 63 44:53 29:99 5:06 Y   61
55. Gabrielle Wright F 58 W55 1 1 44:55 44:55 7:29 Y 14 1
56. Alan Norden   60 M60 15 19 46:14 41:99 7:06 G   14
57. Rad Leovic   77 M75 26 24 48:46 43:03 7:10 G   22

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 16 Dec 2019
Server response time: 0.05 seconds.