Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 15th February 2006

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Andrew Blyton   26 1 33 39:01 31:01 5:10 G    
2. Ian Fletcher   41 M40 31 21 39:13 34:13 5:42 G   24
3. John Cantrill       46 1 40:05 40:05 6:40 G   33
4. Emma Francis F     1 33 40:07 32:07 5:21 G   33
5. Jeff Gardner   40 M40 58 62 40:13 24:58 4:09 G 200 67
6. Martin Fryer   44 M40 1 71 40:17 22:89 3:54 G 49 71
7. Frank Hoeren       56 57 40:18 26:18 4:23 G 48 57
8. Adrian Davies       63 66 40:22 24:07 4:01 G   66
9. Geoff Moore   57 M55 1 62 40:30 25:15 4:12 G 47 61
10. Colin Bridge   60 M60 65 62 40:40 25:25 4:14 G 46 62
11. Travis Borgo       40 45 40:45 29:45 4:57 G   45
12. John Carmody   52 M50 29 1 40:46 40:46 6:47 G   7
13. Terry Levings   57 M55 46 45 40:49 29:49 4:58 G 45 45
14. Anne McNeill F 53 W50 24 32 40:51 33:98 5:46 G 44 32
15. Des Brown   59 M55 70 66 40:55 24:40 4:06 G 43 66
16. Doug Fry   67 M65 24 18 40:58 36:99 6:16 G 42 17
17. Terry Dixon   58 M55 1 53 40:59 27:59 4:39 G 41 51
18. Robbert Veenendaal   62 M60 41 43 41:03 30:99 5:16 G 40 43
19. Paul MacGowan   45 M45 45 42 41:04 30:49 5:08 G 39 42
20. Adrian Plunkett   56 M55 13 28 41:19 34:28 5:44 G 38 28
21. Andrew Guild       54 48 41:23 29:38 4:56 G 37 48
22. Paul Ayers       56 51 41:24 28:99 4:56 G 36 51
23. Lloyd Edwards   55 M55 1 54 41:28 28:13 4:42 G 35 54
24. Steve Smith   44 M40 54 46 41:38 30:23 5:03 G 34 46
25. Andrew Gardner   41 M40 59 55 41:52 28:99 4:56 G 33 55
26. Helen Larmour F 46 W45 1 57 41:53 27:53 4:38 G    
27. Hugh Moore   57 M55 62 56 41:58 28:13 4:42 G 31 56
28. Brian Thompson       51 49 42:14 30:14 5:02 G 30 48
29. Matthew Murphy       59 63 42:16 26:99 4:36 G 29 61
30. Gareth Tunks       67 55 42:26 28:99 4:56 G   52
31. Karen Sellman F 44 W40 43 44 42:30 31:45 5:17 G   44
32. Ian Hore   46 M45 52 44 42:32 31:47 5:17 G 28 42
33. John Barrett   48 M45 59 57 42:44 28:44 4:47 G 27 56
34. Bruce Wight   42 M40 61 60 43:39 28:54 4:49 G 26 60
35. Peter Ward   58 M55 65 64 43:41 27:56 4:39 G   62
36. Greg Quinn       49 33 43:50 35:50 5:58 G 25 31
37. Martin Brown       1 46 43:55 32:40 5:26 G    
38. Tim Wright   54 M50 30 23 44:07 38:99 6:36 G 23 21
39. Maree Smith F 49 W45 33 21 44:37 39:37 6:36 G   31
40. Cade McTaggart       1 71 44:47 27:09 4:31 G    
41. Rad Leovic   78 M75 26 24 44:58 39:03 6:30 G   24
42. Carolyne Kramar F 41 W40 1 47 45:09 33:99 5:46 G 22 44
43. Josephine Hermans F 39 W35 1 35 45:39 37:99 6:26 G   35
44. Roger Pilkington   47 M45 64 63 45:44 30:99 5:16 G 21 63
45. Gabrielle Wright F 58 W55 1 1 45:45 45:45 7:37 Y 20 1

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 16 Dec 2019
Server response time: 0.05 seconds.