Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 7th September 2005

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Kerrie Tanner F 45 W45 45 10 33:38 31:99 5:26 G   58
2. Marc Wilson   49 M45 47 1 35:00 35:00 5:50 G 8 45
3. Lloyd Edwards   55 M55 1 45 38:03 27:03 4:30 G 8 59
4. Carolyne Kramar F 41 W40 1 32 38:10 30:03 5:00 G 8 51
5. Cade McTaggart       1 57 38:33 24:33 4:05 G    
6. Len Davies       1 17 39:26 35:26 5:54 G    
7. Paul Ayers       56 44 39:37 28:52 4:48 G 200 50
8. Rad Leovic   78 M75 26 22 39:38 34:99 5:56 G 49 26
9. Peter Trotter   69 M65 41 39 39:39 30:99 5:16 G 48 41
10. Tony Rogers   45 M45 46 39 39:44 30:99 5:16 G   41
11. Scott Chesterton       1 39 39:45 30:99 5:16 G    
12. Terry Levings   56 M55 46 45 40:01 29:01 4:50 G 47 45
13. Andrew Gardner   41 M40 59 51 40:10 27:99 4:46 G   51
14. Kevin Chapman   61 M60 27 20 40:17 35:28 5:54 G 46 20
15. Rosemary Longstaff F 54 W50 1 49 40:19 28:19 4:43 G 45 49
16. Andrew Guild       54 49 40:38 28:38 4:46 G 44 49
17. Frank Hoeren       56 59 40:39 26:99 4:36 G 43 59
18. Brian Thompson       51 51 40:53 28:99 4:56 Y 42 51
19. Peter Roberts   45 M45 1 35 40:56 32:99 5:36 G 41 35
20. Leah Afiabo F 43 W40 1 53 40:57 27:57 4:39 G 40 52
21. Gerard De Ruyter       25 45 40:59 29:59 4:59 G 39 45
22. Greg Regester       1 73 41:02 23:02 3:50 G 38 73
23. Ross Hamilton       1 63 41:03 25:99 4:26 G 37 63
24. Des Brown   58 M55 70 69 41:04 24:04 4:00 G 36 67
25. Bob Chapman   71 M70 1 37 41:05 32:05 5:20 G   37
26. Anne Young F 70 W70 1 15 41:06 37:36 6:16 G 35 15
27. Hugh Moore   57 M55 62 60 41:07 26:22 4:23 G 34 60
28. Bob Harlow   58 M55 64 64 41:08 25:23 4:13 Y   64
29. Jeff Gardner   39 M35 58 58 41:12 26:57 4:29 Y 33 58
30. Roger Pilkington   46 M45 64 61 41:13 26:13 4:22 G 32 61
31. Paul Archer   56 M55 55 65 41:15 25:15 4:12 G 31 65
32. Terry Dixon   58 M55 1 53 41:20 28:20 4:43 G 30 53
33. Kerrie Muir F     59 53 41:21 28:21 4:43 G 29 53
34. Phil Toomey   59 M55 83 22 41:21 36:99 6:16 G 28 22
35. Anne McNeill F 53 W50 24 27 41:25 34:99 5:56 G   32
36. Bill Bennett   38 M35 70 69 41:26 24:26 4:04 G   74
37. Phil McGilvray       77 69 41:26 24:26 4:04 G 8 75
38. Paul MacGowan   44 M40 45 43 41:29 30:99 5:16 G 27 43
39. Sonja McKenna F     1 43 41:31 31:99 5:26 G    
40. Steve Smith   44 M40 54 50 41:43 29:28 4:54 G 25 50
41. John Hall       48 46 41:56 30:41 5:06 G 24 46
42. Alison Couldwell F     1 57 41:58 27:58 4:39 G    
43. Ian Hart       1 51 42:01 29:99 5:06 G    
44. Martin Fryer   43 M40 1 71 42:04 24:89 4:14 G 22 71
45. Kathleen Bleakley F 34 W30 1 45 42:11 31:11 5:11 G 21 39
46. Adrian Plunkett   55 M55 13 1 42:19 42:19 7:03 G 8 24
47. Ian Hore   46 M45 52 51 42:22 29:99 5:06 G 20 51
48. Bill Simeonovic       35 47 42:29 30:99 5:16 G 19 47
49. Krissa O'Neil F 46 W45 18 12 42:30 39:99 6:46 G   12
50. Josephine Hermans F 39 W35 1 32 42:42 34:28 5:44 G 18 32
51. Phil Coggins   40 M40 49 46 42:49 31:34 5:15 G 17 46
52. Bruce Wight   41 M40 61 59 42:53 28:99 4:56 G 16 57
53. Brett Odgers   65 M65 17 12 43:06 40:99 6:56 G 15 12
54. Rob Smith-Roberts       1 54 43:09 29:54 4:59 G 14 46
55. Judy Diamond F 50 W50 44 47 43:21 31:99 5:26 G 13 43
56. Doug Fry   66 M65 24 23 44:17 38:99 6:36 G 12 19
57. Peter Bilos   41 M40 64 56 44:24 30:39 5:06 G   53
58. Gabrielle Wright F 58 W55 1 1 45:05 45:05 7:30 Y 11 1
59. John Cantrill       46 39 45:40 36:99 6:16 G 10 36
60. John Carmody   52 M50 29 17 46:35 42:35 7:05 G 9 17

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 16 Dec 2019
Server response time: 0.04 seconds.