Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 17th August 2005

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Alison Couldwell F     1 46 37:51 26:36 4:26 G    
2. Trevor Cobbold   57 M55 1 46 39:36 28:21 4:43 G    
3. Lloyd Edwards   55 M55 1 55 40:01 26:99 4:36 G 200 59
4. Gerard De Ruyter       25 45 40:02 29:02 4:50 G 49 45
5. Peter Ward   57 M55 65 62 40:05 24:50 4:08 G 48 62
6. Carolyne Kramar F 41 W40 1 50 40:09 27:54 4:39 G 47 51
7. Paul Archer   56 M55 55 59 40:11 25:99 4:26 G 46 59
8. Greg Regester       1 73 40:13 22:13 3:42 G 45 72
9. Geoff Moore   57 M55 1 59 40:15 25:99 4:26 G   64
10. Bryan Crowe   49 M45 33 33 40:17 32:17 5:22 Y 11 45
11. Peter Hogan   58 M55 1 50 40:18 28:03 4:40 G    
12. Bill Bennett   38 M35 70 68 40:18 23:99 4:06 G   74
13. Jeff Gardner   39 M35 58 58 40:24 26:09 4:21 Y 44 58
14. Doug Fry   66 M65 24 20 40:27 35:28 5:54 G 43 19
15. Kevin Chapman   61 M60 27 20 40:28 35:28 5:54 G 42 20
16. Paul Ayers       56 44 40:30 29:45 4:57 G 41 44
17. John Hall       48 46 40:31 29:16 4:52 G 40 46
18. Karen Sellman F 44 W40 43 38 40:34 31:19 5:13 G 39 38
19. Anne McNeill F 53 W50 24 25 40:35 34:35 5:45 G   32
20. Bill Simeonovic       35 47 40:39 29:99 5:06 G 38 47
21. Peter Dunnet   61 M60 33 31 40:41 33:99 5:46 G 37 31
22. Martin Fryer   43 M40 1 71 40:56 23:09 3:51 G 36 71
23. Andrew McCormack       1 55 40:57 27:99 4:46 G   56
24. Leah Afiabo F 43 W40 1 52 40:59 28:14 4:42 G 35 52
25. Brian Thompson       51 51 41:02 28:99 4:56 Y 34 51
26. John Kennedy   55 M55 58 63 41:06 25:99 4:26 G 33 63
27. Roger Pilkington   46 M45 64 61 41:10 26:10 4:21 G 32 61
28. Marc Wilson   49 M45 47 45 41:12 30:12 5:02 G 31 45
29. Phil Toomey   59 M55 83 22 41:14 35:99 6:06 G 30 22
30. Frank Hoeren       56 62 41:16 26:01 4:20 G 29 61
31. Lloyd Donnelly   53 M50 50 35 41:20 32:99 5:36 G   35
32. Des Brown   58 M55 70 69 41:20 24:20 4:03 G 28 69
33. Kathleen Bleakley F 34 W30 1 39 41:24 31:99 5:26 G 27 39
34. Adrian Davies       63 18 41:30 37:99 6:26 G   59
35. Martin Boyd       1 70 41:33 24:18 4:03 G    
36. Matthew Murphy       59 68 41:39 24:99 4:16 G 25 68
37. Brett Odgers   65 M65 17 12 41:41 38:99 6:36 G 24 12
38. Travis Borgo       40 46 41:51 30:36 5:06 G 23 46
39. Bruce Wight   41 M40 61 60 42:05 27:20 4:33 G 22 60
40. Hilton Fletcher       57 55 42:08 28:99 4:56 G   55
41. Adrian Plunkett   55 M55 13 26 42:09 35:99 6:06 G 21 24
42. Paul MacGowan   44 M40 45 45 42:20 31:20 5:13 Y 20 45
43. Phil Coggins   40 M40 49 46 42:32 31:17 5:12 G 19 46
44. Anne Young F 70 W70 1 15 42:45 39:15 6:32 G 18 15
45. Peter Roberts   45 M45 1 41 42:58 32:58 5:29 G   35
46. Ian Hore   46 M45 52 51 43:05 30:99 5:16 G 17 51
47. Tony Rogers   44 M40 46 51 43:23 30:99 5:16 G   40
48. Ian Hart       1 51 44:03 31:99 5:26 G    
49. Nick Blackaby   51 M50 27 29 45:08 38:08 6:21 G   29
50. Axel Godeck       39 46 45:43 34:28 5:44 G 15 46
51. Dave Evans   60 M60 1 29 46:51 39:51 6:38 G 14 22
52. Tim Wright   54 M50 30 26 47:08 40:99 6:56 G 13 26
53. Emma Francis F     1 35 50:03 41:99 7:06 G 12 35

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 18 Oct 2019
Server response time: 0.07 seconds.