Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 18th May 2005

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Carolyne Kramar F 40 W40 1 14 38:22 35:99 6:06 G 10 48
2. Bill Simeonovic       35 44 39:14 28:29 4:44 G   47
3. Laura Brookes       41 31 39:20 31:99 5:26 G   41
4. Cathy Newman F 44 W40 50 41 39:30 29:30 4:55 G   50
5. Guy Hutchinson       1 50 39:39 27:24 4:34 G   54
6. Lloyd Edwards   54 M50 1 50 39:42 27:27 4:34 G   52
7. Rosemary Parker F 58 W55 29 22 39:49 34:99 5:56 G 200 27
8. Terry Dixon   57 M55 1 50 39:52 27:37 4:36 G 49 51
9. Gerard De Ruyter       25 21 39:52 34:52 5:48 G   32
10. Tony Sergi       50 44 39:53 29:08 4:51 G   47
11. Matthew Murphy       59 62 39:57 24:42 4:07 G 48 63
12. Lloyd Donnelly   52 M50 50 35 40:05 31:99 5:26 G 47 35
13. Peter Ward   57 M55 65 62 40:09 24:54 4:09 G 46 62
14. Paul Archer   56 M55 55 57 40:10 26:10 4:21 G 45 57
15. Bob Parker   58 M55 32 29 40:14 33:14 5:32 G 44 29
16. Axel Godeck       39 36 40:20 31:35 5:15 G 43 39
17. Dave Evans   60 M60 1 22 40:21 35:99 6:06 G 42 22
18. Rosemary Longstaff F 54 W50 1 41 40:23 30:23 5:03 G 41 42
19. Ross Hamilton       1 62 40:24 25:09 4:11 G 40 62
20. Anne Young F 70 W70 1 14 40:26 37:99 6:26 G 39 14
21. Brian Thompson       51 49 40:28 28:28 4:44 G 38 48
22. Hugh Moore   56 M55 62 60 40:28 25:43 4:17 G 37 60
23. Ian Hore   45 M45 52 51 40:36 28:99 4:56 G 36 51
24. John Barrett   47 M45 59 55 40:38 27:99 4:46 G 35 55
25. Paul MacGowan   44 M40 45 40 40:42 30:57 5:09 G 34 40
26. Paul Ayers       56 43 40:45 30:99 5:16 G 33 43
27. Greg Regester       1 74 40:46 22:31 3:45 G 32 75
28. Phil McGilvray       77 74 40:47 22:32 3:45 G 10 75
29. James Moore   21 1 41 40:50 30:50 5:08 G   44
30. John Kennedy   55 M55 58 63 40:58 25:99 4:26 G 31 63
31. Roger Pilkington   46 M45 64 62 41:03 25:48 4:18 G 30 62
32. Andrew Guild       54 11 41:04 38:34 6:25 G   52
33. Len Davies       1 11 41:04 38:34 6:25 G    
34. Peter Trotter   69 M65 41 41 41:05 31:05 5:10 Y   39
35. John Hall       48 49 41:07 29:07 4:51 G 28 48
36. Steve Smith   44 M40 54 50 41:09 28:54 4:49 G 27 49
37. Rob Smith-Roberts       1 47 41:15 29:99 5:06 G 26 47
38. Sonja McKenna F     1 47 41:16 29:99 5:06 G    
39. Peter Dunnet   60 M60 33 31 41:22 33:99 5:46 G 24 30
40. Robbert Veenendaal   61 M60 41 49 41:25 29:25 4:54 G 23 49
41. Marc Wilson   48 M45 47 47 41:27 29:99 5:06 Y 22 46
42. Josephine Hermans F 39 W35 1 35 41:42 33:99 5:46 G 21 35
43. Des Brown   58 M55 70 65 41:49 25:49 4:18 G 20 61
44. Kevin Chapman   61 M60 27 20 41:50 37:98 6:26 G 19 20
45. Helen Larmour F 45 W45 1 56 42:03 28:18 4:43 G    
46. Bryan Crowe   49 M45 33 29 42:22 35:22 5:53 G   26
47. Phil Toomey   59 M55 83 24 42:33 36:28 6:04 G 17 22
48. Phil Coggins   40 M40 49 49 42:43 30:43 5:07 Y 16 49
49. Gabrielle Wright F 58 W55 1 1 44:21 44:21 7:23 Y 15 1
50. Joe Arrouk   27 1 63 44:24 28:99 4:56 G 14 63
51. Terry Levings   56 M55 46 49 44:37 32:37 5:26 G 13 46
52. Kathleen Bleakley F 33 W30 1 55 45:08 31:99 5:26 G 12 40
53. Adrian Plunkett   55 M55 13 1 45:44 45:44 7:37 G 10 22
54. Tim Wright   54 M50 30 37 47:00 38:00 6:20 G 11 17

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 16 Dec 2019
Server response time: 0.03 seconds.