Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

ABS Fun Run

ABS Fun Run (7k)
Wednesday, 1st June 1983

Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace Elig Points
1. Andrew Sutcliffe       29 23:47 3:23 Y  
2. Pat Fisher       35 M35 24:04 3:26 Y  
3. Charles Aspden       35 M35 24:11 3:27 Y  
4. Geoff Moore       35 M35 24:15 3:27 Y  
5. Julian Sherrard           24:17 3:28 Y  
6. Barry Moore       33 M30 24:31 3:30 Y  
7. Tony Hancock       38 M35 24:39 3:31 Y  
8. John Mapley           24:56 3:33 Y  
9. Bob Harrison       30 M30 25:09 3:35 Y  
10. Anthony Cox       24 25:12 3:36 Y  
11. Russell Wenholz           25:20 3:37 Y  
12. Nico Klijn           25:32 3:38 Y  
13. Denis McDonnell           25:42 3:40 Y  
14. Robin Whyte       41 M40 25:43 3:40 Y  
15. Kenneth Tallis           25:55 3:42 Y  
16. David Barron           25:58 3:42 Y  
17. Malcolm Cook           25:59 3:42 Y  
18. Jon Stanhope       32 M30 26:10 3:44 Y  
19. Brett Gilbert           26:18 3:45 Y  
20. Bob Cason           26:20 3:45 Y  
21. Ron Sidnell       35 M35 26:25 3:46 Y  
22. Jeff Guild           26:31 3:47 Y  
23. Peter Castrission           26:46 3:49 Y  
24. Russell Patrick       24 27:01 3:51 Y  
25. Rick Carr       34 M30 27:02 3:51 Y  
26. Rod Cowie           27:04 3:52 Y  
27. Lindsay Edwards       35 M35 27:07 3:52 Y  
28. Eric Brookbanks           27:18 3:54 Y  
29. Dick Trevanion           27:21 3:54 Y  
30. Glen Maguire           27:28 3:55 Y  
31. Anthony Davis           27:37 3:56 Y  
32. Graham Broome           27:50 3:58 Y  
33. John Connellan       34 M30 27:53 3:59 Y  
34. Karen Banks   F       27:54 3:59 Y  
35. Chris Vincent       32 M30 28:01 4:00 Y  
36. Chris Lee       37 M35 28:11 4:01 Y  
37. John Sutton       36 M35 28:11 4:01 Y  
38. Dave Thomson       37 M35 28:19 4:02 Y  
39. Michael Valerius           28:20 4:02 Y  
40. David Clarke           28:29 4:04 Y  
41. Mark O'Keefe           28:38 4:05 Y  
42. Michael Gurney           28:39 4:05 Y  
43. Charles Wood       9   28:49 4:07 Y  
44. Logan Brill           28:52 4:07 Y  
45. M Wilson           29:06 4:09 Y  
46. Max Carter       39 M35 29:07 4:09 Y  
47. Bill Robins           29:09 4:09 Y  
48. Ian Batty           29:13 4:10 Y  
49. Tony Marion           29:14 4:10 Y  
50. David Groube           29:18 4:11 Y  
51. Nick Palombi           29:24 4:12 Y  
52. Bill Keown           29:27 4:12 Y  
53. Graham Ode           29:45 4:15 Y  
54. Neil Mcauslan           29:46 4:15 Y  
55. Robin Gehling           29:47 4:15 Y  
56. Ron Moloney       37 M35 29:52 4:16 Y  
57. Runner Unknown           29:59 4:17 Y  
58. Chappie Dyson       57 M55 29:59 4:17 Y  
59. Peter Davidson           30:02 4:17 Y  
60. Malcolm Bennett       48 M45 30:03 4:17 Y  
61. Vince Mignone           30:04 4:17 Y  
62. Paul Kelsen           30:12 4:18 Y  
63. Clem Tozer           30:14 4:19 Y  
64. Martin Vanderhoek           30:18 4:19 Y  
65. Andrew Smart           30:20 4:20 Y  
66. Martin Butterfield       35 M35 30:22 4:20 Y  
67. Phillip Price           30:26 4:20 Y  
68. Eric Syne           30:27 4:21 Y  
69. Jenni Eason   F       30:31 4:21 Y  
70. John Williams       27 30:32 4:21 Y  
71. Rob Henderson           30:32 4:21 Y  
72. Chris Kervin           30:32 4:21 Y  
73. Jenny Whiting   F   23 30:35 4:22 Y  
74. Peter Anderson           30:38 4:22 Y  
75. D Gallagher           30:48 4:24 Y  
76. Kerry Busteed   F       30:49 4:24 Y  
77. Trevor Gowe           30:50 4:24 Y  
78. Mark Lound       24 30:51 4:24 Y  
79. Wendy Davidson   F   39 W35 31:00 4:25 Y  
80. Graham Angus           31:05 4:26 Y  
81. John Cook           31:08 4:26 Y  
82. Terry Linz           31:10 4:27 Y  
83. Gerard Bradshaw           31:11 4:27 Y  
84. John Hyslop           31:25 4:29 Y  
85. Michael Wimpey           31:28 4:29 Y  
86. Peter Wigley           31:29 4:29 Y  
87. Rick Nehmy           31:29 4:29 Y  
88. Jim Roberts       36 M35 31:43 4:31 Y  
89. Peter Fitzgerald           31:55 4:33 Y  
90. Bob Smith           32:00 4:34 Y  
91. Chris Wardlaw           32:02 4:34 Y  
92. Tim Kennedy           32:07 4:35 Y  
93. Monty Momcilovic       39 M35 32:12 4:36 Y  
94. Ted Briggs           32:17 4:36 Y  
95. Peter Groutch           32:26 4:38 Y  
96. Ron Tillack           32:40 4:40 Y  
97. Pat Bomford           32:41 4:40 Y  
98. John O'Neill           32:44 4:40 Y  
99. John Krascum           32:46 4:40 Y  
100. Robert Pfeiffer           32:52 4:41 Y  
101. Linda Richardson   F   26 32:56 4:42 Y  
102. Irene Davies   F       32:57 4:42 Y  
103. Runner Unknown           32:58 4:42 Y  
104. Peter Edmunds           33:00 4:42 Y  
105. Carol Ey   F   23 33:06 4:43 Y  
106. Annie Sturgess   F       33:29 4:47 Y  
107. Runner Unknown           33:31 4:47 Y  
108. John Grace           33:37 4:48 Y  
109. Mark Kennedy           33:44 4:49 Y  
110. Ian Wood           33:49 4:49 Y  
111. Ross Walker           34:10 4:52 Y  
112. Al Beckley           34:15 4:53 Y  
113. Eugene Dryiw           34:20 4:54 Y  
114. Paul Tighe           34:23 4:54 Y  
115. Susan Evans   F       34:40 4:57 Y  
116. Lyn Edwards   F       34:46 4:58 Y  
117. Brian Carton           35:15 5:02 Y  
118. Mick Preskett           35:42 5:06 Y  
119. Tom Hoenig           35:48 5:06 Y  
120. Andrew Kidd           35:58 5:08 Y  
121. Mark Rossi           35:59 5:08 Y  
122. John Stambulis           36:01 5:08 Y  
123. Mark Dennis           36:02 5:08 Y  
124. Patrick Fitzgerald           36:02 5:08 Y  
125. Robert Whalan           36:22 5:11 Y  
126. Ann Hare   F   33 W30 36:30 5:12 Y  
127. Lynne Thomson   F       36:32 5:13 Y  
128. Ian Mitchell           37:03 5:17 Y  
129. Dave Hartney           37:03 5:17 Y  
130. Brain McConnell           37:09 5:18 Y  
131. Phil Bomford           37:14 5:19 Y  
132. Roy Wilson           37:16 5:19 Y  
133. David Coombe           37:16 5:19 Y  
134. J Cleland           37:30 5:21 Y  
135. Rod MacDonald           37:32 5:21 Y  
136. Lyndell Scott   F       37:44 5:23 Y  
137. Barry Rainbird           38:08 5:26 Y  
138. Roy Colbum           38:18 5:28 Y  
139. Mick Jaszczyk           38:54 5:33 Y  
140. Peter Boorman           39:36 5:39 Y  
141. Ian Lloyd           40:17 5:45 Y  
142. Howard O'Meara           40:17 5:45 Y  
143. David Yardley           40:23 5:46 Y  
144. Patricia Lock   F       41:16 5:53 Y  
145. John Hogan           41:48 5:58 Y  
146. Helena Clark   F       42:06 6:00 Y  
147. Christine Hoysted   F       42:06 6:00 Y  
148. G Swann           42:19 6:02 Y  
149. Bill Dufty           43:38 6:14 Y  
150. Trevor Rose           43:45 6:15 Y  
151. Lewis Hawke           48:46 6:58 Y  
152. Janet Walker   F       50:06 7:09 Y  
153. Agnes Walker   F       51:11 7:18 Y  
154. Richard Birkett           53:52 7:41 Y  
155. Margaret Hopkins   F       54:51 7:50 Y  
156. Peter Witheridge           55:16 7:53 Y  
157. Larry Robins           1:00:02 8:34 Y  
158. Robert Ey     ACT 23 1:00:14 8:36 Y  
159. Paul Lindwall           1:01:35 8:47 Y  
160. Jamie Robinson           1:01:41 8:48 Y  
161. Clyde Thomson           1:01:41 8:48 Y  
162. Fiona Wallace   F       1:03:08 9:01 Y  
163. Susie Hevizi   F       1:03:58 9:08 Y  
164. Jenny Harber   F       1:06:45 9:32 Y  
165. Garry Christensen           1:06:45 9:32 Y  
166. Beryl Cameron   F       1:10:03 10:00 Y  
167. Morea Darroch           1:10:03 10:00 Y  
168. Bill Calman           1:11:33 10:13 Y  

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 16 Dec 2019
Server response time: 0.10 seconds.