Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 14th September 2005

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Kerrie Tanner F 45 W45 45 37 38:19 29:19 4:53 G   58
2. Josephine Hermans F 39 W35 1 32 39:17 31:28 5:14 G   35
3. Adam Scott   33 M30 1 43 39:27 28:99 4:56 G   48
4. Andrew Gardner   41 M40 59 51 40:06 27:99 4:46 G 200 55
5. Len Davies       1 21 40:09 35:09 5:51 G    
6. Tony Rogers   45 M45 46 41 40:17 30:17 5:02 G 48 41
7. Marc Wilson   49 M45 47 45 40:22 29:22 4:53 G 47 45
8. Gerard De Ruyter       25 45 40:23 29:23 4:53 G 46 45
9. Bill Bennett   38 M35 70 67 40:24 23:89 4:04 G   74
10. Roger Pilkington   46 M45 64 61 40:30 25:30 4:15 G 45 61
11. Sonja McKenna F     1 43 40:32 30:99 5:16 G    
12. Kevin Chapman   61 M60 27 20 40:35 35:28 5:54 G 43 20
13. Jeff Gardner   39 M35 58 58 40:37 26:22 4:23 Y 42 58
14. Des Brown   58 M55 70 67 40:40 24:09 4:01 G 41 67
15. Terry Levings   56 M55 46 45 40:52 29:52 4:58 G 40 45
16. Ross Hamilton       1 63 40:58 25:99 4:26 G 39 63
17. Terry Dixon   58 M55 1 53 40:59 27:59 4:39 G 38 53
18. Judy Diamond F 50 W50 44 43 41:00 30:99 5:16 G 37 43
19. Peter Ward   57 M55 65 66 41:07 24:52 4:08 G 36 66
20. John Kennedy   55 M55 58 63 41:08 25:99 4:26 G 35 63
21. Rad Leovic   78 M75 26 26 41:09 34:99 5:56 Y 34 24
22. Hugh Moore   57 M55 62 60 41:13 26:28 4:24 G 33 60
23. Brian Thompson       51 51 41:13 28:99 4:56 Y 32 51
24. Frank Hoeren       56 59 41:17 26:99 4:36 G 31 59
25. Paul MacGowan   44 M40 45 43 41:18 30:99 5:16 G 30 43
26. Bernice Matthews F 40 W40 52 52 41:30 28:45 4:47 Y 29 52
27. Anne Young F 70 W70 1 15 41:43 38:13 6:22 G 28 15
28. Carolyne Kramar F 41 W40 1 15 41:43 38:13 6:22 G 13 51
29. Lloyd Donnelly   53 M50 50 35 41:46 33:99 5:46 G 27 35
30. Colin Bridge   60 M60 65 64 41:47 26:02 4:20 G   64
31. John Barrett   47 M45 59 59 41:56 27:99 4:46 Y 26 59
32. Alison Couldwell F     1 61 42:10 27:10 4:31 G    
33. Greg Regester       1 73 42:12 24:12 4:02 G 24 73
34. Phil McGilvray       77 73 42:13 24:13 4:02 G 13 75
35. Ian Hore   46 M45 52 51 42:19 29:99 5:06 G 23 51
36. Doug Fry   66 M65 24 21 42:21 37:21 6:13 G 22 19
37. Phil Toomey   59 M55 83 22 42:22 37:99 6:26 G 21 22
38. Steve Smith   44 M40 54 50 42:28 30:13 5:02 G 20 50
39. John Carmody   52 M50 29 17 42:32 38:32 6:25 G 19 17
40. S Lambert       1 38 42:36 33:21 5:33 G    
41. Karen Sellman F 44 W40 43 38 42:37 33:22 5:33 G 18 38
42. Gabrielle Wright F 58 W55 1 1 43:07 43:07 7:11 Y 17 1
43. Martin Fryer   44 M40 1 71 43:19 25:89 4:24 G 16 71
44. Adrian Plunkett   55 M55 13 1 43:30 43:30 7:15 G 13 22
45. John Cantrill       46 36 43:56 35:11 5:51 G 15 36
46. Peter Bilos   41 M40 64 53 45:13 32:13 5:22 G   50
47. Bruce Wight   41 M40 61 73 46:30 28:30 4:45 G 14 57

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 16 Dec 2019
Server response time: 0.06 seconds.