Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 4th May 2005

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Cameron Stack     M30 1 25 38:09 32:09 5:21 G    
2. Anne-Marie Calnan F     1 26 38:25 32:99 5:36 G   35
3. Bryan Crowe   49 M45 33 21 39:46 34:46 5:47 G 200 26
4. Tim Wright   54 M50 30 16 39:49 36:99 6:16 G 49 17
5. Mike Sherwood       1 34 39:54 31:39 5:16 G   41
6. Matthew Murphy       59 62 40:08 24:53 4:08 G 48 62
7. Emma Francis F     1 35 40:09 31:99 5:26 G 47 35
8. Lloyd Donnelly   52 M50 50 35 40:12 31:99 5:26 G 46 35
9. Bill Simeonovic       35 44 40:13 29:28 4:54 G 45 44
10. Owain Tilley   48 M45 58 35 40:17 31:99 5:26 G   52
11. Brian Thompson       51 49 40:20 28:20 4:43 G 44 49
12. Tony Sergi       50 44 40:21 29:36 4:56 G   47
13. John Kennedy   55 M55 58 63 40:22 24:99 4:16 G 43 63
14. Ian Hore   45 M45 52 51 40:24 27:99 4:46 G 42 51
15. Rob Smith-Roberts       1 47 40:31 29:99 5:06 G 41 47
16. Peter Ward   57 M55 65 62 40:32 25:17 4:12 G 40 62
17. Paul Archer   56 M55 55 57 40:33 26:33 4:25 G 39 57
18. Robbert Veenendaal   61 M60 41 45 40:38 29:38 4:56 G 38 49
19. Helen Larmour F 45 W45 1 54 40:38 27:23 4:33 G    
20. Hugh Moore   56 M55 62 60 40:38 25:53 4:18 G 36 60
21. Carolyne Kramar F 40 W40 1 48 40:42 28:57 4:49 G 35 48
22. Josephine Hermans F 39 W35 1 35 40:45 32:99 5:36 G 34 35
23. Leah Afiabo F 43 W40 1 50 40:46 28:31 4:45 G 33 50
24. Greg Regester       1 73 40:48 22:48 3:48 G 32 74
25. Karen Sellman F 44 W40 43 36 40:51 32:06 5:21 G 31 36
26. Rad Leovic   77 M75 26 18 40:57 36:99 6:16 G 30 18
27. Peter Dunnet   60 M60 33 31 40:58 33:99 5:46 G 29 31
28. Jeff Gardner   39 M35 58 59 41:00 26:99 4:36 G 28 59
29. Kevin Chapman   61 M60 27 20 41:00 36:03 6:00 G 27 20
30. Kerrie Tanner F 45 W45 45 62 41:02 25:47 4:17 G   62
31. David Hughes   46 M45 1 64 41:03 25:18 4:13 G 26 64
32. Gary Morris       1 40 41:04 31:19 5:13 G 25 40
33. Andrew Gardner   40 M40 59 53 41:04 28:04 4:40 G 24 53
34. Travis Borgo       40 46 41:06 29:51 4:58 G 23 46
35. Roger Pilkington   46 M45 64 64 41:08 25:23 4:13 Y 22 62
36. Paul Ayers       56 44 41:08 30:23 5:03 G 21 44
37. Joe Arrouk   27 1 63 41:09 25:99 4:26 G 20 63
38. Doug Fry   66 M65 24 20 41:12 36:03 6:00 G 19 17
39. Dave Evans   60 M60 1 25 41:20 35:20 5:53 G 18 23
40. John Hall       48 51 41:23 28:99 4:56 G 17 51
41. Terry Levings   56 M55 46 49 41:31 29:31 4:55 G 16 49
42. Ross Hamilton       1 62 41:33 26:18 4:23 G 15 62
43. Anne Young F 69 W65 1 16 41:35 37:99 6:26 G 14 15
44. Steve Smith   44 M40 54 50 41:40 29:25 4:54 G 13 50
45. Rosemary Longstaff F 54 W50 1 43 41:52 31:99 5:26 G 12 43
46. Will Foster   61 M60 1 57 41:58 27:58 4:39 G 11 55
47. Phil Coggins   40 M40 49 49 42:02 30:02 5:00 Y 10 49
48. Brett Odgers   65 M65 17 13 42:09 39:09 6:31 G 9 9
49. Andrew Guild       54 1 42:12 42:12 7:02 G 2 52
50. Len Davies       1 1 42:13 42:13 7:02 Y    
51. Judy Diamond F 50 W50 44 41 42:41 32:41 5:26 G 8 41
52. Adrian Plunkett   55 M55 13 22 42:48 37:99 6:26 G 7 22
53. Sonja McKenna F     1 49 43:27 31:27 5:14 G    
54. Gabrielle Wright F 58 W55 1 1 43:45 43:45 7:17 Y 5 1
55. Tony Rogers   44 M40 46 48 44:25 32:40 5:26 G 2 52
56. John Cantrill       46 46 45:21 34:06 5:41 Y 4 46
57. Phil McGilvray       77 75 45:22 26:89 4:34 G 3 75
58. Mark Francis       1 6 45:48 44:33 7:25 G   10

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 16 Dec 2019
Server response time: 0.07 seconds.