Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 30th November 2005

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Kirra Rankin F     1 53 36:52 23:52 3:58 G    
2. Kent Williams       1 33 37:47 29:47 4:57 G    
3. Krissa O'Neil F 46 W45 18 13 39:23 36:23 6:03 G   21
4. Ross Hamilton       1 62 39:33 24:18 4:03 G 200 68
5. Bryan Crowe   49 M45 33 17 39:34 35:34 5:55 G   47
6. Des Brown   58 M55 70 59 39:38 25:99 4:26 G 11 66
7. Marc Wilson   49 M45 47 17 40:06 36:06 6:01 G 11 45
8. Roger Pilkington   46 M45 64 61 40:07 25:07 4:11 G 49 61
9. Bill Bennett   38 M35 70 68 40:12 23:99 4:06 G   74
10. Martin Boyd       1 68 40:17 23:99 4:06 G    
11. Adrian Plunkett   56 M55 13 25 40:30 34:30 5:45 G 47 25
12. Rosemary Longstaff F 54 W50 1 48 40:31 28:46 4:47 G 46 48
13. Peter Ward   57 M55 65 64 40:35 24:50 4:08 G 45 64
14. Colin Bridge   60 M60 65 64 40:39 24:54 4:09 G 44 63
15. Steve Smith   44 M40 54 48 40:41 28:56 4:49 G 43 48
16. Paul MacGowan   45 M45 45 42 40:43 30:28 5:04 G 42 42
17. Frank Hoeren       56 58 40:52 26:37 4:26 G 41 58
18. Doug Fry   66 M65 24 19 41:11 36:99 6:16 G 40 19
19. Kevin Chapman   61 M60 27 21 41:13 36:13 6:02 G 39 20
20. Helen Larmour F 46 W45 1 47 41:14 29:99 5:06 G    
21. Jeff Gardner   40 M40 58 64 41:15 25:30 4:15 G 37 64
22. Greg Regester       1 73 41:16 23:16 3:52 G 36 73
23. Gary Morris       1 34 41:17 33:02 5:30 G 35 32
24. Bernice Matthews F 41 W40 52 52 41:18 28:33 4:45 Y 34 52
25. Bob Parker   58 M55 32 36 41:19 32:34 5:25 G 33 36
26. Martin Fryer   44 M40 1 71 41:23 23:89 4:04 G 32 71
27. Lloyd Edwards   55 M55 1 57 41:33 27:33 4:35 G 31 55
28. Stuart Ward       1 64 41:36 25:51 4:18 G    
29. Hugh Moore   57 M55 62 59 41:40 27:99 4:46 G 29 59
30. Rosemary Parker F 58 W55 29 33 41:43 33:43 5:37 G 28 33
31. Peter Bilos   41 M40 64 42 41:55 31:40 5:16 G 27 40
32. Terry Levings   57 M55 46 45 41:57 30:57 5:09 G 26 45
33. Paul Ayers       56 50 42:19 30:04 5:00 G 25 48
34. Judy Diamond F 50 W50 44 43 42:29 31:99 5:26 G 24 43
35. Owain Tilley   48 M45 58 43 42:30 31:99 5:26 G   52
36. Robbert Veenendaal   61 M60 41 55 43:02 29:99 5:06 G 23 55
37. Phil Coggins   40 M40 49 46 43:13 31:58 5:19 G 22 46
38. Tim Wright   54 M50 30 22 43:22 38:99 6:36 G 21 21
39. Nigel Coldrick   47 M45 63 52 43:39 30:54 5:09 G 20 52
40. Gabrielle Wright F 58 W55 1 1 43:39 43:39 7:16 Y 19 1
41. Terry Dixon   58 M55 1 53 44:29 31:29 5:14 G 18 53
42. Ian Hore   46 M45 52 48 44:34 32:49 5:28 G 17 45
43. Axel Godeck       39 44 44:35 33:50 5:38 G 16 44
44. Josephine Hermans F 39 W35 1 35 45:43 37:99 6:26 G 15 35
45. Kathleen Bleakley F 34 W30 1 57 46:03 32:03 5:20 G 14 39
46. Dave Evans   60 M60 1 39 48:23 38:99 6:36 G 13 26
47. John Carmody   52 M50 29 13 49:28 46:28 7:44 G 12 13

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 16 Dec 2019
Server response time: 0.04 seconds.