Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 20th July 2005

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Terry Levings   56 M55 46 21 37:45 32:45 5:27 G 12 45
2. Peter Hogan   58 M55 1 33 38:15 30:15 5:02 G    
3. Lloyd Edwards   55 M55 1 45 39:00 28:00 4:40 G 12 55
4. Brett Odgers   65 M65 17 9 39:20 37:20 6:13 G   12
5. Andrew Guild       54 45 39:27 28:27 4:44 G 12 52
6. Amalendu Edelsten   44 M40 73 64 39:29 23:44 3:57 G   66
7. Alan Green   56 M55 1 51 39:36 27:99 4:46 G   59
8. Phil Toomey   59 M55 83 17 39:46 35:46 5:57 G 200 22
9. Peter Dunnet   61 M60 33 30 39:47 32:99 5:36 G 49 31
10. Rosemary Longstaff F 54 W50 1 47 39:51 28:99 4:56 G 48 49
11. Peter Ward   57 M55 65 62 40:04 24:49 4:08 G 47 62
12. Paul Ayers       56 44 40:09 29:24 4:54 G 46 44
13. Matthew Murphy       59 63 40:10 24:99 4:16 G 45 63
14. Paul Archer   56 M55 55 59 40:13 25:99 4:26 G 44 59
15. Colin Bridge   60 M60 65 64 40:18 24:33 4:05 G 43 64
16. Greg Regester       1 73 40:19 22:19 3:43 G 42 73
17. Axel Godeck       39 36 40:25 31:40 5:16 G 41 36
18. Leah Afiabo F 43 W40 1 52 40:26 27:41 4:36 G 40 52
19. Jeff Gardner   39 M35 58 50 40:32 28:17 4:42 G 12 58
20. Bill Simeonovic       35 41 40:36 30:36 5:06 G 12 47
21. Laura Brookes       41 41 40:37 30:37 5:06 Y   39
22. Anne Young F 70 W70 1 15 40:40 37:10 6:11 G 39 15
23. Kevin Chapman   61 M60 27 20 40:41 35:28 5:54 G 38 20
24. Josephine Hermans F 39 W35 1 33 40:43 32:43 5:27 G 37 33
25. Jela Zotovic F 43 W40 28 39 40:47 31:99 5:26 G   39
26. Bernice Matthews F 40 W40 52 52 40:53 28:08 4:41 Y 36 52
27. John Hall       48 48 40:56 29:11 4:51 Y 35 46
28. Cameron Stack       1 47 40:58 29:99 5:06 G    
29. Anne McNeill F 53 W50 24 25 40:59 34:59 5:49 G   32
30. Phil Coggins   40 M40 49 46 41:01 29:46 4:57 G 33 46
31. Doug Fry   66 M65 24 22 41:07 35:99 6:06 G 32 21
32. Will Foster   61 M60 1 53 41:08 28:08 4:41 G 31 53
33. Emma Francis F     1 35 41:10 32:99 5:36 G 30 35
34. John Kennedy   55 M55 58 63 41:11 25:99 4:26 G 29 63
35. Terry Dixon   58 M55 1 51 41:14 28:99 4:56 G 28 51
36. Rosemary Parker F 58 W55 29 28 41:16 34:03 5:40 G 27 28
37. Paul MacGowan   44 M40 45 45 41:18 30:18 5:03 Y 26 45
38. Bob Parker   58 M55 32 36 41:40 32:55 5:29 G 25 36
39. Greg Quinn       49 39 41:41 32:99 5:36 G 24 39
40. Steve Smith   44 M40 54 50 41:52 29:37 4:56 G 23 50
41. Kerrie Tanner F 45 W45 45 59 42:23 27:99 4:46 G 22 58
42. Frank Hoeren       56 63 42:30 26:99 4:36 G 21 61
43. Martin Fryer   43 M40 1 71 42:31 25:99 4:26 G 20 71
44. Adrian Plunkett   55 M55 13 26 43:01 36:99 6:16 G 19 26
45. Roger Pilkington   46 M45 64 61 43:16 28:16 4:42 G 18 61
46. Dave Evans   60 M60 1 31 43:24 35:99 6:06 G 17 22
47. John Cantrill       46 40 43:33 33:48 5:38 G 16 38
48. Bruce Wight   41 M40 61 67 43:47 27:09 4:31 G 15 60
49. Ian Hore   46 M45 52 45 44:01 33:01 5:30 G 12 51
50. Joe Arrouk   27 1 59 44:53 30:99 5:16 G 14 59
51. Bryan Crowe   49 M45 33 45 45:40 34:40 5:46 G 13 45

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 16 Dec 2019
Server response time: 0.07 seconds.