Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 11th May 2005

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Kerrie Tanner F 45 W45 45 26 36:21 30:99 5:16 G 9 62
2. Leah Afiabo F 43 W40 1 26 36:22 30:99 5:16 G 9 50
3. Cathy Newman F 44 W40 50 26 36:49 30:99 5:16 G   50
4. Tony Sergi       50 26 38:52 32:99 5:36 G   47
5. Owain Tilley   48 M45 58 41 39:03 29:03 4:50 G   52
6. Rad Leovic   77 M75 26 18 39:31 35:99 6:06 G 200 24
7. Doug Fry   66 M65 24 17 39:32 35:32 5:55 G 49 17
8. Lloyd Edwards   54 M50 1 48 39:35 27:50 4:38 G   50
9. Kevin Chapman   61 M60 27 20 39:41 34:28 5:44 G 48 20
10. Laura Brookes       41 26 39:44 33:99 5:46 G   41
11. Bill Simeonovic       35 26 39:45 33:99 5:46 G 9 44
12. Tim Wright   54 M50 30 17 40:06 36:06 6:01 G 47 17
13. Brian Thompson       51 49 40:14 28:14 4:42 G 46 49
14. John Kennedy   55 M55 58 63 40:17 24:99 4:16 G 45 63
15. Terry Dixon   57 M55 1 51 40:18 27:99 4:46 G 44 50
16. Ian Hore   45 M45 52 51 40:21 27:99 4:46 G 43 51
17. Ross Hamilton       1 62 40:25 25:10 4:11 G 42 62
18. Peter Ward   57 M55 65 62 40:27 25:12 4:12 G 41 62
19. Paul Archer   56 M55 55 57 40:28 26:28 4:24 G 40 57
20. Cameron Stack       1 35 40:30 31:99 5:26 G    
21. Hugh Moore   56 M55 62 60 40:32 25:47 4:17 G 39 60
22. Paul Ayers       56 44 40:36 29:51 4:58 G 38 43
23. Roger Pilkington   46 M45 64 62 40:39 25:24 4:14 G 37 62
24. Lloyd Donnelly   52 M50 50 35 40:40 32:99 5:36 G 36 35
25. Steve Smith   44 M40 54 50 40:42 28:27 4:44 G 35 50
26. Dave Evans   60 M60 1 23 40:45 35:99 6:06 G 34 22
27. Len Davies       1 7 40:49 39:19 6:33 G    
28. Colin Bridge   60 M60 65 61 40:50 25:50 4:18 G 9 64
29. Bob Harlow   57 M55 64 64 40:52 25:07 4:11 Y   64
30. Rob Smith-Roberts       1 47 40:55 29:99 5:06 G 33 47
31. Andrew Gardner   40 M40 59 53 40:56 27:56 4:39 G 32 53
32. John Barrett   47 M45 59 55 41:05 27:99 4:46 G 31 55
33. Greg Regester       1 74 41:07 22:52 3:48 G 30 74
34. Anne Young F 70 W70 1 15 41:11 37:41 6:16 G 29 14
35. John Hall       48 51 41:33 29:99 5:06 G 28 49
36. Phil Coggins   40 M40 49 49 41:34 29:34 4:55 Y 27 49
37. Peter Dunnet   60 M60 33 31 41:37 34:99 5:56 G 26 31
38. Marc Wilson   48 M45 47 47 41:40 30:99 5:16 Y 25 47
39. Martin Fryer   43 M40 1 72 41:44 23:99 4:06 G 24 72
40. Robbert Veenendaal   61 M60 41 49 41:49 29:49 4:58 G 23 49
41. Sonja McKenna F     1 47 41:54 30:99 5:16 G    
42. Axel Godeck       39 36 41:57 33:12 5:32 G 21 36
43. Brett Odgers   65 M65 17 9 42:05 40:05 6:40 G 20 9
44. Rosemary Longstaff F 54 W50 1 43 42:15 31:99 5:26 G 19 41
45. Helen Larmour F 45 W45 1 58 42:16 28:01 4:40 G    
46. Judy Diamond F 50 W50 44 41 42:27 32:27 5:24 G 17 41
47. Gabrielle Wright F 58 W55 1 1 42:37 42:37 7:06 Y 16 1
48. Phil Toomey   59 M55 83 26 42:40 36:99 6:16 G 15 24
49. Andrew Guild       54 17 42:47 38:47 6:27 G   52
50. Emma Francis F     1 35 43:05 34:99 5:56 G 14 35
51. Will Foster   61 M60 1 55 43:10 29:99 5:06 G 13 55
52. Des Brown   58 M55 70 65 43:29 27:29 4:34 G 12 65
53. Frank Hoeren       56 63 43:35 28:99 4:56 G 11 63
54. Terry Levings   56 M55 46 49 47:28 35:28 5:54 G 10 49

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 16 Dec 2019
Server response time: 0.07 seconds.