Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 24th August 2005

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Paul Archer   56 M55 55 59 39:37 25:99 4:26 G 200 65
2. Terry Dixon   58 M55 1 51 39:40 27:99 4:46 G 49 53
3. Phil McGilvray       77 74 39:52 21:37 3:36 G 48 75
4. Greg Regester       1 72 39:54 22:99 3:56 G 47 73
5. Bob Parker   58 M55 32 35 39:57 31:99 5:26 G 46 38
6. Adam Scott   33 M30 1 41 39:58 29:58 4:59 G   43
7. Lloyd Donnelly   53 M50 50 35 40:01 31:99 5:26 G 45 35
8. Bryan Crowe   49 M45 33 45 40:01 29:01 4:50 G 8 47
9. Peter Ward   57 M55 65 62 40:02 24:47 4:07 G 44 61
10. Terry Levings   56 M55 46 45 40:04 29:04 4:50 G 43 45
11. Judy Diamond F 50 W50 44 43 40:05 29:99 5:06 G 42 43
12. Scott Chesterton       1 41 40:07 30:07 5:01 G    
13. Rosemary Parker F 58 W55 29 26 40:08 33:99 5:46 G 41 26
14. Jeff Gardner   39 M35 58 58 40:12 25:57 4:19 Y 40 58
15. Andrew McCormack       1 56 40:18 26:33 4:25 G   59
16. Tony Rogers   44 M40 46 40 40:20 30:35 5:05 G   39
17. Paul Ayers       56 44 40:23 29:38 4:56 G 39 44
18. Leah Afiabo F 43 W40 1 52 40:24 27:39 4:36 G 38 52
19. Brian Thompson       51 51 40:32 28:99 4:56 Y 37 51
20. Marc Wilson   49 M45 47 45 40:33 29:33 4:55 G 36 45
21. John Barrett   47 M45 59 59 40:34 26:99 4:36 Y 35 61
22. Roger Pilkington   46 M45 64 61 40:41 25:41 4:16 G 34 61
23. Alan Green   56 M55 1 53 40:43 27:43 4:37 G   53
24. Peter Dunnet   61 M60 33 31 40:46 33:99 5:46 G 33 31
25. Martin Boyd       1 70 40:54 23:39 3:56 G    
26. Kathleen Bleakley F 34 W30 1 39 40:59 31:99 5:26 G 31 39
27. Hugh Moore   57 M55 62 60 40:59 26:14 4:22 G 30 60
28. Frank Hoeren       56 61 41:02 26:02 4:20 G 29 59
29. Phil Coggins   40 M40 49 46 41:03 29:48 4:58 G 28 46
30. Des Brown   58 M55 70 69 41:05 24:05 4:00 G 27 69
31. Phil Toomey   59 M55 83 22 41:08 35:99 6:06 G 26 22
32. Doug Fry   66 M65 24 19 41:22 36:99 6:16 G 25 19
33. Brett Odgers   65 M65 17 12 41:28 38:99 6:36 G 24 12
34. Josephine Hermans F 39 W35 1 32 41:38 33:28 5:34 G 23 32
35. Len Davies       1 18 41:39 37:99 6:26 G    
36. Lindsay Graham   64 M60 21 22 41:40 36:99 6:16 G   20
37. Bill Bennett   38 M35 70 74 41:45 23:30 3:55 G   74
38. Ian Hore   46 M45 52 51 41:51 29:99 5:06 G 22 51
39. Rosemary Longstaff F 54 W50 1 49 41:51 29:51 4:58 G 21 49
40. Paul MacGowan   44 M40 45 45 41:55 30:55 5:09 Y 20 43
41. Steve Smith   44 M40 54 50 42:04 29:49 4:58 G 19 50
42. Ian Hart       1 51 42:05 29:99 5:06 G    
43. Geoff Moore   57 M55 1 64 42:11 26:26 4:24 G 17 64
44. Nick Blackaby   51 M50 27 29 42:23 35:23 5:53 G   29
45. Matthew Murphy       59 68 42:25 25:99 4:26 G 16 68
46. Axel Godeck       39 46 42:37 31:22 5:13 G 15 46
47. Cathy Newman F 44 W40 50 49 42:48 30:48 5:08 G   49
48. John Carmody   52 M50 29 17 42:50 38:50 6:28 G 14 17
49. Cameron Stack       1 47 43:22 31:99 5:26 G    
50. Bruce Wight   41 M40 61 60 43:35 28:50 4:48 G 12 60
51. Carolyne Kramar F 41 W40 1 51 44:10 31:99 5:26 G 11 51
52. Peter Hogan   58 M55 1 51 44:10 31:99 5:26 G    
53. Adrian Plunkett   55 M55 13 24 45:22 39:28 6:34 G 10 24

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 16 Dec 2019
Server response time: 0.03 seconds.