Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 22nd February 2006

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Andrew Guild       54 7 35:46 34:16 5:42 G   48
2. John Cantrill       46 7 38:44 37:14 6:12 G   33
3. Ted Harrison   57 M55 6 1 38:46 38:46 6:27 G   19
4. Robbert Veenendaal   62 M60 41 7 38:52 37:22 6:13 G   43
5. Andrew Blyton   26 1 39 39:27 29:99 5:06 G    
6. Jim White   56 M55 54 52 39:43 26:58 4:29 G   53
7. Emma Francis F     1 33 39:44 31:44 5:17 G   34
8. Rosemary Longstaff F 54 W50 1 48 40:04 28:19 4:43 G   48
9. Terry Dixon   58 M55 1 51 40:07 27:99 4:46 G 200 56
10. Matthew Murphy       59 61 40:09 25:09 4:11 G 49 61
11. Adrian Davies       63 66 40:13 23:58 3:59 G 48 66
12. Geoff Moore   57 M55 1 61 40:14 25:14 4:12 G 47 61
13. Travis Borgo       40 45 40:18 29:18 4:53 G   45
14. Greg Regester       1 71 40:28 22:89 3:54 G 46 71
15. Frank Hoeren       56 57 40:31 26:31 4:25 G 45 57
16. Des Brown   59 M55 70 66 40:34 24:19 4:03 G 44 66
17. Ian Fletcher   41 M40 31 24 40:35 34:28 5:44 G 43 24
18. Steve Smith   44 M40 54 46 40:41 29:26 4:54 G 42 46
19. Bob Harlow   58 M55 64 60 40:42 25:57 4:19 G   60
20. Lloyd Edwards   55 M55 1 54 40:45 27:30 4:35 G 41 54
21. Gareth Tunks       67 52 40:50 28:05 4:40 G   51
22. Kevin Chapman   62 M60 27 17 40:55 36:55 6:09 G 40 17
23. Doug Fry   67 M65 24 17 40:56 36:56 6:09 G 39 16
24. Paul MacGowan   45 M45 45 42 41:03 30:48 5:08 G 38 42
25. Adrian Plunkett   56 M55 13 28 41:16 34:03 5:40 G 37 28
26. Gary Morris       1 32 41:22 33:28 5:34 G   32
27. Anne McNeill F 53 W50 24 32 41:24 33:28 5:34 G 36 32
28. Paul Ayers       56 51 41:28 28:99 4:56 G 35 51
29. Colin Bridge   61 M60 65 62 41:29 26:14 4:22 G 34 62
30. John Carmody   52 M50 29 7 41:35 40:05 6:40 G   7
31. Nigel Coldrick   47 M45 63 49 41:42 29:42 4:57 G 33 49
32. Hugh Moore   57 M55 62 56 41:51 28:06 4:41 G 32 56
33. Brian Thompson       51 48 41:55 30:10 5:01 G 31 48
34. Bryan Crowe   50 M50 33 9 42:08 40:08 6:41 G   47
35. Bill Simeonovic       35 45 42:17 31:17 5:12 G   42
36. Helen Larmour F 46 W45 1 57 42:37 28:37 4:46 G    
37. Ian Hore   46 M45 52 42 42:51 32:36 5:26 G 29 42
38. Karen Sellman F 44 W40 43 44 42:52 32:07 5:21 G 28 42
39. Greg Quinn       49 31 43:03 35:99 6:06 G 27 29
40. Terry Levings   57 M55 46 45 44:16 33:16 5:32 G 26 45
41. Martin Brown       1 46 44:27 33:12 5:32 G    
42. Rosemary Parker F 58 W55 29 33 44:45 36:45 6:07 G   33
43. Bob Parker   58 M55 32 34 44:45 36:30 6:05 G 24 33
44. Roger Pilkington   47 M45 64 63 45:22 29:99 5:06 G 23 63
45. Carolyne Kramar F 41 W40 1 44 46:10 35:25 5:54 G 22 41

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 16 Dec 2019
Server response time: 0.06 seconds.