Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 5th October 2005

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Peter Clarke   54 M50 68 59 39:03 24:99 4:16 G   68
2. Gary Potter   36 M35 1 53 39:03 26:03 4:20 G    
3. Len Davies       1 21 39:31 34:31 5:45 G    
4. Stuart Ward       1 55 39:40 26:99 4:36 G    
5. Peter Roberts   45 M45 1 35 39:57 31:99 5:26 G 49 36
6. Lloyd Donnelly   53 M50 50 36 40:00 31:15 5:12 G 48 36
7. Owain Tilley   48 M45 58 36 40:02 31:17 5:12 G   52
8. Terry Levings   56 M55 46 45 40:22 29:22 4:53 G 47 45
9. Marc Wilson   49 M45 47 44 40:23 29:38 4:56 G 46 44
10. Karen Sellman F 44 W40 43 38 40:26 31:11 5:11 G 45 38
11. Roger Pilkington   46 M45 64 61 40:38 25:38 4:16 G 44 61
12. Kathleen Bleakley F 34 W30 1 39 40:42 31:99 5:26 G 43 39
13. Leah Afiabo F 43 W40 1 52 40:43 27:58 4:39 G 42 52
14. Dave Evans   60 M60 1 21 40:49 35:49 5:58 G 41 21
15. Sonja McKenna F     1 48 40:50 29:05 4:50 G    
16. Rosemary Parker F 58 W55 29 26 40:51 34:99 5:56 G 39 26
17. Greg Regester       1 73 40:54 22:54 3:49 G 38 73
18. Des Brown   58 M55 70 68 40:55 24:99 4:16 G 37 68
19. Paul Ayers       56 50 40:59 28:44 4:47 G 36 50
20. Cade McTaggart       1 66 41:01 24:46 4:07 G    
21. Martin Fryer   44 M40 1 71 41:02 23:89 4:04 G 35 71
22. Peter Ward   57 M55 65 66 41:05 24:50 4:08 G 34 66
23. Brian Thompson       51 51 41:07 28:99 4:56 Y 33 51
24. Terry Dixon   58 M55 1 53 41:12 28:12 4:42 G 32 53
25. Colin Bridge   60 M60 65 64 41:14 25:29 4:14 G 31 64
26. Paul MacGowan   45 M45 45 41 41:19 31:19 5:13 G 30 41
27. Andrew Gardner   41 M40 59 57 41:29 27:29 4:34 G 29 57
28. Peter Dunnet   61 M60 33 31 41:30 33:99 5:46 G 28 31
29. Adrian Plunkett   56 M55 13 22 41:36 36:99 6:16 G 27 22
30. Bill Bennett   38 M35 70 73 41:38 23:38 3:56 G   74
31. Phil McGilvray       77 73 41:39 23:39 3:56 G 8 75
32. Hugh Moore   57 M55 62 60 41:40 26:55 4:29 G 26 60
33. Anne McNeill F 53 W50 24 27 41:41 35:99 6:06 G   32
34. Doug Fry   66 M65 24 19 41:43 37:99 6:26 G 25 19
35. Rad Leovic   78 M75 26 24 41:44 35:28 5:54 G 24 24
36. Kerrie Tanner F 45 W45 45 58 41:59 27:44 4:37 G   58
37. Martin Boyd       1 71 42:07 24:89 4:14 G    
38. Kerrie Muir F     59 53 42:07 29:07 4:51 G 22 53
39. Krissa O'Neil F 46 W45 18 10 42:12 39:99 6:46 G 21 9
40. Judy Diamond F 50 W50 44 43 42:14 31:99 5:26 G 20 43
41. John Cantrill       46 36 42:17 33:32 5:35 G 19 36
42. Phil Toomey   59 M55 83 24 42:22 36:28 6:04 G 18 24
43. Bob Parker   58 M55 32 38 42:23 33:08 5:31 G 17 36
44. Nigel Coldrick   46 M45 63 55 42:39 29:99 5:06 G   54
45. Brett Odgers   65 M65 17 16 43:07 39:99 6:46 G 16 12
46. Phil Coggins   40 M40 49 46 43:07 31:52 5:18 G 15 46
47. Josephine Hermans F 39 W35 1 35 43:10 34:99 5:56 G 14 35
48. Steve Smith   44 M40 54 50 43:25 31:10 5:11 G 13 50
49. Gabrielle Wright F 58 W55 1 1 43:35 43:35 7:15 Y 12 1
50. Joanna Bellhouse F     1 1 43:45 43:45 7:17 Y    
51. Ian Hore   46 M45 52 51 45:06 32:99 5:36 G 11 51
52. Robbert Veenendaal   61 M60 41 56 45:25 31:40 5:16 G 10 56
53. Tim Wright   54 M50 30 37 47:54 38:54 6:29 G 9 24
54. Rabekah Lum F     1 1 50:57 50:57 8:29 Y    

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 16 Dec 2019
Server response time: 0.05 seconds.